StarTech.com DVI2DP2

Price History
• DVI to DisplayPort Adapter
• Connectors: DisplayPort, DVI-D, USB
• Cable length: 20 cm
• Width: 3.5 cm
• Height: 1.7 cm
• Length: 5.8 cm
• Weight: 70.6 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech DVI-D to DisplayPort Adapter 1920 x 1200, USB Power (DVI2DP2)
WIDE COMPATIBILITY: This USB powered Single-Link DVI-D to DisplayPort adapter connects your DVI source to any DisplayPort monitor, display or projector; Works with desktop computers, graphic cards and laptop docking stations with DVI-D outputs CRYSTAL-CLEAR PICTURE: With support for resolutions up to 1920x1200 @ 60Hz, this DVI male to DisplayPort female adapter produces crisp, crystal-clear picture quality USB POWERED: Built-in 8" USB power cable easily connects to an available USB port, eliminating the need for an external power adapter; USB power cable does not transmit video or data signals HASSLE-FREE SETUP: No software installation or drivers required; This DVI to DP cable provides a simple plug and play solution, for an easy, user-friendly setup; Works with Windows, Linux, Chrome OS and MacOS INDUSTRY-LEADING?PRODUCT?SUPPORT: Backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty, this DVI-D to DP video adapter also comes with free lifetime technical support
prodImage
£30.93
Shipping: Free
StarTech DVI-D to DisplayPort Adapter 1920 x 1200, USB Power (DVI2DP2)
WIDE COMPATIBILITY: This USB powered Single-Link DVI-D to DisplayPort adapter connects your DVI source to any DisplayPort monitor, display or projector; Works with desktop computers, graphic cards and laptop docking stations with DVI-D outputs CRYSTAL-CLEAR PICTURE: With support for resolutions up to 1920x1200 @ 60Hz, this DVI male to DisplayPort female adapter produces crisp, crystal-clear picture quality USB POWERED: Built-in 8" USB power cable easily connects to an available USB port, eliminating the need for an external power adapter; USB power cable does not transmit video or data signals HASSLE-FREE SETUP: No software installation or drivers required; This DVI to DP cable provides a simple plug and play solution, for an easy, user-friendly setup; Works with Windows, Linux, Chrome OS and MacOS INDUSTRY-LEADING?PRODUCT?SUPPORT: Backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty, this DVI-D to DP video adapter also comes with free lifetime technical support
prodImage
£31.56
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DVI to DisplayPort Adapter - USB Power - 1920 x 1200 - DV DVI2DP2
Use this DVI to DisplayPort converter to connect your DVI computer to a DisplayPort monitor or projectorThis DVI to DisplayPort adapter lets you connect a DVI video source. such as your desktop computer. to your DisplayPort (DP) monitor or projector.Get hassle-free DVI-D to DP conversionThe DVI to DisplayPort converter is USB powered. giving you the freedom to power it using a USB port on your computer. unlike some converters that require bulky external power adapters. USB powered devices don't require an AC outlet. so you can connect a DVI computer to a DP projector or display where power outlets are limited or inaccessible. such as your boardroom or workstation.The DVI to DP adapter also supports plug-and-play installation. so you won’t need to load any drivers or software on your computer.Be more productiveUsing the DVI to DisplayPort adapter. you can connect a secondary monitor through a vacant DVI port on your computer. The added screen space makes it easier to multitask. so you can work more efficiently and accomplish more in less time. It's perfect for office use. or wherever you view documents. spreadsheets. or web pages across multiple screens.Keep your high-definition video qualityWith support for display resolutions up to 1920x1200 or 1080p. the DVI to DisplayPort adapter lets you take full advantage of the single-link DVI-D capabilities that are built into your computer’s graphics card.The DVI2DP2 is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£31.58
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DVI to DisplayPort Adapter - USB Power - 1920 x 1200 - DVI to DisplayPort Converter - Video Adapter - DVI-D to DP 68036
Use this DVI to DisplayPort converter to connect your DVI computer to a DisplayPort monitor or projector This DVI to DisplayPort adapter lets you connect a DVI video source such as your desktop computer to your DisplayPort (DP) monitor or projector. Get hassle-free DVI-D to DP conversion The DVI to DisplayPort converter is USB powered giving you the freedom to power it using a USB port on your computer unlike some converters that require bulky external power adapters. USB powered devices don't require an AC outlet so you can connect a DVI computer to a DP projector or display where power outlets are limited or inaccessible such as your boardroom or workstation. The DVI to DP adapter also supports plug-and-play installation so you wont need to load any drivers or software on your computer. Be more productive Using the DVI to DisplayPort adapter you can connect a secondary monitor through a vacant DVI port on your computer. The added screen space makes it easier to multitask so you can work more efficiently and accomplish more in less time. It's perfect for office use or wherever you view documents spreadsheets or web pages across multiple screens. Keep your high-definition video quality With support for display resolutions up to 1920x1200 or 1080p the DVI to DisplayPort adapter lets you take full advantage of the single-link DVI-D capabilities that are built into your computers graphics card. The DVI2DP2 is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage
prodImage
£39.34
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DVI2DP2 1920 x 1200pixels video converter
This DVI to DisplayPort adapter lets you connect a DVI videosource, such as your desktop computer, to your DisplayPort (DP)monitor or projector. ...
prodImage
£41.12
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Connectors: DisplayPort, DVI-D, USB
Cable length: 20 cm
Width: 3.5 cm
Height: 1.7 cm
Length: 5.8 cm
Weight: 70.6 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60
£25.57
StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com CDP2HD3MBNL
£30.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus DA-70841
£31.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com CDP2DVI3MBNL
£30.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com SAS87431M
£30.40
Compare Prices
5 offers
Digitus AK-300330-020-S
£31.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aten VS381
£30.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SFPCMM1M
£31.62
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HDMM1MB
£30.71
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£30.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel