Targus DOCK419EUZ

Manufacturer: Targus
Targus DOCK419EUZ
from £57.12to £79.998 offersManufacturer: Targus
• Docking station for notebooks with USB-C port
• Connection for external HDMI or VGA display possible
• Gigabit Ethernet port for fast internet connection
• 2 USB-A 3.2 Gen 1 ports and 1 USB-C 3.2 Gen 1 port
• Up to 5 Gbit/s data transfer rate per port
• Battery charging of connected devices possible
• Thunderbolt 3 compatible
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Targus DOCK419EUZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Targus DOCK419 Wired USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C Grey DOCK419EUZ
Turn your device’s USB-C port into an HDMI or VGA output port with this compact single video docking station.Turn your laptop into a workstation with the compact USB-C DP Alt Mode Single Video 4K HDMI/VGA Docking Station with 100W PD Pass-Thru. Connect your USB-C-enabled devices to a single HDMI or VGA display. while also connecting to a Gigabit Ethernet network. and plugging in your key peripherals – like mice. keyboards. flash drives or hard drives – into the USB-A and USB-C ports. You can even keep your laptop charged and powered by connecting your laptop’s USB-C power adapter to the USB-C port on the dock. It supports up to 100W (20V/5A) charging max. This dock also provides transfer speeds up to 5Gbps per port. Compact and lightweight. it’s easy to take it along with you anywhere you go.HD or 4K UHD DisplayWhether you want to run a presentation on a larger display or use an external display. this single video docking station supports either one VGA display up to 1920x1200@60Hz or one HDMI display up to [email protected] Made SimpleEnhance your productivity and connect to more with 2 USB-A 3.2 Gen 1 ports (1 fast-charging) and 1 USB-C 3.2 Gen 1 port.Charge and Power Host DeviceWith up to 100W Power Delivery pass-through. this dock allows you to power and charge your USB-C laptop or host simply by connecting the laptop’s power adapter into the USB-C port. Great for those laptops with only one USB-C port.Perfectly PortableSlim and light. this dock is perfect for the home. office or anywhere in between. Great for mobile workers or those in hoteling or hot-desking environments.Plug and Play SimplicityWith no need for additional software. this adapter easily attaches to your USB-C or Thunderbolt™ 3 host device (e.g. laptop) to help you connect to a wired network. more peripherals. and transfer data.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£57.12
Shipping: Free
Targus USB-C Alt Mode Single Video 4K HDMI/VGA Adapter, Ethernet, 2 x USB-A with 100W Power Delivery Pass-Thru (DOCK419EUZ) ING4334653
USB-C DOCKING STATION - Expand your connections with this USB C laptop docking station with DP Alt Mode Single Video 4K HDMI/VGA Docking Station with 100W PD Pass-Thru. Turn your laptop in to a work station with this USB computer docking station SINGLE VIDEO 4K HDMI/VGA - Connect one external HDMI display (max resolution 4K@30Hz) or one VGA display (max resolution 1920x1200@60Hz). You'll love your crisp and clear monitor display. The perfect laptop dock for any Windows or Mac Laptop 3 USB PORTS - Add 2 USB-A 3.2 Gen 1 ports (1 fast charging) and 1 USB-C 3.2 Gen 1 port to your host. Supports BC 1.2 at 1.5A charging (when USB-C power pass-through port and laptop are connected). Connect mice, keyboards, flash drives or hard drives PERFECTLY PORTABLE - Slim and light, this dock is perfect for the home, office or anywhere in between. Great for mobile workers or those in hoteling or hot-desking environments. Windows, MacOS, Chrome OS compatible EXTERNAL DISPLAY - Connect one external HDMI display (max resolution 4K@30Hz) or one VGA display (max resolution 1920x1200@60Hz). The perfect Windows or Mac docking station for a home office setup or to travel with while you're on the road
prodImage
£63.79
Shipping: Free
Targus USB-C Alt Mode Single Video 4K HDMI/VGA Adapter, Ethernet, 2 x USB-A with 100W Power Delivery Pass-Thru (DOCK419EUZ) 4334653
USB-C DOCKING STATION - Expand your connections with this USB C laptop docking station with DP Alt Mode Single Video 4K HDMI/VGA Docking Station with 100W PD Pass-Thru. Turn your laptop in to a work station with this USB computer docking station SINGLE VIDEO 4K HDMI/VGA - Connect one external HDMI display (max resolution 4K@30Hz) or one VGA display (max resolution 1920x1200@60Hz). You'll love your crisp and clear monitor display. The perfect laptop dock for any Windows or Mac Laptop 3 USB PORTS - Add 2 USB-A 3.2 Gen 1 ports (1 fast charging) and 1 USB-C 3.2 Gen 1 port to your host. Supports BC 1.2 at 1.5A charging (when USB-C power pass-through port and laptop are connected). Connect mice, keyboards, flash drives or hard drives PERFECTLY PORTABLE - Slim and light, this dock is perfect for the home, office or anywhere in between. Great for mobile workers or those in hoteling or hot-desking environments. Windows, MacOS, Chrome OS compatible EXTERNAL DISPLAY - Connect one external HDMI display (max resolution 4K@30Hz) or one VGA display (max resolution 1920x1200@60Hz). The perfect Windows or Mac docking station for a home office setup or to travel with while you're on the road
prodImage
£63.79
Shipping: Free
Targus USB-C DP Alt Mode Single Video Docking Station (DOCK419EUZ)
Targus USB-C DP Alt Mode Single Video Docking Station (DOCK419EUZ), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£66.87
Shipping: Free
Targus DOCK419 Wired USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C Grey
USB-C DP Alt Mode Single Video 4K HDMI/VGA Docking Station with 100W PD Pass-Thru
prodImage
£68.88
Shipping: Free
Targus USB-C Alt Mode Single Video 4K HDMI/VGA Adapter, Ethernet, 2 x USB-A with DOCK419EUZ
Targus USB-C Alt Mode Single Video 4K HDMI/VGA Adapter, Ethernet, 2 x USB-A with, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£72.33
Shipping: Free
Targus USB-C Alt Mode Single Video 4K HDMI/VGA Adapter, Ethernet, 2 x USB-A with 100W Power Delivery Pass-Thru (DOCK419EUZ) 4334653
USB-C DOCKING STATION - Expand your connections with this USB C laptop docking station with DP Alt Mode Single Video 4K HDMI/VGA Docking Station with 100W PD Pass-Thru. Turn your laptop in to a work station with this USB computer docking station SINGLE VIDEO 4K HDMI/VGA - Connect one external HDMI display (max resolution 4K@30Hz) or one VGA display (max resolution 1920x1200@60Hz). You'll love your crisp and clear monitor display. The perfect laptop dock for any Windows or Mac Laptop 3 USB PORTS - Add 2 USB-A 3.2 Gen 1 ports (1 fast charging) and 1 USB-C 3.2 Gen 1 port to your host. Supports BC 1.2 at 1.5A charging (when USB-C power pass-through port and laptop are connected). Connect mice, keyboards, flash drives or hard drives PERFECTLY PORTABLE - Slim and light, this dock is perfect for the home, office or anywhere in between. Great for mobile workers or those in hoteling or hot-desking environments. Windows, MacOS, Chrome OS compatible EXTERNAL DISPLAY - Connect one external HDMI display (max resolution 4K@30Hz) or one VGA display (max resolution 1920x1200@60Hz). The perfect Windows or Mac docking station for a home office setup or to travel with while you're on the road
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Targus USB-C Alt Mode Single Video 4K HDMI/VGA Adapter, Ethernet, 2 x USB-A with 100W Power Delivery Pass-Thru (DOCK419EUZ) ING4334653
USB-C DOCKING STATION - Expand your connections with this USB C laptop docking station with DP Alt Mode Single Video 4K HDMI/VGA Docking Station with 100W PD Pass-Thru. Turn your laptop in to a work station with this USB computer docking station SINGLE VIDEO 4K HDMI/VGA - Connect one external HDMI display (max resolution 4K@30Hz) or one VGA display (max resolution 1920x1200@60Hz). You'll love your crisp and clear monitor display. The perfect laptop dock for any Windows or Mac Laptop 3 USB PORTS - Add 2 USB-A 3.2 Gen 1 ports (1 fast charging) and 1 USB-C 3.2 Gen 1 port to your host. Supports BC 1.2 at 1.5A charging (when USB-C power pass-through port and laptop are connected). Connect mice, keyboards, flash drives or hard drives PERFECTLY PORTABLE - Slim and light, this dock is perfect for the home, office or anywhere in between. Great for mobile workers or those in hoteling or hot-desking environments. Windows, MacOS, Chrome OS compatible EXTERNAL DISPLAY - Connect one external HDMI display (max resolution 4K@30Hz) or one VGA display (max resolution 1920x1200@60Hz). The perfect Windows or Mac docking station for a home office setup or to travel with while you're on the road
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Docking station for notebooks with USB-C port
Connection for external HDMI or VGA display possible
Gigabit Ethernet port for fast internet connection
2 USB-A 3.2 Gen 1 ports and 1 USB-C 3.2 Gen 1 port
Up to 5 Gbit/s data transfer rate per port
Battery charging of connected devices possible
Thunderbolt 3 compatible

Price History

1M 3M
Targus DOCK419EUZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Targus

Targus ACC927EU
£22.55
Targus ACC927EUCompare 1 Prices
Targus ACC923EU
£18.05
Targus ACC923EUCompare 1 Prices
Targus ACA948EU
£59.99
Targus ACA948EUCompare 2 Prices
Targus DOCK310EUZ
£109.65
Targus DOCK310EUZCompare 3 Prices
Targus ACH226EU
£24.99
Targus ACH226EUCompare 5 Prices
Targus ACH228EU
£40.99
Targus ACH228EUCompare 7 Prices
Targus ACA932EUZ
£24.91
Targus ACA932EUZCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus AK-330125-100-S
£56.36
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lindy Gold High Speed HDMI Cable 5 m (37864)
£54.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1703-QC3
£56.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB2AAEXT15M
£61.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK4040-CPD
£56.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
Yealink EHS62 (1308120)
£52.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB2322F
£58.68
Compare Prices
10 offers
Targus DOCK419EUZ
prodImage
£57.12
Shipping: Free
Fuzion
prodImage
£63.79
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£63.79
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£66.87
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel