ASUS RT-AX59U

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS RT-AX59U
from £86.99to £171.348 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• WiFi 6 standard with speeds up to 4,200 Mbps
• Aesthetic and functional design with innovative stand base
• Safe Browsing with one-click and parental control filter
• AiProtection by Trend Micro with lifetime license
• Compatible with ASUS AiMesh for seamless Wi-Fi coverage throughout the home
• Easy setup and management via mobile app or web interface
• VPN features for secure connections to streaming services and corporate networks
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS RT-AX59U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS RT-AX59U - Extendable Wifi 6 Router with Mobile Tethering (Replacement of 4G 5G routers), for home and SMEs, Instant Guard, VPN, parental control, easy configuration, AiMesh, wall mounting B0BZJJCDYR
Original branded product
prodImage
£86.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS RT-AX59U - Wireless router - 3-port switch - GigE - Wi-Fi 6 - Dual Band
ASUS RT-AX59U - Wireless router - 3-port switch - GigE - Wi-Fi 6 - Dual Band Upgrade your home network with the ASUS RT-AX59U Wireless Router. This...
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS RT-AX59U wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 90IG07Z0-MU2C00
AX4200 Dual Band WiFi 6 (802.11ax) AiMesh Router supporting free network security with AiProtection Pro. Safe Browsing. Instant Guard and VPN features. Parental controls. Easy setup. Wall mountMastering YourSmart HomeExperience fast and reliable WiFi all around your smart home with the RT-AX59U WiFi 6 router. It is fully backward compatible with previous WiFi standards and devices. so you can stay connected worry-free for all your internet activities.Designed to Fit Your StyleWhether it’s a home or a café. on a desk or on a wall. all can enjoy the ultra-minimalist design of the RT-AX59U as it optimally blends with a wide variety of home interiors and business environments. The innovative foot stand can also serve as a wall-mount bracket for hassle-free installation.PowerfulWiFi 6 PerformanceEnjoy unrivaled wireless performance across your smart home with the RT-AX59U dual band router. The powerful quad-core CPU and the WiFi 6 technology give it up to 4X more capacity for more devices. With support for 160 MHz channel bandwidth*. it delivers 3X** faster speeds and more reliable connectivity for all your high-bandwidth activities. The improved data transmission efficiency also reduces power consumption by up to 7X for better battery life of your devices***.*160 MHz bandwidth may be unavailable in the 5 GHz band in some regions/countries. due to regulatory restrictions. And to benefit from WiFi 6 router features. compatible WiFi 6 devices are required.**The data compares speed of 3x3 11ax on 5 GHz 160 MHz bandwidth with 1024QAM modulation to speed of 3x3 11ac on 5 GHz 80 MHz with 256QAM modulation.***It requires 802.11ax-compatible devices to enjoy the benefits brought by 802.11ax WiFi standard.Easy Setup and ManagementThe RT-AX59U takes the pain out of managing your home network. It's easy to set up and keep an eye on what's happening. via the intuitive ASUS Router mobile app or the powerful web interface. There’s even more for you to explore. including complete VPN settings. parental control features. visualized connection diagnostics and much more.Easily Extend Your WiFi NetworkWith ASUS AiMesh technology. it’s easy to combine multiple AiMesh-compatible ASUS routers to create a whole-home WiFi network with centralized control. You can even use a single SSID for your entire home or office network. with seamless coverage and dead zone elimination!Subscription-Free Network SecurityCOMPLETE HOME WIFI SECURITYThe ASUS RT-AX59U features AiProtection Pro. powered by Trend Micro™. with automatically updated protection from internet threats for all your connected devices and personal data.ONE-TAP SAFE BROWSINGTired of intrusive ads or inappropriate content on the internet? ASUS Safe Browsing* helps block undesirable content in one tap – no extra apps required! You can simply assign a security filter to your devices and block malicious content. advertisements or even explicit content from search engine results to protect your kids online.*By using Safe Browsing. you acknowledge and agree that the standard for blocked and filtered content is established by a third-party DNS provider.FREE PARENTAL CONTROLSGain insight into your kids’ online activity and customize settings for different age groups with the RT-AX59U’s robust parental controls – with no subscription fee. You can also flexibly schedule internet access with one click. or grant extra online time for your kids to reward their good behavior.MAKE FREE WIFI SECURE ANYWHEREWhen you are away from home. the ASUS Instant Guard mobile app gives you one-click secure internet access via your router*. thanks to its encrypted VPN tunneling technology. It can even let you easily share this private network connection with your family and friends through a URL link.*The router must have a public WAN IP address.VPN Your WayVPN for HomeEnjoy secure VPN connections to your favorite streaming services or games with the RT-AX59U. Through both the ASUS Router app and the web interface. you can easil
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£107.24
Shipping: Free
ASUS RT-AX59U wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band 2.4 GHz / 5 GHz Black 90IG07Z0MU2C00
ASUS RT-AX59U wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band 2.4 GHz / 5 GHz Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£107.85
Shipping: Free
ASUS RT-AX59U wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz) Black 90IG07Z0-MU2C00
ASUS RT-AX59U wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz) Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS Router 4200mb RT-AX59U AX4200 AiMesh
90IG07Z0-MO3C00 Item Weight: 0.48 kg Model number: 90IG07Z0-MO3C00
prodImage
£171.34
£188.34
Shipping: £17.00
with shipping: £17.00
More offers
ASUS RT-AX59U wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz) Black 90IG07Z0-MU2C00
ASUS RT-AX59U wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz) Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS RT-AX59U wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz) Black 90IG07Z0MU2C00
ASUS RT-AX59U wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz) Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£111.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
WiFi 6 standard with speeds up to 4,200 Mbps
Aesthetic and functional design with innovative stand base
Safe Browsing with one-click and parental control filter
AiProtection by Trend Micro with lifetime license
Compatible with ASUS AiMesh for seamless Wi-Fi coverage throughout the home
Easy setup and management via mobile app or web interface
VPN features for secure connections to streaming services and corporate networks
Versatile connectivity with Gigabit WAN and LAN ports, USB ports for media server and backup network access
Specifications
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS RT-AX59U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000
£459.99
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000Compare 9 Prices
ASUS RT-BE58 Go
£95.19
ASUS RT-BE58 GoCompare 10 Prices
ASUS RT-BE86U
£213.00
ASUS RT-BE86UCompare 13 Prices
ASUS USB-N10 Nano
£13.13
ASUS USB-N10 NanoCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ZenWiFi BT10
£305.00
ASUS ZenWiFi BT10Compare 6 Prices
ASUS RT-AXE7800
£228.98
ASUS RT-AXE7800Compare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AX11000
£268.03
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AX11000Compare 7 Prices
ASUS RT-BE82U
£168.98
ASUS RT-BE82UCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98
£567.47
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98Compare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AXE11000
£264.99
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AXE11000Compare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Archer AX10
£72.84
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS RT-AX57 AX3000
£85.78
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-MR6500v
£84.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Deco M5 (3-pack)
£88.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Archer AX73
£89.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Netgear Nighthawk RS100
£89.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Teltonika RUT140
£67.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Archer MR200
£83.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
ASUS RT-AX59U
prodImage
£86.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£107.24
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£107.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel