StarTech.com MDP2DVIS

Price History
• Active Mini DisplayPort to DVI Adapter
• Supports video at 1920x1200/1080p 60Hz
• Compatible with MiniDP devices like TB1/TB2 MacBooks
• Simple solution for converting a Mini DisplayPort output to DVI monitors
• Compact design with 20 cm length
• Supports DVI screw lock
• No software or drivers required
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MDP2DVIS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to DVI Adapter - Active Mini DisplayPort MDP2DVIS
Connect a DVI monitor to a single-mode DisplayPort output from your computerThe MDP2DVIS Mini DisplayPort to DVI Active Adapter (single-link) let's you connect your Mini DisplayPort video source (such as any of your MacBook® or Microsoft® Surface™ Pro devices with mDP) to a DVI-D display. including televisions and Apple Cinema Display HD. eliminating the expense of having to upgrade to a DisplayPort capable monitor.Unlike passive video adapters. this Mini DisplayPort to DVI adapter offers an active conversion for use with any Mini DisplayPort output - ideal for graphics cards that are not capable of outputting multi-mode DP++ signals (e.g. ATI Eyefinity).Supporting resolutions up to 1920x1200. this compact device provides a simple solution for adapting PC or Mac® Mini-DisplayPort output for DVI monitors. televisions or projectors.The Mini DP to DVI adapter is compatible with Intel® Thunderbolt™. when connected directly to a supporting DisplayPort over Thunderbolt™ I/O port.Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£27.96
Shipping: Free
Startech Mini Displayport To Dvi Adapter Active Mini Displayport To Dvi-D Adapte MDP2DVIS
Startech Mini Displayport To Dvi Adapter Active Mini Displayport To Dvi-D Adapte, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£30.65
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to DVI Adapter - Active Mini DisplayPort to DVI-D Adapter Converter - 1080p Video - mDP or Thunderbolt 1/2 Mac/PC to DVI Monitor Dongle mDP to DVI Single-Link 41190
Connect a DVI monitor to a single-mode DisplayPort output from your computer The MDP2DVIS Mini DisplayPort to DVI Active Adapter (single-link) let's you connect your Mini DisplayPort video source (such as any of your MacBook or Microsoft Surface Pro devices with mDP) to a DVI-D display including televisions and Apple Cinema Display HD eliminating the expense of having to upgrade to a DisplayPort capable monitor. Unlike passive video adapters this Mini DisplayPort to DVI adapter offers an active conversion for use with any Mini DisplayPort output - ideal for graphics cards that are not capable of outputting multi-mode DP++ signals (e.g. ATI Eyefinity). Supporting resolutions up to 1920x1200 this compact device provides a simple solution for adapting PC or Mac Mini-DisplayPort output for DVI monitors televisions or projectors. The Mini DP to DVI adapter is compatible with Intel Thunderbolt when connected directly to a supporting DisplayPort over Thunderbolt I/O port. Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - This Mini DisplayPort to DVI adapter offers active signal conversion which helps overcome the limitation of some Mini DisplayPort video cards not being able to output a DP++ (multimode) signal - Simple to use small form-factor converter makes Mini-DisplayPort backwards compatible with your DVI-D single link display
prodImage
£32.67
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to DVI Adapter - Active Mini DisplayPort to DVI-D Adapter Converter - 1080p Video - mDP or Thunderbolt 1/2 Mac/PC to DVI Monitor Dongle, mDP to DVI Single-Link (MDP2DVIS) B004SUELLC
ACTIVE MINI DISPLAYPORT TO DVI ADAPTER: Mini DisplayPort 1.2 (HBR2) to DVI-D (digital only) single-link adapter connects a DVI display/projector supporting 1920x1200/1080p 60Hz video; EDID/DDC pass-through ensure compatibility between source & display HOST COMPATIBILITY: Active video converter supports mDP/mDP++ source including Thunderbolt 1 & 2 MacBooks, MacBook Air & Mac Mini, Microsoft Surface Pro 1-6, desktops (AMD FirePro/NVidia Quadro), laptops, mini itx computers, Intel NUC & docks INCREASE PRODUCITIVTY: Connect a DVI monitor or projector, or add a second display to your workstation using the mDP to DVI adapter dongle | Compact design | 5.7" (15cm) attached cable | Supports Apple Cinema Display HD SCREW LOCKING DVI: Mini DisplayPort to DVI display adapter supports DVI screw locking cable to prevent cable from coming loose or accidental disconnection from DVI displays/projectors | Tested with DVI cables up to 25ft | mDP male to DVI female connector EASY TO USE: With no software or drivers required, the Mini DP to DVI converter works with any OS including Windows, Ubuntu and macOS; Compatible with MiniDP devices like TB1/TB2 MacBooks with Mini DisplayPort
prodImage
£33.31
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to DVI Adapter - Active Mini DisplayPort to DVI-D MDP2DVIS
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to DVI Adapter - Active Mini DisplayPort to DVI-D, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£45.02
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Active Mini DisplayPort to DVI Adapter
Supports video at 1920x1200/1080p 60Hz
Compatible with MiniDP devices like TB1/TB2 MacBooks
Simple solution for converting a Mini DisplayPort output to DVI monitors
Compact design with 20 cm length
Supports DVI screw lock
No software or drivers required

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MDP2DVIS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Targus ACH226EU
£27.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com DVIDDMM10M
£27.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Digitus DA-70139-2
£27.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
PureLink ULS1000 (ULS1000-015)
£28.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DP2DVIS
£27.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com CDP2DPMM3MW
£28.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com CDP2DPW
£28.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
MikroTik 24HPOW
£26.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus DN-81220
£27.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DVIS
prodImage
£27.96
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£30.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.67
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.31
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel