Tenda Nova MW6 2-Pack (MW6-2)

Manufacturer: Tenda
Tenda Nova MW6 2-Pack (MW6-2)
from £65.00to £127.564 offersManufacturer: Tenda
• Mesh Wi-Fi Router
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Data Transfer Rate: 867 MB/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 2x
• Encryption: WPA, WPA2
• Firewall: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Tenda Nova MW6 2-Pack (MW6-2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tenda Nova Whole Home Mesh WiFi System - Model MW6 (2 Pack) - New-Sealed
Tenda Nova Whole Home Mesh WiFi System - Model MW6 (2 Pack) - New-Sealed, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£65.00
Shipping: Free
Tenda Nova MW6 Mesh WiFi System - Whole Home WiFi Mesh - 4000 sq.ft Coverage - Dual-Band AC1200 - Gigabit Ports - Easy Setup - Replaces Router & Extender - Works with Alexa - 2-Pack B078NJ2QX2
True mesh technology gives you powerful network protection. You can connect multiple network devices during home work and seamlessly access network video conferencing This nova wifi mesh covers more than 300m2 and can cover 5 rooms in your home. If you increase the number of nodes to 6, it can cover more than 600m2 Mw6's mu-mimic technology allows multiple people to use the network simultaneously without stopping. When your whole family is at home and using more than 80 devices, the mw6 can bring you a very smooth and powerful network experience Allows you with the same network name (ssid) to move from room to room without losing connection thanks to Tenda seamless roaming With the Tenda Wi-Fi app, you can set guest access, lock devices, parental controls, and/or prioritize different devices on the network Simple and elegant design that blends into any environment giving an exclusive touch to your decor Reach us conveniently at +44 207 048 3343 or [email protected]. Includes a 3-year warranty, reflecting our commitment to quality and service.
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
Tenda Nova MW6 Mesh WiFi System - Up to 4000 sq.ft. Whole Home Coverage, WiFi Router and Extender Replacement, Gigabit Mesh Router for Wireless Internet, Works with Alexa, Parental Controls, 2-pack Tenda Nova MW6 Mesh WiFi 2-pack
Enjoy The Best Signal in Any Corner of The House: Ideal for replacing traditional Wi-Fi extenders & routers solutions, provides up to 4,000 sq.ft. Whole Home Coverage with faster and more stable Wi-Fi mesh network. Get rid of Wi-Fi dead zones. Seamless Roaming for All: Every unit works together for a truly seamless online experience with a single network name and password. All Wi-Fi enabled devices automatically connect to the strongest AP node when moving around your home. High Capacity & Complete Flexibility: Powered by MU-MIMO and Beamforming technology, fast AC1200 Dual Band Nova Mesh Wi-Fi system provides high speed Wi-Fi network for all your devices and brings lag-free experience for up to 90 devices. Secure Wi-Fi Mesh Network: Use WPA2-PSK to encrypt the WiFi password to protect your network and connected devices from hacker attacks. Welcome your visitors and friends with a guest network in isolated network zone, and guards your privacy and smart home access. Easy Setup in Minutes: The Tenda Wi-Fi APP helps you to setup, monitor, & manage your home Wi-Fi mesh network easily & quickly. A new node can be added to existing Nova networks with 3 simple steps. Remote Control via The APP: Monitor the network status & schedule Internet access for your children via built-in parental controls. The real-time progress of online devices is all in your hands.
prodImage
£118.00
Shipping: Free
Tenda Nova MW6-2 Whole Home Mesh Wi-Fi System; Get Rid of Wi-Fi Dead Zones; 4000sq² Wi-Fi Coverage, Two Gigabit Network Ports,... Nova-MW6-(2-pack)
Tenda Nova MW6-2 Whole Home Mesh Wi-Fi System; Get Rid of Wi-Fi Dead Zones; 4000sq² Wi-Fi Coverage, Two Gigabit Network Ports, App Control,
prodImage
£127.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W100 mm x D100 mm x H100 mm
Weight:410 g
Specifications
Data Transfer Rate:867 MB/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Gigabit LAN Ports:2x
Encryption:WPA, WPA2
Firewall:Yes
Connections:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Internet connection type: PPPoE, Dynamic IP, Static IP, Bridge Mode
DHCP server and client
Port forwarding, UPnP
IPsec, PPTP, L2TP
Set consisting of: 2 routers

Price History

1M 3M
Tenda Nova MW6 2-Pack (MW6-2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Tenda

Tenda W311MI
£6.99
Tenda W311MICompare 1 Prices
Tenda AC10U
£48.00
Tenda AC10UCompare 1 Prices
Tenda 4G09
£110.36
Tenda 4G09Compare 2 Prices
Tenda Nova MX12 pack of 2
£99.99
Tenda Nova MX12 pack of 2Compare 1 Prices
Tenda CP3 Pro
£26.99
Tenda CP3 ProCompare 1 Prices
Tenda 4G06
£49.99
Tenda 4G06Compare 2 Prices
Tenda AC8
£26.99
Tenda AC8Compare 1 Prices
Tenda O1
£55.19
Tenda O1Compare 1 Prices
Tenda TEF1118P-16-150W
£119.99
Tenda TEF1118P-16-150WCompare 1 Prices
Tenda TEF1109P-8-102W
£49.99
Tenda TEF1109P-8-102WCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-MR6400
£64.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASUS 4G-N16
£64.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Archer VR400
£54.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DI-624
£65.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
Teltonika RUT140
£67.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
Strong 4G LTE Router 300 Mini
£56.71
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel DX3301-T0
£61.78
Compare Prices
9 offers
D-Link DWM-313
£68.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cudy LT500D
£69.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS RT-AX52 Pro
£69.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Tenda Nova MW6 2-Pack (MW6-2)
traxevc
prodImage
£65.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
BN1 Concept
prodImage
£118.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£127.56
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel