MikroTik SFP+ direct attach cable (S+AO0005)

• SFP+ Direct Attach Active Optical Cable, 5 m
• Transmission speed of 10 Gbit/s
• Connects SFP/SFP+ devices over short distances
• Compatible with MikroTik products with SFP/SFP+ ports
• Does not work with RB4011 series
• Fiber optic cable in orange
• Compatible with BlueOptics SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC)
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£31.22
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Origin Storage S+AO0005 MikroTik Compatible Direct Attach Copper Cable S+AO0005-OS
Origin Storage S+AO0005 MikroTik Compatible Direct Attach Copper Cable 10GBase-CU SFP+ (Passive Twinax 5m)
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£31.22
Shipping: Free
MIKROTIK SFP+ Active Optics direct attach cable, 5m (S+AO0005)
MIKROTIK SFP+ Active Optics direct attach cable, 5m (S+AO0005), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Enterprise Router Components > Router Modules/Cards/Adapters
prodImage
£47.00
Shipping: Free
MikroTik S+AO0005 5 m SFP+ Orange Fibre Optic Cable (5 m, SFP+, Male Connector, Orange)
SFP+ Active Optics Direct Attach Cable 5m and 10Gbps Cost-effective way to connect two SFP/SFP+ devices for very short distances, in racks and on adjacent racks. Works with all our products with SFP/SFP+ ports, including the new RB4011 series.
prodImage
£54.16
Shipping: Free
Mikrotik S+AO0005 InfiniBand/fibre optic cable 5 m SFP+ Orange
5m SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optics direct attach cable. This is highly cost-effective way to connect two SFP/SFP+ devices for very short distances. within racks and across adjacent racks. It works with all our products with SFP/SFP+ ports. including new RB4011 series (RB4011 series are not compatible with our passive direct attach cables S+DA0001 and S+DA0003)
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£55.04
Shipping: Free
MikroTik S+AO0005 | SFP+ DAC Cable | 10Gb/s, 5m
MikroTikS+AO0005|SFP+DACCable|10Gb/s,5m
prodImage
£79.99
£86.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Product Details
SFP+ Direct Attach Active Optical Cable, 5 m
Transmission speed of 10 Gbit/s
Connects SFP/SFP+ devices over short distances
Compatible with MikroTik products with SFP/SFP+ ports
Does not work with RB4011 series
Fiber optic cable in orange
Compatible with BlueOptics SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC)

Price History

1M 3M
MikroTik SFP+ direct attach cable (S+AO0005)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MikroTik

Similar Priced Products

Digitus AK-300330-020-S
£31.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
Compare Prices
8 offers
Axagon HUE-M1AL
£30.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com CDP2VGASA
£31.39
Compare Prices
5 offers
Digitus DA-70841
£31.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS USB-C2500 V2
£32.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£31.02
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DUB-M420
£31.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Inline 76820Y
£30.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HD3MBNL
£30.93
Compare Prices
6 offers
MikroTik SFP+ direct attach cable (S+AO0005)
prodImage
£31.22
Shipping: Free
wifistockukltd
prodImage
£47.00
Shipping: Free
Wifi Stock UK
prodImage
£54.16
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.04
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel