StarTech.com CDP2DPMM3MW

Price History
• 3m USB-C to DisplayPort Cable
• Supports 4K resolution at 60Hz
• Compatible with Thunderbolt 3
• Connector 1: USB Type-C, Connector 2: DisplayPort
• Packaging width: 200 mm, Packaging depth: 220 mm
• Weight: 200 g, Width: 20 mm, Depth: 3039 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CDP2DPMM3MW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 9.8ft/3m USB C to DisplayPort 1.2 Cable 4K 60Hz - USB-C t CDP2DPMM3MW
USB Type-C™ Video Adapter Cable | Thunderbolt™ 3 CompatibleThis USB-C to DisplayPort cable lets you connect your Thunderbolt 3 or USB Type-C enabled device to a 4K DisplayPort monitor with just one cable. providing you with a convenient. clutter-free solution.Astonishing Picture QualityThe USB C to DisplayPort adapter cable lets you harness the video capabilities that are built into your USB-C connection. to deliver the astonishing quality of Ultra HD to your 4K display and supporting resolutions up to 3840 x 2160.Plus. the adapter is backward compatible with 1080p displays. which makes it a great accessory for home. office or other work environments.IT Pro PerformanceThis adapter features a unique video signal booster which amplifies the signal and ensures reliable performance. even with lower quality cables. The amplifier also increases the max. supported DP cable length compared to other brands.Clutter-Free InstallationAt 9.8 ft. (3 m) in length. this monitor cable eliminates the need for excess adapters and cabling. ensuring a tidy. professional installation. For installations requiring a shorter connection we also offer a 6 ft. (1.8 m) (CDP2DPMM6W. CDP2DPMM6B) and a 3.3 ft. (1 m) (CDP2DPMM1MW. CDP2DPMM1MB) USB-C to DP cable. enabling you to choose the right cable length for your custom installation needs.Hassle-Free SetupTo ensure easy operation and installation. this USB C to DisplayPort cable works with both Windows and Mac computers and allows for plug-and-play installation. removing the need for any additional software or drivers.CDP2DPMM3MW is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.Note: Your USB-C port must support DisplayPort over USB-C (DP Alt mode) in order to work with this adapter.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£28.11
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3 m (10 ft.) USB-C to DisplayPort Cable - 4K 60Hz - White CDP2DPMM3MW
This USB-Cã¢â„⢠to DisplayPort adapter cable offers a convenientsolution for directly connecting your...
prodImage
£32.49
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 9.8ft/3m USB C to DisplayPort 1.2 Cable 4K 60Hz - USB-C to DisplayPort Adapter Cable HBR2 - USB Type-C DP Alt Mode to DP Monitor Video Cable - Works w/ Thunderbolt 3 - White 99251
This USB-C to DisplayPort adapter cable offers a convenient solution for directly connecting your DisplayPort over USB Type-C device to your DP monitor or projector. The adapter offers a connection distance of up to 3 m (10 ft.) and works with USB-C devices that support DP Alt Mode such as the MacBook Chromebook Pixel and Dell XPS models 15 and 13. It's also compatible with Thunderbolt 3 ports. Clutter-free installation While this white adapter looks great next to computers that match the look and feel of laptops like your MacBook or HP Envy it works with any USB-C computer that supports DisplayPort. At 3 m (10 ft.) in length this adapter cable delivers a direct connection that eliminates excess adapters and cabling ensuring a tidy and professional installation. For shorter installations StarTech.com also offers a 1 m (3 ft.) USB-C to DisplayPort cable (CDP2DPMM1MW) and [% product id="CDP2DPMM6W" text="1.8 m (6 ft.) USB-C to DisplayPort cable (CDP2DPMM6W)"] enabling you to choose the right cable length for your custom installation needs. Astonishing picture quality At four times the resolution of high-definition 1080p youll be amazed at the picture quality of a 4K 60Hz monitor or television. This adapter cable lets you harness the video capabilities that are built into your USB Type-C connection to deliver the astonishing quality of Ultra HD to your 4K display. Plus the adapter is still compatible with lower display resolutions such as 1080p which makes it a great accessory for your current home office or other HD work environment while future-proofing for 4K 60Hz implementation. The CDP2DPMM3MW is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.
prodImage
£33.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
3m USB-C to DisplayPort Cable
Supports 4K resolution at 60Hz
Compatible with Thunderbolt 3
Connector 1: USB Type-C, Connector 2: DisplayPort
Packaging width: 200 mm, Packaging depth: 220 mm
Weight: 200 g, Width: 20 mm, Depth: 3039 mm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CDP2DPMM3MW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com CDP2DPW
£28.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com CDP2VGA
£28.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
Delock DisplayPort 1.2 to VGA Adapter (61848)
£28.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten UC3008
£28.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
PureLink ULS1000 (ULS1000-015)
£28.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com MXTMMHQ10M
£27.67
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DVIS
£27.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com DVIDDMM10M
£27.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Targus ACH226EU
£27.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com CDP2DPMM3MW
prodImage
£28.11
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel