Targus ACH228EU

Manufacturer: Targus
Targus ACH228EU
from £40.99to £51.418 offersManufacturer: Targus
• USB hub with 4 ports
• Ports: 2 x USB 3.2 Gen 1, 1 x USB-C 3.2 Gen 1, 1 x USB-C 3.2 Gen 1 (Power Delivery)
• Data transfer rate: 5 Gbps
• Compatible with Thunderbolt 3
• Dimensions: 8.5 cm x 4.5 cm x 1 cm
• Weight: 60 g
• Compatible with Apple macOS, Microsoft Windows, Google Chrome OS
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Targus ACH228EU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Targus USB-C Multi-Port Hub with 2x USB-A and 2x USB-C Ports with 100W PD Pass-Thru, Gray (ACH228EU) R247699
Add 2 USB-A 3.2 Gen 1 ports (1 fast charging)* and 2 USB-C ports to your host device Supports up to 5Gbps data transfer rate per USB-A or USB-C port Connect a USB-C device or power adapter to the USB-C port USB-C (3.2 Gen 1 SuperSpeed 5Gbps) port supports power delivery pass-through** USB-C (3.2 Gen 1 SuperSpeed) connector supports power delivery up to 100W upstream*** and Power Delivery 3.0 Fast Role Swap****
prodImage
£40.99
Shipping: Free
Targus USB-C Multi-Port Hub with 2x USB-A and 2x USB-C Ports with 100W PD Pass-Thru, Gray (ACH228EU) ACH228EU>>Targus
Add 2 USB-A 3.2 Gen 1 ports (1 fast charging)* and 2 USB-C ports to your host device Supports up to 5Gbps data transfer rate per USB-A or USB-C port Connect a USB-C device or power adapter to the USB-C port USB-C (3.2 Gen 1 SuperSpeed 5Gbps) port supports power delivery pass-through** USB-C (3.2 Gen 1 SuperSpeed) connector supports power delivery up to 100W upstream*** and Power Delivery 3.0 Fast Role Swap****
prodImage
£40.99
Shipping: Free
Targus ACH228 Silver ACH228EU
Turn one USB-C port into two USB-A ports and two USB-C ports with the USB-C Multi-Port Hub with 2x USB-A and 2x USB-C Ports with 100W PD Pass-Thru. Connect your USB-A and USB-C peripherals – like mice. keyboards. flash drives and hard drives - by plugging in up to four devices in the USB ports and connecting the tethered USB cable into your computer's USB-C port. You can also keep your laptop charged and powered by connecting your laptop’s USB-C power adapter to the USB-C port on the hub. Ideal for laptops with only one USB-C port. It supports up to 100W (20V/5A) charging max. This hub also provides transfer speeds up to 5Gbps per port. Compact and lightweight. it’s easy to take it along with you anywhere you go.Connectivity Made SimpleEnhance your productivity and connect to more with this four-port hub. including 2 USB-A 3.2 ports and 2 USB-C ports.Charge and Power Host DeviceWith up to 100W Power Delivery pass-through. this hub allows you to power and charge your USB-C laptop or host simply by connecting the laptop’s power adapter into the USB-C port. Great for those laptops with only one USB-C port.Perfectly PortableSlim and light. this hub is perfect for the home. office or anywhere in between. Great for mobile workers or those in hoteling or hot-desking environments.Plug and Play SimplicityWith no need for additional software. this adapter easily attaches to your USB-C or Thunderbolt™ 3 host device (e.g. laptop) to help you connect to more peripherals and transfer data.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£41.88
Shipping: Free
Targus ACH228 USB-C 2x USB-A+2x USB-C Silver ACH228EU
Targus ACH228 USB-C 2x USB-A+2x USB-C Silver, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£43.35
Shipping: Free
Targus Ach228. Product Colour: Silver Country Of Origin: China Compatible Produc ACH228EU
Targus Ach228. Product Colour: Silver Country Of Origin: China Compatible Produc, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£43.95
Shipping: Free
Targus USB-C Multi-Port Hub with 2x USB-A and 2x USB-C Ports with 100W PD Pass-Thru, Gray (ACH228EU) R247699
Add 2 USB-A 3.2 Gen 1 ports (1 fast charging)* and 2 USB-C ports to your host device Supports up to 5Gbps data transfer rate per USB-A or USB-C port Connect a USB-C device or power adapter to the USB-C port USB-C (3.2 Gen 1 SuperSpeed 5Gbps) port supports power delivery pass-through** USB-C (3.2 Gen 1 SuperSpeed) connector supports power delivery up to 100W upstream*** and Power Delivery 3.0 Fast Role Swap****
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Targus ACH228 Silver ACH228EU
Targus ACH228 Silver, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs
prodImage
£45.00
Shipping: Free
Targus USB-C Multi-Port Hub with 2x USB-A and 2x USB-C Ports with 100W PD Pass-T ACH228EU
Targus USB-C Multi-Port Hub with 2x USB-A and 2x USB-C Ports with 100W PD Pass-T, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£51.41
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB hub with 4 ports
Ports: 2 x USB 3.2 Gen 1, 1 x USB-C 3.2 Gen 1, 1 x USB-C 3.2 Gen 1 (Power Delivery)
Data transfer rate: 5 Gbps
Compatible with Thunderbolt 3
Dimensions: 8.5 cm x 4.5 cm x 1 cm
Weight: 60 g
Compatible with Apple macOS, Microsoft Windows, Google Chrome OS

Price History

1M 3M
Targus ACH228EU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Targus

Targus ACC927EU
£22.55
Targus ACC927EUCompare 1 Prices
Targus ACC923EU
£18.05
Targus ACC923EUCompare 1 Prices
Targus ACA948EU
£59.99
Targus ACA948EUCompare 2 Prices
Targus DOCK310EUZ
£109.65
Targus DOCK310EUZCompare 3 Prices
Targus ACA932EUZ
£24.91
Targus ACA932EUZCompare 2 Prices
Targus DOCK419EUZ
£57.12
Targus DOCK419EUZCompare 9 Prices
Targus ACH226EU
£24.99
Targus ACH226EUCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Verbatim Multiport Hub (49142)
£40.93
Compare Prices
9 offers
TerraTec Connect C2
£41.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com US1GC301AU
£45.56
Compare Prices
8 offers
RSHTech 10-Port (RSH-A10)
£40.83
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com DISPL7M
£40.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com JD097CST
£42.73
Compare Prices
8 offers
Digitus AK-300330-050-S
£41.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus AK-330105-150-S
£41.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HDUACP
£36.77
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com J9281BST
£41.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
Targus ACH228EU
prodImage
£40.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£40.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£41.88
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£43.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel