StarTech.com CDP2VGA

Price History
• USB-C to VGA adapter for USB-C and Thunderbolt 3 devices
• Compatible with Windows and Mac
• Ideal for hot-desking environments
• Connects USB-C devices to VGA displays
• Compact and perfect for on the go
• Supports resolutions up to 1920x1200
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CDP2VGA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB-C to VGA Adapter - Black - 1080p - Video Converter Fo CDP2VGA
Connect your MacBook. Chromebook or laptop with USB Type-C to a VGA monitor or projectorThis USB-C™ to VGA video adapter lets you output high-definition VGA video from your USB Type-C™ device.USB Type-C is a universal connectivity standard that combines all of your essential functions into one dynamic port. The connector is featured on ultra-portable devices with USB 3.1 Gen 1. This adapter works with USB-C devices that pass a DisplayPort video signal. such as the MacBook and Chromebook Pixel™. It's also compatible with Thunderbolt™ 3 ports.Portable convenienceThis USB Type-C video adapter maximizes portability with a lightweight. small-footprint design. which makes it the perfect accessory to carry with your MacBook or Chromebook. fitting easily into your laptop bag or carrying case. This ultra-portable design makes this adapter perfect for BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) applications at the office.Hassle-free connection with USB Type-CThis adapter lets you utilize the versatile USB Type-C port on your portable device. USB Type-C is a reversible connector. so no matter how you plug it in. the adapter will always work. saving you the hassle and embarrassment of struggling with your device when you're trying to present.Crystal clear picture qualityThe adapter supports video resolutions up to 1920x1200 or 1080p. You’ll be surprised at the picture quality the adapter provides. even when connected to a legacy VGA monitor. projector or television. The adapter harnesses the video capabilities built into your USB Type-C connection to deliver every detail in stunning high-definition.The CDP2VGA is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.Note: Your USB-C equipped device must support video to work with this adapter. The adapter will not output digitally encrypted content.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£28.12
Shipping: Free
Startech Usb-C To Vga Adapter Thunderbolt 3 Compatible Usb C Adapter Usb Type C CDP2VGA
Startech Usb-C To Vga Adapter Thunderbolt 3 Compatible Usb C Adapter Usb Type C, Business, Office & Industrial > Other Business & Industrial
prodImage
£33.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C to VGA Adapter - Black - 1080p - Video Converter For Your MacBook Pro - USB C to VGA Display Dongle - Upgraded Version is CDP2VGAEC 43533
Connect your MacBook Chromebook or laptop with USB Type-C to a VGA monitor or projector This USB-C to VGA video adapter lets you output high-definition VGA video from your USB Type-C device. USB Type-C is a universal connectivity standard that combines all of your essential functions into one dynamic port. The connector is featured on ultra-portable devices with USB 3.1 Gen 1. This adapter works with USB-C devices that pass a DisplayPort video signal such as the MacBook and Chromebook Pixel. It's also compatible with Thunderbolt 3 ports. Portable convenience This USB Type-C video adapter maximizes portability with a lightweight small-footprint design which makes it the perfect accessory to carry with your MacBook or Chromebook fitting easily into your laptop bag or carrying case. This ultra-portable design makes this adapter perfect for BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) applications at the office. Hassle-free connection with USB Type-C This adapter lets you utilize the versatile USB Type-C port on your portable device. USB Type-C is a reversible connector so no matter how you plug it in the adapter will always work saving you the hassle and embarrassment of struggling with your device when you're trying to present. Crystal clear picture quality The adapter supports video resolutions up to 1920x1200 or 1080p. Youll be surprised at the picture quality the adapter provides even when connected to a legacy VGA monitor projector or television. The adapter harnesses the video capabilities built into your USB Type-C connection to deliver every detail in stunning high-definition. The CDP2VGA is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. Note: Your USB-C equipped device must support video to work with this adapter. The adapter will not output digitally encrypted content. The StarTech.com Advantage - Hassle-free connection with the reversible USB-C connector - Maximum portability with a small footprint and lightweight design - Thunderbolt 3 port compatible
prodImage
£35.35
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB-C to VGA Adapter, 1080p, Black, Full HD VGA output (CDP2VGA) B00ZR1AETE
CRYSTAL-CLEAR PICTURE: When connecting a USB-C laptop to a legacy VGA system; it delivers the full HD experience on a VGA display or projector with support for resolutions up to 1920x1200 ULTIMATE COMPATIBILITY: This USB Type C to VGA adapter works with your USBC and Thunderbolt 3 devices; it is also compatible with both Windows and Mac to ensure broad compatibility with several systems BRING-YOUR-OWN-DEVICE: This lightweight USB-C to VGA adapter is perfect for hot-desk work environments, enabling you to be ready to connect USB C device to a VGA display no matter where you are IDEAL FOR TRAVEL: Designed to be compact, this USB C to VGA dongle has a small footprint and fits perfectly into your laptop bag, making it a great travel companion UPGRADED MODEL: Also available CDP2VGAEC USB C to VGA adapter connects to a single VGA display or projector and provides 12" (30cm) long attached host cable for extended reach
prodImage
£35.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB-C to VGA adapter for USB-C and Thunderbolt 3 devices
Compatible with Windows and Mac
Ideal for hot-desking environments
Connects USB-C devices to VGA displays
Compact and perfect for on the go
Supports resolutions up to 1920x1200

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CDP2VGA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60
£25.57
StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com CDP2DPMM3MW
£28.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aten UC3008
£28.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Targus ACH228EU
£30.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
PureLink ULS1000 (ULS1000-015)
£28.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DVIDDMM10M
£27.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB2321F
£29.64
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DVIS
£27.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
Targus ACH226EU
£27.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com CDP2VGA
prodImage
£28.12
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£33.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.82
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel