StarTech.com CDP2DPW

Price History
• USB-C to DisplayPort adapter with DP 1.4/DP Alt Mode/HBR2/DSC/32.4 Gbps
• Connects a single DP display supporting 8K 30 Hz UHD (7680 x 4320)
• Max resolution: 1920 x 1200
• Interfaces: DisplayPort
• Dimensions: 3.7 cm x 1.4 cm x 18 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CDP2DPW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB C to DisplayPort Adapter - 4K 60Hz/8K 30Hz - USB Type CDP2DPW
Connect your MacBook. Chromebook or laptop with USB-C to a DisplayPort monitor or projectorThis USB-C™ to DisplayPort adapter enables you to output DP video and audio from the USB Type-C™ port on your laptop or other device. The DP 1.4 adapter works with USB-C devices that pass a DisplayPort (DP) video signal. such as your MacBook Pro. Chromebook™ or 2018 iPad Pro. This enables you to connect your DisplayPort display to your USB-C computer using a DisplayPort cable.Ultra HD 4K & 8K ResolutionThe adapter lets you harness the video capabilities that are built into your computer's USB Type-C connection. to deliver the astonishing quality of UHD to your 4K 60Hz display. This makes it easier for you to multitask while working on the most resource-demanding applications imaginable.With this adapter. you can also achieve an output resolution of up to 7680x4320 at 30Hz. which is perfect for performing high-resolution tasks such as viewing 8K video. Plus. the DP 1.4 adapter is backward compatible with 1080p displays. which makes it a great accessory for home. office or other workspace applications while future-proofing for 8K implementation.IT Pro PerformanceThis adapter features a unique video signal booster which amplifies the signal and ensures reliable performance. even with lower quality cables. The amplifier also increases the max. supported DP cable length compared to other brands.Ultimate PortabilityThis USB Type-C video adapter is highly portable with a small footprint and lightweight design that's easy to tuck into your laptop bag. The adapter is the perfect accessory for connecting your MacBook Pro or Dell XPS™ to a DisplayPort monitor or display in BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) applications at the office.Hassle-Free Connection with USB Type-CThis adapter lets you utilize the versatile USB Type-C port on your portable device. USB Type-C is a reversible connector. so it doesn't matter which way you plug it in. the adapter will always work. saving you the hassle and embarrassment of adjusting your device when you're trying to deliver a presentation.The CDP2DPW is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.Notes:• Your USB-C device must support DisplayPort over USB-C (DP alt mode) to work with this adapter• This adapter outputs a single-mode DisplayPort signal and will not work with additional video adapters such as DisplayPort to HDMI. DisplayPort to VGA or DisplayPort to DVI adaptersThe StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£28.12
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB C to DisplayPort Adapter - 4K 60Hz/8K 30Hz - USB Type-C to DP 1.4 HBR2 Adapter Dongle - Compact USB-C (DP Alt Mode) Monitor Video Converter - Thunderbolt 3 Compatible - White 43905
Connect your MacBook Chromebook or laptop with USB-C to a DisplayPort monitor or projector This USB-C to DisplayPort adapter enables you to output DP video and audio from the USB Type-C port on your laptop or other device. The adapter works with USB-C devices that pass a DisplayPort (DP) video signal such as your MacBook Pro Chromebook or 2018 iPad Pro. This enables you to connect your DisplayPort display to your USB-C computer using a DisplayPort cable. Ultra HD 4K resolution at 60Hz The adapter lets you harness the video capabilities that are built into your computer's USB Type-C connection to deliver the astonishing quality of UHD to your 4K 60Hz display. This makes it easier for you to multitask while working on the most resource-demanding applications imaginable. With this adapter you can achieve an output resolution of up to 3840 x 2160p at 60Hz which is perfect for performing high-resolution tasks such as viewing 4K video. Plus the adapter is backward compatible with 1080p displays which makes it a great accessory for home office or other workspace applications. The perfect travel companion for your MacBook with USB-C With its all-white design this USB-C video adapter is the perfect accessory for your MacBook with USB-C. The compact adapter is lightweight and easy to take with you in your laptop bag or carrying case which is great for BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) applications at the office. While the adapter looks great next to your Mac and HP ENVY it also works with any USB-C computer that supports DisplayPort Alt Mode such as your Dell XPS or other Windows laptop. Hassle-free connection with USB Type-C This adapter lets you utilize the versatile USB Type-C port on your portable device. USB Type-C is a reversible connector so it doesn't matter which way you plug it in the adapter will always work saving you the hassle and embarrassment of adjusting your device when you're trying to deliver a presentation. The CDP2DPW is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. Notes: Your USB-C device must support DisplayPort over USB-C (DP Alt Mode) to work with this adapter This adapter outputs a single-mode DisplayPort signal and will not work with additional video adapters such as DisplayPort to HDMI DisplayPort to VGA or DisplayPort to DVI adapters The StarTech.com Advantage - Run resource-demanding applications on 4K displays at 60Hz - Hassle-free connection with the reversible USB-C connector - Maximum portability with a small footprint and lightweight design
prodImage
£30.77
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C to DisplayPort Adapter - 4K 60Hz - White CDP2DPW
This USB-Cã¢â„⢠to DisplayPort adapter enables you to output DPvideo and audio from the USB...
prodImage
£32.37
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB C to DisplayPort Adapter USB Type-C to DP Adapter 4K 60Hz White CDP2DPW
StarTech USB C to DisplayPort Adapter USB Type-C to DP Adapter 4K 60Hz White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£33.39
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB C to DisplayPort Adapter - 4K 60Hz - White - USB 3.1 Type-C to DisplayPort Adapter - USB C Video Adapter (CDP2DPW) B06XXPBX91
4K 60HZ RESOLUTION: This USB C to DisplayPort Adapter delivers UHD video to your 4K 60Hz display, perfect for high-resolution tasks. It is also backward compatible with 1080p monitors or displays. HASSLE-FREE CONNECTION: The reversible USB Type-C Connector on the USB C to DP Adapter allows for an easy connection to your Windows or Mac based Thunderbolt 3 computer. THUNDERBOLT 3 AND USB 3.1 COMPATIBILITY: This 4K DisplayPort adapter connects to a USB Type C 3.1 or Thunderbolt 3 port on devices that can pass a DP video signal. LIGHTWEIGHT DESIGN: This USB-C monitor adapter is lightweight and fits perfectly in your laptop bag. Its design is ideal for BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) applications at the office or while travelling. INDUSTRY-LEADING PRODUCT SUPPORT: StarTech.com offers a 3-year warranty and free lifetime multilingual Technical Support before and after purchase on this USBC to DP adapter.
prodImage
£34.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB-C to DisplayPort adapter with DP 1.4/DP Alt Mode/HBR2/DSC/32.4 Gbps
Connects a single DP display supporting 8K 30 Hz UHD (7680 x 4320)
Max resolution: 1920 x 1200
Interfaces: DisplayPort
Dimensions: 3.7 cm x 1.4 cm x 18 cm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CDP2DPW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com CDP2VGA
£28.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com CDP2DPMM3MW
£28.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USB3C2ESAT3
£29.61
Compare Prices
5 offers
Aten UC3008
£28.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
PureLink ULS1000 (ULS1000-015)
£28.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB3S2ESATA3
£28.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com DVIDDMM10M
£27.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com HDBOOST
£25.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DVIS
£27.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com CDP2DPW
prodImage
£28.12
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.37
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£33.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel