StarTech.com CDP2DVI3MBNL

Price History
• USB-C to DVI cable with a length of 3 m
• Max resolution of 1920 x 1200
• External video adapter for USB-C port
• Compatible with VIA/VLI VL100 / Parade PS171 graphics engine
• DVI-D (Dual-Link) connector
• Dimensions: 2 cm x 1 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CDP2DVI3MBNL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech 3m USB-C to DVI-D Cable, 1920 x 1200, 1080p 60Hz (CDP2DVI3MBNL) B078MPSBMN
PERFORMANCE: 10ft/3m USB-C (DP 1.2 Alt Mode HBR2) to DVI-D single link cable supports 1920x1200/1080p at 60Hz | EDID pass-through | Black | Thunderbolt 3 compatible INTEGRATED DISPLAY CABLE: Minimize signal loss & failure points; slim & flexible design w/ adapter chip built into DVI connector reduces clutter & provides a tidy install in the office or home office COMPATIBILITY: Dell XPS, Precision & Latitude, Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon Extreme, Surface Pro 7/Laptop 3/Book 3, MacBook Pro, iPad Pro, TB3 MacBook Air, HP EliteBook, Spectre & ZBook & Chromebooks DISPLAY COMPATIBILITY: Tested w/ DVI-Digital (single-link) monitor brands Dell, Samsung, Asus, Acer & LG and projectors like Sony, Christie, LG, NEC, Epson; great for routing in boardrooms/offices EASY TO USE: Video adapter cable has been tested to ensure compatibility w/ USB Type C DP Alt Mode or TB3 device; driverless plug & play setup w/ macOS, iPadOS, Windows 10, Linux, Chrome OS & Android
prodImage
£30.79
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 10ft (3m) USB C to DVI Cable - 1080p (Single Link) USB Ty CDP2DVI3MBNL
USB Type-C™ to DVI Adapter Cable | Thunderbolt™ 3 CompatibleThis USB-C to DVI cable lets you connect your Thunderbolt 3 or USB Type-C enabled device to a DVI computer monitor with just one cable. providing you with a convenient. clutter-free solution.Astonishing Picture QualityThe USB-C to DVI adapter cable lets you harness the video capabilities that are built into your USB-C connection. to deliver astonishing picture quality at resolutions up to 1920 x 1200.Plus. the USB-C video cable is backward compatible with 1080p displays. which makes it a great accessory for home. office or other work environments.Clutter-Free InstallationAt 9.8 ft. (3 m) in length. this computer monitor cable delivers a compact connection that eliminates excess adapters and cabling. ensuring a tidy. professional installation. For shorter installations. we also offer a 3.3 ft. (1 m) (CDP2DVIMM1MB) and a 6.6 ft. (2 m) (CDP2DVIMM2MB) USB-C to DVI cable. enabling you to choose the right cable length for your custom installation needs.Hassle-Free ConnectionThe reversible USB-C connector offers an easy and convenient connection. To ensure easy operation and installation. this USB-C to DVI cable works with both Windows and Mac computers and supports easy plug-and-play installation.CDP2DVI3MBNL is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.Note: Your USB-C port must support DisplayPort over USB-C (DP Alt Mode) in order to work with this adapter.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£32.08
Shipping: Free
Startech 10Ft 3M Usb C To Dvi Cable 1080P Usb Type-C To Dvi-Digital Video Displa CDP2DVI3MBNL
Startech 10Ft 3M Usb C To Dvi Cable 1080P Usb Type-C To Dvi-Digital Video Displa, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£35.65
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 10ft (3m) USB C to DVI Cable - 1080p (Single Link) USB Type-C (DP Alt Mode HBR2) to DVI-Digital Video Adapter Cable - Works w/ Thunderbolt 3 - Laptop to DVI Monitor/Display 101074
USB Type-C to DVI Adapter Cable | Thunderbolt 3 Compatible This USB-C to DVI cable lets you connect your Thunderbolt 3 or USB Type-C enabled device to a DVI computer monitor with just one cable providing you with a convenient clutter-free solution. Astonishing Picture Quality The USB-C to DVI adapter cable lets you harness the video capabilities that are built into your USB-C connection to deliver astonishing picture quality at resolutions up to 1920 x 1200. Plus the USB-C video cable is backward compatible with 1080p displays which makes it a great accessory for home office or other work environments. Clutter-Free Installation At 9.8 ft. (3 m) in length this computer monitor cable delivers a compact connection that eliminates excess adapters and cabling ensuring a tidy professional installation. For shorter installations we also offer a 3.3 ft. (1 m) (CDP2DVIMM1MB) and a 6.6 ft. (2 m) (CDP2DVIMM2MB) USB-C to DVI cable enabling you to choose the right cable length for your custom installation needs. Hassle-Free Connection The reversible USB-C connector offers an easy and convenient connection. To ensure easy operation and installation this USB-C to DVI cable works with both Windows and Mac computers and supports easy plug-and-play installation. CDP2DVI3MBNL is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. Note: Your USB-C port must support DisplayPort over USB-C (DP Alt Mode) in order to work with this adapter. The StarTech.com Advantage - Get astonishing picture quality with support for video resolutions up to 1920 x 1200 - Reduce clutter with a USB-C to DVI adapter and display cable in-one - Make the perfect connection with a computer monitor cable that works with any USB-C enabled laptop
prodImage
£38.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB-C to DVI cable with a length of 3 m
Max resolution of 1920 x 1200
External video adapter for USB-C port
Compatible with VIA/VLI VL100 / Parade PS171 graphics engine
DVI-D (Dual-Link) connector
Dimensions: 2 cm x 1 cm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CDP2DVI3MBNL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com CDP2HDMM1MB
£30.71
Compare Prices
6 offers
Aten VS381
£30.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo Hybrid USB-C (4X90U90618)
£28.82
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com CDP2DPMM3MW
£28.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HD1MWNL
£30.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HD3MBNL
£30.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
Delock DisplayPort 1.2 to VGA Adapter (61848)
£28.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DUB-M420
£31.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com CDP2DVI3MBNL
Amazon EU
prodImage
£30.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.08
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£35.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£38.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel