Lindy Gold High Speed HDMI Cable 5 m (37864)

Price History
• High Speed HDMI cable from the Cable-Line concept
• Triple shielding and OFC copper conductor with 24AWG cross-section
• Supports UHD resolutions up to 4K 4096x2160@60Hz 4:4:4 8Bit
• Transmits 32-channel audio and Dolby TrueHD
• Complies with the latest HDMI specifications
• Cable length: 5 meters
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lindy Gold High Speed HDMI Cable 5 m (37864)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lindy 5m High Speed HDMI Cable. Gold Line 37864
From the Lines cable connectivity concept developed by Lindy. Gold Line High Speed HDMI cables are the no compromise. high performance connection solution for use in the most demanding professional environments.Gold Line High Speed HDMI cables feature triple shielded construction with 24AWG OFC conductors for premium performance and corrosion resistance. High quality 24K gold plated contacts and connectors maintain optimal signal integrity and maximum reliability.UHD resolutions up to 4K 4096x2160@60Hz 4:4:4 8bit are supported. Gold Line HDMI cables are also capable of transmitting 32 channel audio and Dolby® True HD.These superior quality cables utilise a unique low attenuation design that ensures consistent and reliable transmission even over very long distances.The HDMI 2.0 specification is supported for 18G bandwidth capacity in cable lengths up to 7.5m. Gold Line HDMI cables are classified as High Speed up to 7.5m and Standard at lengths above 7.5mGold Line HDMI cables are available in lengths from 0.5m to 20m.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£49.84
Shipping: Free
Lindy 5m High Speed HDMI Cable Gold Line 181131
5M High Speed Hdmi Cable Gold Line From The Lines Cable Connectivity Concept Developed By Lindy Gold Line High Speed Hdmi Cables Are The No Compromise High Performance Connection Solution For Use In The Most Demanding Professional Environments. Gold Line High Speed Hdmi Cables Feature Triple Shielded Construction With 24Awg Ofc Conductors For Premium Performance And Corrosion Resistance. High Quality 24K Gold Plated Contacts And Connectors Maintain Optimal Signal Integrity And Maximum Reliability. Uhd Resolutions Up To 4K 4096X2160@ 60Hz 4:4:4 8Bit Are Supported. Gold Line Hdmi Cables Are Also Capable Of Transmitting 32 Channel Audio And Dolby? True Hd.? These Superior Quality Cables Utilise A Unique Low Attenuation Design That Ensures Consistent And Reliable Transmission Even Over Very Long Distances. The Hdmi 2.0 Specification Is Supported For 18G Bandwidth Capacity In Cable Lengths Up To 7.5M. Gold Line Hdmi Cables Are Classified As High Speed Up To 7.5M And Standard At Lengths Above 7.5M Gold Line Hdmi Cables Are Available In Lengths From 0.5M To 20M. • No Compromise Ultimate Performance High Speed Hdmi 2.0 Cable For Demanding Environments And Mission Critical Systems • Supports Uhd Resolutions Up To 4096X2160@ 60Hz 4:4:4 8Bit • Full Metal 24K Gold Plated Housing 24K Gold Plated Connectors And Contacts • Low Attenuation Triple Shielded Cable Corrosion Resistant High Performance Ofc 24Awg Conductors • Hdmi 2.0 Compliant: 3D 4K 18Gbps Hec Arc Cec Dolby? True Hd Dts-Hd Master Audio; Hdmi Atc Certified; 25 Year Warranty Features Type Hdmi Cables Male To Male Colour Gold Length 5M
prodImage
£56.70
Shipping: Free
Lindy 5M High Speed Hdmi Cable Gold Line. Cable Length: 5 M Connector 1: Hdmi Ty 37864
Lindy 5M High Speed Hdmi Cable Gold Line. Cable Length: 5 M Connector 1: Hdmi Ty, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£58.25
Shipping: Free
Lindy 5m High Speed HDMI Cable, Gold Line, Premium Design, Gold Plated, with Ethernet, 4K 60Hz HDMI 2.0 18G 3D 1080p 120Hz 144Hz HDR ARC CEC ATC Tested TV OLED Monitor Xbox PS4 PS5 Blu-ray Soundbar 37864>>Lindy
Professional, commercial grade High Speed HDMI 2.0 cable, compatible with a wide range of devices; combines video and audio signals to provide high definition crystal clear video and crisp multi-channel audio support Supports UHD resolutions up to 4K60Hz with High Dynamic Range, 144Hz refresh rates at 1080p, Dolby True HD & 32 channel audio, 18Gbps bandwidth for up to 4K 4096x2160@60Hz 4:4:4 8bit for immersive video content High Dynamic Range (HDR) for a wider spectrum of colours, deeper blacks and brighter whites that provide a perfect viewing experience of movies, TV shows and games Triple shielded construction, 30AWG tinned copper conductors; 24k gold plated connector and contacts for optimal signal integrity and reliability; Aluminium-Mylar shielding protects from external magnetic interference (EMI) HDMI ATC certified for High Speed Category 2 compliance gives confidence in the cables ability to perform at the full HDMI 2.0 18G specification; fully backwards compatible with HDMI 1.4 and below
prodImage
£70.97
Shipping: Free
Lindy 5m High Speed HDMI Cable, Gold Line, Premium Design, Gold Plated, with Ethernet, 4K 60Hz HDMI 2.0 18G 3D 1080p 120Hz 144Hz HDR ARC CEC ATC Tested TV OLED Monitor Xbox PS4 PS5 Blu-ray Soundbar 37864>>Lindy
Professional, commercial grade High Speed HDMI 2.0 cable, compatible with a wide range of devices; combines video and audio signals to provide high definition crystal clear video and crisp multi-channel audio support Supports UHD resolutions up to 4K60Hz with High Dynamic Range, 144Hz refresh rates at 1080p, Dolby True HD & 32 channel audio, 18Gbps bandwidth for up to 4K 4096x2160@60Hz 4:4:4 8bit for immersive video content High Dynamic Range (HDR) for a wider spectrum of colours, deeper blacks and brighter whites that provide a perfect viewing experience of movies, TV shows and games Triple shielded construction, 30AWG tinned copper conductors; 24k gold plated connector and contacts for optimal signal integrity and reliability; Aluminium-Mylar shielding protects from external magnetic interference (EMI) HDMI ATC certified for High Speed Category 2 compliance gives confidence in the cables ability to perform at the full HDMI 2.0 18G specification; fully backwards compatible with HDMI 1.4 and below
prodImage
£74.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
High Speed HDMI cable from the Cable-Line concept
Triple shielding and OFC copper conductor with 24AWG cross-section
Supports UHD resolutions up to 4K 4096x2160@60Hz 4:4:4 8Bit
Transmits 32-channel audio and Dolby TrueHD
Complies with the latest HDMI specifications
Cable length: 5 meters

Price History

1M 3M
Lindy Gold High Speed HDMI Cable 5 m (37864)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com USB32VGAES
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB2AAEXT15M
£53.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus DA-70241
£49.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com USB2AAEXT10M
£49.62
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB232INT2
£52.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
Elgato USB hub for Stream Deck+
£49.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
Akasa Connect 7 IPS USB Hub (AK-HB-21BKCM)
£56.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks POE-24-24W 5-Pack
£49.38
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lindy Gold High Speed HDMI Cable 5 m (37864)
prodImage
£49.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£56.70
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£58.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£70.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel