MikroTik RouterBOARD hAP ax² (C52iG-5HaxD2HaxD-TC)

Manufacturer: MikroTik
MikroTik RouterBOARD hAP ax² (C52iG-5HaxD2HaxD-TC)
from £86.68to £152.794 offersManufacturer: MikroTik
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• MikroTik hAP ax²: WiFi6 router with dual-band dual-chain radio
• Up to 40% higher speed in the 5 GHz and up to 90% in the 2.4 GHz spectrum
• Quad-core CPU with 864 MHz and 1 GB RAM
• Supports WPA3 encryption
• Can be mounted vertically, horizontally, or on the wall
• Includes power adapter, mounting kit, mounting plate
• Data transfer rate of 1774 Mb/s, supports 802.11a/n/ac/ax, WPA3 encryption
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MikroTik RouterBOARD hAP ax² (C52iG-5HaxD2HaxD-TC)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MikroTik hAP ax2 B0BRSCGFPN
MikroTik hAP ax2
prodImage
£86.68
Shipping: Free
Mikrotik hAP ax2 wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / C52IG-5HAXD2HAXD-TC
It’s time to supercharge your home network with the Generation 6 wireless network and our latest addition to the beloved hAP series. hAP ax² has everything you might need in a primary home access point – and more! Forget endless reviews and comparisons – this is the perfect device for 99% of homes.Wireless signal is now stronger than ever. Here are the two main ingredients of hAP ax’s success: a state-of-the-art dual-band. dual-chain 4-4.5 dBi radio. and the 802.11ax standard with Wave2 support. Let’s compare it to the previous generation: depending on your overall setup. that means up to 40% higher speed in the 5 GHz and up to 90% higher speed in the 2.4 GHz spectrum!Some might ask – why do we even need higher wireless speeds? Well. countless use cases have been previously impossible or difficult to pull off. For example. working with large media files over the wireless network – without the need to download and upload everything. Do you really have the time to wait? Grab a hAP ax² and save more time for the essential things in life!The modern quad-core CPU running at 864 MHz combined with a solid GB of RAM packs a hefty punch when it comes to heavy operations like complex firewall rules. IPsec hardware encryption. using more threads or experimenting with the most advanced RouterOS features. And with the addition of WPA3 advanced encryption support. you’re safer than ever before.Like the previous models. hAP ax² can be mounted vertically. horizontally. or even on the wall – without sacrificing the strong signal.With so many products and features on the market. even an experienced user can become confused. So it’s time for a simple truth for a simple choice: you can’t go wrong with a hAP ax² in most homes.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£106.91
Shipping: Free
MikroTik C52IG-5HAXD2HAXD-TC hAP ax� with Quad-Core
MikroTik C52IG-5HAXD2HAXD-TC hAP ax� with Quad-Core, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£108.75
Shipping: Free
MikroTik C52iG-5HaxD2HaxD-TC 4752224007124
MikroTik C52iG-5HaxD2HaxD-TC, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£152.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
MikroTik hAP ax²: WiFi6 router with dual-band dual-chain radio
Up to 40% higher speed in the 5 GHz and up to 90% in the 2.4 GHz spectrum
Quad-core CPU with 864 MHz and 1 GB RAM
Supports WPA3 encryption
Can be mounted vertically, horizontally, or on the wall
Includes power adapter, mounting kit, mounting plate
Data transfer rate of 1774 Mb/s, supports 802.11a/n/ac/ax, WPA3 encryption
Specifications
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
MikroTik RouterBOARD hAP ax² (C52iG-5HaxD2HaxD-TC)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MikroTik

MikroTik CRS304-4XG-IN
£155.36
MikroTik CRS304-4XG-INCompare 1 Prices
MikroTik CRS310-8G+2S+IN
£183.47
MikroTik CRS310-8G+2S+INCompare 5 Prices
MikroTik hEX S 2025 (E60iUGS)
£59.32
MikroTik hEX S 2025 (E60iUGS)Compare 4 Prices
MikroTik RB260GS
£55.95
MikroTik RB260GSCompare 5 Prices
MikroTik SXTsq 5 ac (RBSXTsqG-5acD)
£57.60
MikroTik SXTsq 5 ac (RBSXTsqG-5acD)Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS RT-AX59U
£86.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS RT-AX57 AX3000
£85.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Archer MR400 V3
£78.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Deco M5 (3-pack)
£88.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-MR6500v
£84.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Archer AX73
£89.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Netgear Nighthawk RS100
£89.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
MikroTik RouterBOARD hAP ax² (C52iG-5HaxD2HaxD-TC)
Amazon EU
prodImage
£86.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£106.91
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£108.75
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£152.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel