Targus ACH226EU

Price History
• Compact and lightweight USB-C to USB-A hub
• Dimensions: 94 x 11 x 45 mm (W x H x D)
• Supports laptops with consolidated ports
• Data transfer rate of 5 Gbyte/s
• Bus-powered, no external power supply required
• Convenient for on-the-go, easy to carry
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Targus ACH226EU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Targus ACH226EU interface hub USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C 5000 Mb
Designed as the must-have companion to support laptops with consolidated ports to turn one USB-C port into four USB-A 3.0 ports with the Targus USB-C to 4-Port USB-A Hub. Connect your USB-A peripherals – like mice. keyboards. flash drives and hard drives - by plugging in up to four devices in the USB-A ports and connecting the tethered USB cable into your computer's USB-C port. This hub provides transfer speeds up to 5Gbps. Compact and lightweight. it’s easy to take it along with you anywhere you go.* Max DC 5V 900mA per port (if only one port is connected). When two or more ports are connected at the same time. the max output depends on the host PC’s USB Type-C port.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£27.94
Shipping: Free
Targus USB-C Universal Hub, Converts one USB-C Port in to 4 USB-A Ports, Portable - Silver (ACH226EU) B08525B84R
Turn one USB-C port into 4 USB-A 3.0 ports Supports up to 5Gbps data transfer rate per USB-A port Max 900mA output per USB-A port* Windows, Chromebook, and MacOS compatible USB-C to 4-Port USB-A Hub
prodImage
£29.97
Shipping: Free
Targus USB-C to 4-Port USB-A Hub ACH226EU
. Turn one USB-C port into four USB-A 3.0 ports with the Targus USB-C to 4-Port USB-A Hub. Connect your USB-A peripherals – like mice keyboards flash drives and hard drives - by plugging in up to four devices in the USB-A ports and connecting the tethered USB cable into your computer's USB-C port. This hub provides transfer speeds up to 5Gbps. Compact and lightweight it’s easy to take it along with you anywhere you go.Max DC 5V 900mA per port (if only one port is connected). When two or more ports are connected at the same time the max output depends on the host PC’s USB Type-C port.  Features Turn one USB-C port into 4 USB-A 3.0 portsSupports up to 5Gbps data transfer rate per USB-A portMax 900mA output per USB-A port*Windows and Mac OS compatible.
prodImage
£32.97
£39.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TARGUS USB-C to 4-port USB-A Hub 10208663
Add some extra connectivity to your Mac, laptop or desktop PC with the Targus USB-C to 4-port USB-A Hub.With four USB ports, you can connect mice, webcams and more.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£33.99
£39.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Targus ACH226EU interface hub USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C 5000 Mbit/s Silver
USB-C, 4 x USB-A, Silver
prodImage
£38.36
Shipping: Free
Targus ACH226EU interface hub USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C 5000 Mbit/s Silver 245313
Designed as the must-have companion to support laptops with consolidated ports to turn one USB-C port into four USB-A 3.0 ports with the Targus USB-C to 4-Port USB-A Hub. Connect your USB-A peripherals like mice keyboards flash drives and hard drives - by plugging in up to four devices in the USB-A ports and connecting the tethered USB cable into your computer's USB-C port. This hub provides transfer speeds up to 5Gbps. Compact and lightweight its easy to take it along with you anywhere you go. * Max DC 5V 900mA per port (if only one port is connected). When two or more ports are connected at the same time the max output depends on the host PCs USB Type-C port.
prodImage
£38.78
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compact and lightweight USB-C to USB-A hub
Dimensions: 94 x 11 x 45 mm (W x H x D)
Supports laptops with consolidated ports
Data transfer rate of 5 Gbyte/s
Bus-powered, no external power supply required
Convenient for on-the-go, easy to carry

Price History

1M 3M
Targus ACH226EU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Targus

Targus ACA948EU
£59.99
Targus ACA948EUCompare 2 Prices
Targus ACC927EU
£22.77
Targus ACC927EUCompare 1 Prices
Targus ACC923EU
£18.05
Targus ACC923EUCompare 1 Prices
Targus DOCK310EUZ
£90.08
Targus DOCK310EUZCompare 7 Prices
Targus ACA932EUZ
£24.89
Targus ACA932EUZCompare 2 Prices
Targus DOCK430EUZ
£117.70
Targus DOCK430EUZCompare 5 Prices
Targus DOCK419EUZ
£45.00
Targus DOCK419EUZCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com MDP2DVIS
£27.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com DVIDDMM10M
£27.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Twelve South AirFly SE
£25.60
Compare Prices
11 offers
PureLink ULS1000 (ULS1000-015)
£28.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB232PRO
£25.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
Digitus DN-81220
£27.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com CDP2DPMM3MW
£28.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com DP2HD4KS
£27.74
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com CDP2DPW
£28.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
Targus ACH226EU
prodImage
£27.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel