ASUS RT-BE88U

Price History
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Dual-Band Wi-Fi Router with WiFi 7 Technology
• Maximum Speed of 7200 Mbps
• Combined Capacity of 34 Gigabits
• 10-Gigabit SFP+ Connection and up to 9 LAN Ports
• Supports Mesh Networks and MU-MIMO
• Compatible with WPA, WPA2, WPA3, and WPS
• Dimensions: Height 30 cm, Length 25 cm, Width 15 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS RT-BE88U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS TUF Gaming BE3600 Wi-Fi 7 Router, Dual-Band, 1x 2.5GbE BASE-T WAN, 4Antenna 90IG08V0-MO3N0V
ASUS TUF Gaming BE3600 Wi-Fi 7 Router, Dual-Band, 1x 2.5GbE BASE-T WAN, 4Antenna, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS RT-BE88U wireless router 10 Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 90IG08V0-MO3N0V
RT-BE88U DUAL-BAND WIFI 7 ROUTERUnparalleled 34G Wired PerformanceDominate your network with the ultimate performance for those who demand the absolute best. today and tomorrow. ASUS RT-BE88U. the successor to the legacy RT-AX88U. powered by next-level WiFi 7. delivers an astounding 7200 Mbps for your connected living. The RT-BE88U boasts a monster 34 Gigabit combined capacity. Its killer combination includes a cutting-edge 10 Gigabit SFP+ next gen connection and up to 9 LAN ports. ensuring seamless hardwiring for all your devices and future-proofing your network.Leap Forward with WiFi 7WiFi 7 introduces revolutionary features that deliver exceptionally fast speeds. extremely low latency. and enhanced reliability. With these advancements. you can experience unparalleled network performance for gaming. streaming. smart home devices. and more. WiFi 7 brings all this to the table – and it retains all the congestion-busting tech of WiFi 6. too.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£269.56
Shipping: Free
ASUS RT-BE88U Dual-band WiFi 7 AiMesh Extendable Performance Router, 4K-QAM, MLO, Dual 10G ports, SFP+, Four 2.5G ports, Four 1G ports, 34G WAN/LAN capacity, Subscription-free network security, VPNs B0D47MGRS4
Blazing-fast WiFi 7 tech boosts throughput up to 7200Mbps with Multi-Link Operation and 4096-QAM.
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Asus - ASUS RT-BE88U - Routeur sans fil WiFi 7 Dual Band BE7200 (BE5764 + BE1376) MU-MIMO 4x4 avec 3 ports LAN 2.5 GbE + 1 port LAN/WAN 2.5 GbE + 1 port LAN/WAN 10 GbE + 1 port WAN SFP+ 10 Gbps
90IG08V0-MO3N0V
prodImage
£305.25
£315.25
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
ASUS RT-BE88U Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz) Ethernet LAN Black Grey Tabletop router 371336
ASUS RT-BE88U Dual-band WiFi 7 AiMesh Extendable Performance Router 4K-QAM MLO Dual 10G ports SFP+ Four 2.5G ports Four 1G ports 34G WAN/LAN capacity Subscription-free network security VPNs Blazing-fast WiFi 7 tech boosts throughput up to 7200Mbps with Multi-Link Operation and 4096-QAM. Bolster your wired network capacity up to 34G with one cutting-edge 10G SFP+ port and one standard 10G WAN/LAN port. Establish always-on internet through AI WAN detection versatile WAN configuration options and a convenient USB port ready for 4G LTE and 5G Mobile tethering. Unleash demanding WiFi 7 and 10G network applications with a powerhouse quad-core 2.6GHz 64-bit CPU. Easily establish up to five SSIDs with Guest Network Pro for easy IoT device setup and management instant VPN connections and convenient parental controls. Stay secure with commercial-grade AiProtection Pro powered by Trend Micro one-tap security scanning comprehensive VPN support and site-to-site VPN. Ensure seamless connectivity for all devices with a feature-rich whole-home network powered by AiMesh.       Unparalleled 34G Wired Performance Dominate your network with the ultimate performance for those who demand the absolute best today and tomorrow. ASUS RT-BE88U the successor to the legacy RT-AX88U powered by next-level WiFi 7 delivers an astounding 7200 Mbps for your connected living. The RT-BE88U boasts a monster 34 Gigabit combined capacity. Its killer combination includes a cutting-edge 10 Gigabit SFP+ next gen connection and up to 9 LAN ports ensuring seamless hardwiring for all your devices and future-proofing your network.   Leap Forward with WiFi 7 WiFi 7 introduces revolutionary features that deliver exceptionally fast speeds extremely low latency and enhanced reliability. With these advancements you can experience unparalleled network performance for gaming streaming smart home devices and more. WiFi 7 brings all this to the table – and it retains all the congestion-busting tech of WiFi 6 too. Impressive Throughput RT-BE88U achieves blazing-fast wireless speeds of up to 7200 Mbps ensuring seamless streaming gaming and data-intensive tasks. Whether you’re binge-watching your favorite shows or collaborating in a virtual meeting this router delivers. 4K-QAM Data Transmission 4K-QAM takes data transmission rates to new heights. By packing signals more densely 4K-QAM allows you to transmit more information within the same bandwidth. Imagine upgrading from a standard delivery truck to a massive cargo carrier: with 4K-QAM your data packets can carry more “merchandise” (data) in each transmission. Compared to WiFi 6 4K-QAM can improve data transmission rates by up to 20% meaning faster downloads smoother streaming and quicker uploads.   Dual-Band Multi-Link Dual-band Multi-Link Operation (MLO) intelligently manages traffic and aggregates bandwidth across both the 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz bands reducing congestion and maximizing throughput. Connecting to multiple bands enables seamless switching where your data will be allocated to the most suitable band to reduce latency. Extreme Wired Performance The RT-BE88U offers incredible network flexibility. It comes with dual 10 Gigabit ports four 2.5 Gigabit ports and four Gigabit ports that combine for up to 34 Gigabit WAN and LAN capacity. It also supports WAN/LAN aggregation giving you the flexibility to provide massive bandwidth to connected devices or take advantage of ultra-high-speed internet connections. Dual 10 Gb Ports The RT-BE88U has two powerful 10 Gigabit ports: a 10 Gigabit SFP+ port and a 10 Gigabit WAN/LAN Ethernet port. These support both fiber and copper 10 Gigabit connections for future-proof connectivity.   Flexible WAN/LAN Options The router offers versatile WAN inputs including a 10 Gigabit WAN/LAN port and 2.5 Gigabit WAN/LAN port. Its advanced AI detection* features streamline setup for efficiency.     4G and 5G Mobile Tethering Connect your phone to the router’s USB port for alternative primary or backup inte
prodImage
£316.20
Shipping: Free
Asus RT-BE88U Router - Wifi 7 - Be7200 - Black
Asus RT-BE88U Router - Wifi 7 - Be7200 - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£337.65
Shipping: Free
ASUS RT-BE88U Dual 2.4Ghz and 5Ghz Gaming Router 103644
ASUS RT-BE88U 90IG08V0-MO3N0V Routers & Networking in Black / Grey
Next Day
prodImage
£340.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS RT-BE88U 90IG08V0-MO3N0V Gaming Router - Black / Grey
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£340.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Dual-Band Wi-Fi Router with WiFi 7 Technology
Maximum Speed of 7200 Mbps
Combined Capacity of 34 Gigabits
10-Gigabit SFP+ Connection and up to 9 LAN Ports
Supports Mesh Networks and MU-MIMO
Compatible with WPA, WPA2, WPA3, and WPS
Dimensions: Height 30 cm, Length 25 cm, Width 15 cm
Specifications
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS RT-BE88U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS USB-AX56
£94.87
ASUS USB-AX56Compare 1 Prices
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 2-pack
£794.41
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 2-packCompare 8 Prices
ASUS 4G-AC86U
£137.76
ASUS 4G-AC86UCompare 10 Prices
ASUS PCE-BE92BT
£54.49
ASUS PCE-BE92BTCompare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TUF-AX4200
£99.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TUF-AX4200Compare 2 Prices
ASUS USB-BT500
£9.99
ASUS USB-BT500Compare 12 Prices
ASUS PCE-AXE5400
£28.49
ASUS PCE-AXE5400Compare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98
£509.00
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98Compare 14 Prices
ASUS RT-BE55
£82.96
ASUS RT-BE55Compare 11 Prices
ASUS RT-AX52 Pro
£69.00
ASUS RT-AX52 ProCompare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ZenWiFi AX Mini XD4 3-pack
£209.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AX11000
£209.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ZenWiFi BD4 twin pack
£174.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Synology RT2600ac
£209.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
FRITZ! Fritz! Box 6820 LTE International V3
£208.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Deco X50 3-Pack
£179.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
TP-Link Deco P9 3 pack
£212.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Omada ER703WP-4G
£214.39
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI Roamii BE Lite Mesh System MRBE50 2-Pack
£186.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Deco BE65
£204.85
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS RT-BE88U
laptopoutletdirect
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£269.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Accessoires PC
prodImage
£305.25
Shipping: £10.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel