Lindy USB 2.0 Active Extension Hub Pro 2.0 (42783)

Price History
• USB hub
• USB 2.0 Ports: 4x
• USB 3.2 Ports: 0x
• Interfaces: USB 2.0, USB-A
• Connections: USB 2.0, USB-A
• Memory Card Slot: Without memory card slot
• Dimensions: W40 mm x D80 mm x H16 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lindy USB 2.0 Active Extension Hub Pro 2.0 (42783)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lindy 12m USB 2.0 Active Extension Pro Hub 42783
The Lindy USB Active Extension Hub Pro is a high performance hub with active cable that allows access to four USB 2.0 peripherals over long distances. With support for data transfer speeds of up to 480Mbps this extension cable is perfect for transferring data volumes quickly and reliably.This 12m extension hub can be used standalone or as part of the Lindy USB 2.0 Active Extension System Pro. This system is a modular solution that can combine multiple USB Active Extension Pro cables and a USB 2.0 Active Extension Pro hub to distribute USB signals to up to 4 devices at up to 60m.The 8m and 12m cable and the 8m and 12m hub feature a single active repeater module to boost the USB signal. The 30m cable uses two repeaters. A fully deployed extension system is limited to a maximum of 60m and 4 repeater modules. Any combination of cables and a single hub can be connected providing the 60m / 4 repeater limit is not exceeded. The extension hub must always be the last segment of the extension system.This hub features industry-proven active technology and locking connectors to ensure full signal integrity in the most demanding environments.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£45.76
Shipping: Free
Lindy 12m USB2.0 Extension Hub Kit 42783
Lindy 12m USB2.0 Extension Hub Kit, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£57.45
Shipping: Free
Lindy 12m USB 2.0 Active Extension Pro Hub 260834
The Lindy Usb 2.0 Active Extension System Pro Is A High Performance Usb Connectivity Solution That Allows Access To Usb 2.0 Peripherals At Long Distances With No Loss In Data Transfer Speeds Or Signal Ensuring A Reliable And Efficient Usb Connection. This 12M Usb 2.0 Active Extension Cable Pro 4 Port Hub Is Designed To Be Used As Either The Middle Or The Final Segment In An Installation Using The Lindy Usb 2.0 Active Extension System Pro Which Gives You Access To Usb 2.0 Highspeed Peripherals At Long Distances. The Lindy Usb 2.0 Active Extension System Pro Consists Of Active Extension Cables In Different Lengths Of 8M (Nr. 42780) 8M With Hub (Nr. 42781) 12M (Nr. 42782) 12M With Hub (Nr. 42782) And 30M (Nr. 42923). Several Cables From This System Can Be Connected To Create A Usb 2.0 Connection Spanning Up To 60M. If You Wish To Add Extra Usb Ports Or To Connect A Bus-Powered Usb Device Use This Hub As The Final Segment. The 12M Usb 2.0 Active Extension Cable Pro 4 Port Hub Includes A 5Vdc 2.6A Power Supply. Product Details • Add 4 Usb 2.0 Devices To Your Usb 2.0 Active Extension System Pro • Supports Usb 2.0 Highspeed Transfer Rates Of Up To 480Mbps • Plug & Play • Connectors: Type A Usb Male To 4 X Type A Usb Female • 2 Year Warranty Please Note: Always Use Nr. 42780 The 8M Usb 2.0 Active Extension Cable Pro As First Segment Of The System. Technical Information Connectors • Connector A: Usb Type A Male • Connector B: 4 X Usb Type A Female • Power: 3.5/1.35Mm Dc Connector • Housing Material: Plastic • Connector Plating: Front: Gold / Back: Nickel • Pin Construction: Brass • Pin Plating: Gold Flash • Dimensions (Approx.) Wxdxh: Usb A Male: 15X43x8mm (0.59X1.69X0.31In) Hub: 80X40x16mm (3.15X1.57X0.63In) Cable Construction • Length: 12M (39.37Ft) • Standard: Usb 2.0 • Colour: Black • Type: Round • Jacket Diameter: 5Mm +/-0.15Mm (0.2In +/- 0.01In) • Jacket Material: Half Matt Pvc Low Toxic • Conductor Material: Tinned Copper • Conductor Gauge: 26/20Awg • Shielding: Al Mylar And Braid Specifications • Supported Bandwidth: 480 Mbps • Nominal Attenuation: (0.064 Mhz -0.08 Db) (0.256Mhz -0.11 Db) (0.512Mhz -0.13 Db) (0.772 Mhz -0.15 Db) (1 Mhz -0.2 Db) (4 Mhz -0.39 Db) (8 Mhz -0.57 Db) (12 Mhz -0.76 Db) (24 Mhz -0.95 Db) (48 Mhz -1.35Db) (96 Mhz -1.9 Db) (200 Mhz -3.2 Db) (400 Mhz -5.8 Db) • Minimum Bend Radius: 26Mm (1.02In) • Maximum Tensile Load: - • Operating Temperature: 0?C - 50?C (32?F - 122?F) • Storage Temperature: -20?C - 60?C (-4?F - 140?F) • Transmission Medium: Twisted Pair • Transmission Technology: Usb 2.0 Miscellaneous • Packaging Type: Carton Box • Packaging Dimensions: 238X202x66mm (9.37X7.95X2.6In) • Net Weight: 0.463Kg (1.02Lb) • Gross Weight: 0.819Kg (1.81Lb) • Warranty (Years): 2 • Certificated: Ce Fcc Rohs & Reach Packaging Content • Usb 2.0 Active Extension Pro Hub • 5Vdc 2.6A Multi-Country Power Supply (Eu Uk Us & Aus) • Lindy Manual Purchasing Information • No.: 42783 • Ean: 4002888427838 This Product Is Also Available In Other Lengths • 42781 - 8M (26.25Ft) With Hub Features Usb Type Usb Extension Length 12M Colour Black
prodImage
£60.61
Shipping: Free
Lindy 12m USB 2.0 Active Extension 4 Port Hub Pro, Long Distance Repeater, Extends 4 USB devices, PCs, Laptops, Xbox, PS4, PS5, VR Headset, Printer, Scanner, Webcam, Interactive Whiteboards 42783
High-Performance Connection for 4 peripherals: Provides a 12m extended link between your computer and up to four USB 2.0 devices, with speeds up to 480Mbps; ideal for use with PCs, laptops, games consoles, hard drives, printers, scanners etc. Reliable Data Transfer: Supports USB 2.0 High Speed bandwidth for swift, dependable data transmissions; use with remote workstations, home entertainment, audio & video production, classroom & training, digital signage, industry & medical equipment Versatile Extension System: Can be utilized alone or daisy-chained with other cables from the Lindy USB 2.0 Active Extension System Pro range for bespoke systems extending up to 60m Plug & Play: Powered by the computer’s USB port, an included power supply can be used with power hungry devices Built to Last: Ensures reliable signal integrity with active repeater technology and, when daisy chained with other cables from the Lindy USB Active Extension Pro System, uses locking connectors for a secure installation
prodImage
£61.00
Shipping: Free
Lindy 12m USB 2.0 Active Extension 4 Port Hub Pro, Long Distance Repeater, Extends 4 USB devices, PCs, Laptops, Xbox, PS4, PS5, VR Headset, Printer, Scanner, Webcam, Interactive Whiteboards WES42783
High-Performance Connection for 4 peripherals: Provides a 12m extended link between your computer and up to four USB 2.0 devices, with speeds up to 480Mbps; ideal for use with PCs, laptops, games consoles, hard drives, printers, scanners etc. Reliable Data Transfer: Supports USB 2.0 High Speed bandwidth for swift, dependable data transmissions; use with remote workstations, home entertainment, audio & video production, classroom & training, digital signage, industry & medical equipment Versatile Extension System: Can be utilized alone or daisy-chained with other cables from the Lindy USB 2.0 Active Extension System Pro range for bespoke systems extending up to 60m Plug & Play: Powered by the computer’s USB port, an included power supply can be used with power hungry devices Built to Last: Ensures reliable signal integrity with active repeater technology and, when daisy chained with other cables from the Lindy USB Active Extension Pro System, uses locking connectors for a secure installation
prodImage
£61.00
Shipping: Free
Lindy 12m USB 2.0 Active Extension 4 Port Hub Pro, Long Distance Repeater, Extends 4 USB devices, PCs, Laptops, Xbox, PS4, PS5, VR Headset, Printer, Scanner, Webcam, Interactive Whiteboards WES42783
High-Performance Connection for 4 peripherals: Provides a 12m extended link between your computer and up to four USB 2.0 devices, with speeds up to 480Mbps; ideal for use with PCs, laptops, games consoles, hard drives, printers, scanners etc. Reliable Data Transfer: Supports USB 2.0 High Speed bandwidth for swift, dependable data transmissions; use with remote workstations, home entertainment, audio & video production, classroom & training, digital signage, industry & medical equipment Versatile Extension System: Can be utilized alone or daisy-chained with other cables from the Lindy USB 2.0 Active Extension System Pro range for bespoke systems extending up to 60m Plug & Play: Powered by the computer’s USB port, an included power supply can be used with power hungry devices Built to Last: Ensures reliable signal integrity with active repeater technology and, when daisy chained with other cables from the Lindy USB Active Extension Pro System, uses locking connectors for a secure installation
prodImage
£67.28
Shipping: Free
Lindy 12m USB 2.0 Active Extension 4 Port Hub Pro, Long Distance Repeater, Extends 4 USB devices, PCs, Laptops, Xbox, PS4, PS5, VR Headset, Printer, Scanner, Webcam, Interactive Whiteboards 42783
High-Performance Connection for 4 peripherals: Provides a 12m extended link between your computer and up to four USB 2.0 devices, with speeds up to 480Mbps; ideal for use with PCs, laptops, games consoles, hard drives, printers, scanners etc. Reliable Data Transfer: Supports USB 2.0 High Speed bandwidth for swift, dependable data transmissions; use with remote workstations, home entertainment, audio & video production, classroom & training, digital signage, industry & medical equipment Versatile Extension System: Can be utilized alone or daisy-chained with other cables from the Lindy USB 2.0 Active Extension System Pro range for bespoke systems extending up to 60m Plug & Play: Powered by the computer’s USB port, an included power supply can be used with power hungry devices Built to Last: Ensures reliable signal integrity with active repeater technology and, when daisy chained with other cables from the Lindy USB Active Extension Pro System, uses locking connectors for a secure installation
prodImage
£67.28
Shipping: Free
LINDY 12m USB 2.0 Active Extension Pro 4 Port Hub C-42783
LINDY 12m USB 2.0 Active Extension Pro 4 Port Hub Cannot be connected directly to a computer's USB port. Can be used as the final segment in...
prodImage
£67.56
Shipping: Free
USB Hub LINDY 42783 12 m Black
USB Hub LINDY 42783 12 m Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£73.35
Shipping: Free
More offers
Lindy 12m USB 2.0 Active Extension 4 Port Hub Pro, Long Distance Repeater, Extends 4 USB devices, PCs, Laptops, Xbox, PS4, PS5, VR Headset, Printer, Scanner, Webcam, Interactive Whiteboards 3265568
High-Performance Connection for 4 peripherals: Provides a 12m extended link between your computer and up to four USB 2.0 devices, with speeds up to 480Mbps; ideal for use with PCs, laptops, games consoles, hard drives, printers, scanners etc. Reliable Data Transfer: Supports USB 2.0 High Speed bandwidth for swift, dependable data transmissions; use with remote workstations, home entertainment, audio & video production, classroom & training, digital signage, industry & medical equipment Versatile Extension System: Can be utilized alone or daisy-chained with other cables from the Lindy USB 2.0 Active Extension System Pro range for bespoke systems extending up to 60m Plug & Play: Powered by the computer’s USB port, an included power supply can be used with power hungry devices Built to Last: Ensures reliable signal integrity with active repeater technology and, when daisy chained with other cables from the Lindy USB Active Extension Pro System, uses locking connectors for a secure installation
prodImage
£61.94
Shipping: Free
Lindy 12m USB 2.0 Active Extension 4 Port Hub Pro, Long Distance Repeater, Extends 4 USB devices, PCs, Laptops, Xbox, PS4, PS5, VR Headset, Printer, Scanner, Webcam, Interactive Whiteboards 3265568
High-Performance Connection for 4 peripherals: Provides a 12m extended link between your computer and up to four USB 2.0 devices, with speeds up to 480Mbps; ideal for use with PCs, laptops, games consoles, hard drives, printers, scanners etc. Reliable Data Transfer: Supports USB 2.0 High Speed bandwidth for swift, dependable data transmissions; use with remote workstations, home entertainment, audio & video production, classroom & training, digital signage, industry & medical equipment Versatile Extension System: Can be utilized alone or daisy-chained with other cables from the Lindy USB 2.0 Active Extension System Pro range for bespoke systems extending up to 60m Plug & Play: Powered by the computer’s USB port, an included power supply can be used with power hungry devices Built to Last: Ensures reliable signal integrity with active repeater technology and, when daisy chained with other cables from the Lindy USB Active Extension Pro System, uses locking connectors for a secure installation
prodImage
£67.28
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
USB 2.0, USB-A
Dimensions
W40 mm x D80 mm x H16 mm
Interfaces
USB 2.0, USB-A
Memory Card Slot
Without memory card slot
USB 2.0 Ports
4x
USB 3.2 Ports
0x

Price History

1M 3M
Lindy USB 2.0 Active Extension Hub Pro 2.0 (42783)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com SFP10GPC5M
£46.04
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com ICUSBCPLLD25
£40.32
Compare Prices
6 offers
Jabra PanaCast 50 USB Cable (14202-11)
£45.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com VS421HD20
£41.31
Compare Prices
6 offers
HIS MultiView II
£45.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus AK-330118-150-S
£48.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Targus DOCK419EUZ
£45.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lindy USB 2.0 Active Extension Hub Pro 2.0 (42783)
prodImage
£45.76
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£57.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£60.61
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£61.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel