ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AX11000

Price History
• Wi-Fi Router
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Data Transfer Rate: 4,804 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• WAN Ports: 1x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 4x
• Encryption: WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPS
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AX11000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AX11000 Tri-Band WiFi 6 Extendable Gaming Router, 2.5G Ports, ASUS Range Boost Plus, Triple-level Game Acceleration, Subscription-free Network Security, AiMesh Compatible W163A001020305
High-Efficiency WiFi 6 – Ultrafast WiFi 6 dual-band router boosts speed up to 6000 Mbps, with 160 MHz channels for better efficiency and throughput
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS GT-AX11000 wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 90IG04H0-MU9G00
Team Up Your ROG Gears For Victory ROG PCs (motherboard. laptop. desktops) and ROG wifi routers together with Game First V network acceleration software ensure smoother online game with lower ping and less lag. No matter wire or wireless. Game First and Game Boost prioritise gaming packets and decrease so that you do not miss a bullet from the back. Triple-Level Game Acceleration GT-AX11000 provides triple-level game acceleration to boost game traffic every step of the way. This lowers ping rate and reduce game latency for better gaming experience Port Forwarding In 3 Steps Port forwarding is critical for gamers. to avoid the awkward situation of not being able to team up with friends. Open NAT on GT-AX11000 cannot be easier. it only takes 3 steps. No more frustrating and complicated process needed. ROG Gaming Centre: Rule Your Network GT-AX11000 is designed with just one mission in mind: Make your gaming network awesome. It's packed with powerful gaming optimisations. and delivers dominating Wi-Fi performance. rock-solid stability and state-of-the-art security. The ROG-themed Gaming Centre interface provides easy point-and-click control over every incredible feature. Don't Trust Your Victory To Luck When it comes to ranking. a great connection to your game server is critical. Game Radar lets you check ping times to different servers4 before you play. so you can choose the best one and gain the competitive edge Keep Your Gaming Band Clean Tri-band networking lets you dedicate one 5GHz band to gaming only. so you can avoid competing for bandwidth with other devices on your home network. With dynamic frequency selection (DFS). ROG Rapture GT-AX11000 also unlocks 15 channels in the least-congested 5GHz bands. providing more bandwidth for all of your wireless devices. Simultaneous Gaming And VPN If you're fed up with virtual private networks dragging down game performance. ROG has the answer. ROG Rapture GT-AX11000 has a killer feature called VPN Fusion. which lets you run a VPN and an ordinary internet connection simultaneously! So even if other network users need to use a VPN. you can still enjoy maximum gaming speeds. Light Up and Win ROG Rapture GT-AX11000 is the first ROG router with Aura RGB lighting. which can display hundreds of colours and multiple effects for a stylish vibe that matches their other Aura-enabled gaming gear. Fortified Frontline Network Security ROG Rapture GT-AX11000 features AiProtection Pro powered by Trend Micro™ to defend your network from external attacks and threats by neutralising them before they can reach your devices. Even if your PC's security software isn't turned on. AiProtection Pro still protects your network from attacks and ntrusions. giving you added peace of mind. Battle Ready Hardware In addition to incredible wireless performance. GT-AX11000 comes with a 2.5G WAN/LAN port for up to 2.5X faster data transfers than regular Ethernet. The router is powered by a 1.8GHz 64-bit quad-core CPU to easily handle online gaming. supercharge USB data transfers and power LAN parties. For added convenience. a customisable button on the front of the router lets you instantly control a function of your choice. such as Aura RGB lighting. Game Boost or the DFS bands.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£321.13
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AX11000 Tri-Band WiFi 6 Extendable Gaming Router, 2.5G Ports, ASUS Range Boost Plus, Triple-level Game Acceleration, Subscription
High-Efficiency WiFi 6 - Ultrafast WiFi 6 dual-band router boosts speed up to 6000 Mbps, with 160 MHz channels for better efficiency and throughput
prodImage
£333.51
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AX11000 90IG04H0-MU9G00
Tri-band WiFi 6 gaming router designed for ultra-fast networking, low-latency gaming, and high-performance streaming. The ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AX11000 features a quad-core processor, advanced QoS controls, and gaming-focused optimizations for smooth and reliable online experiences.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AX11000 Tri-Band 11000Mbps Gaming Router - AiMesh, RGB, Low Latency 90IG04H0-MU9G00
Unleash unparalleled networking with the 90IG04H0-MU9G00 – ASUS ROG Rapture (GT-AX11000) AX11000. Designed for gaming and power users, this tri-band Wi-Fi 6 router delivers ultra-fast speeds up to 11,000 Mbps. Experience lightning-fast downloads, seamless streaming, and lag-free online gaming. Boasting advanced QoS settings, it ensures your most important tasks always get priority. Crafted for ultimate performance, the ASUS ROG Rapture is a must-have for any serious gamer or tech enthusiast looking to elevate their network game. #NetworkingUpgrade #WiFi6 #ASUSROGRapture
prodImage
£364.09
Shipping: Free
ASUS GT-AX11000 wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 5 GHz) Black 168684
AX11000 Tri-band WiFi Gaming Router –World's first 10 Gigabit Wi-Fi router with quad-core processor 2.5G gaming port DFS band WTFast Adaptive QoS AiMesh for mesh wifi system and AiProtection network security   T riple-level Game Acceleration – Accelerate game traffic every step of the way - from device to game server. Battle-ready-hardware – 1.8GHz quad-core CPU and 2.5GBase -T port for ultimate performance. Front-line Network Security – Neutralise internet threats before they hit your network. Better Partner with Mesh System – Compatible with ASUS AiMesh Wi-Fi system for seamless whole-home coverage.       Features Link Aggregation    - 802.3ad    MU-MIMO Traffic Analyzer Adaptive QoS WTFast Gamers Private Network AiProtection Pro Parental Control Guest Network : 2.4 GHz x 3 5 GHz-1 x 3 5 GHz-2 x 3 VPN server : IPSec Pass-Through PPTP Pass-Through L2TP Pass-Through PPTP Server OpenVPN Server VPN client : PPTP client L2TP client OpenVPN client Mac OS Backup Enhanced media server (AiPlayer app compatible)    - Image : Jpeg    - Audio : mp3 wma wav pcm mp4 lpcm ogg    - Video : asf avi divx mpeg mpg ts vob wmv mkv mov  AiCloud personal cloud service 3G/4G data sharing Printer Server    - Multifunctional printer support (Windows only)    - LPR protocol support Download Master    - Support bt nzb http ed2k    - Support encryption DHT PEX and magnet link    - Upload and download bandwidth control    - Download scheduling AiDisk file server    - Samba and FTP server with account management Dual WAN IPTV support Roaming Assist         Team Up Your ROG Gears For Victory ROG PCs (motherboard laptop desktops) and ROG wifi routers together with Game First V network acceleration software ensure smoother online game with lower ping and less lag. No matter wire or wireless Game First and Game Boost prioritise gaming packets and decrease so that you do not miss a bullet from the back.       Triple-Level Game Acceleration GT-AX11000 provides triple-level game acceleration to boost game traffic every step of the way. This lowers ping rate and reduce game latency for better gaming experience       Port Forwarding In 3 Steps Port forwarding is critical for gamers to avoid the awkward situation of not being able to team up with friends. Open NAT on GT-AX11000 cannot be easier it only takes 3 steps. No more frustrating and complicated process needed. Select which game to play Select your gaming device Activate and done       ROG Gaming Centre: Rule Your Network GT-AX11000 is designed with just one mission in mind: Make your gaming network awesome. It's packed with powerful gaming optimisations and delivers dominating Wi-Fi performance rock-solid stability and state-of-the-art security. The ROG-themed Gaming Centre interface provides easy point-and-click control over every incredible feature.       Don't Trust Your Victory To Luck When it comes to ranking a great connection to your game server is critical. Game Radar lets you check ping times to different servers4 before you play so you can choose the best one and gain the competitive edge     Keep Your Gaming Band Clean Tri-band networking lets you dedicate one 5GHz band to gaming only so you can avoid competing for bandwidth with other devices on your home network. With dynamic frequency selection (DFS) ROG Rapture GT-AX11000 also unlocks 15 channels in the least-congested 5GHz bands providing more bandwidth for all of your wireless devices.     Simultaneous Gaming And VPN If you're fed up with virtual private networks dragging down game performance ROG has the answer. ROG Rapture GT-AX11000 has a killer feature called VPN Fusion which lets you run a VPN and an ordinary internet connection — simultaneously! So even if other network users need to use a VPN you can still enjoy maximum gaming speeds.     Light Up and Win ROG Rapture GT-AX11000 is the first ROG router with Aura RGB lighting which can display hundreds of colours and multiple effects for a stylish vibe that matches their other Aura-ena
prodImage
£384.40
Shipping: Free
ASUS GT-AX11000 wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Tri-band 2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 5 GH 90IG04H0MU9G00
ASUS GT-AX11000 wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Tri-band 2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 5 GH, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£402.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W240 mm x D240 mm x H60 mm
Weight:1.7 kg
Specifications
Data Transfer Rate:4,804 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
WAN Ports:1x
Gigabit LAN Ports:4x
Encryption:WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPS
Firewall:Yes
Number of Antennas:8
Connections:USB 3.0, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AX11000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS USB-AX56
£94.87
ASUS USB-AX56Compare 1 Prices
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 2-pack
£794.41
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 2-packCompare 8 Prices
ASUS 4G-AC86U
£137.76
ASUS 4G-AC86UCompare 10 Prices
ASUS PCE-BE92BT
£54.49
ASUS PCE-BE92BTCompare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TUF-AX4200
£99.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TUF-AX4200Compare 2 Prices
ASUS USB-BT500
£9.99
ASUS USB-BT500Compare 12 Prices
ASUS PCE-AXE5400
£28.49
ASUS PCE-AXE5400Compare 10 Prices
ASUS RT-BE88U
£209.99
ASUS RT-BE88UCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98
£509.00
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98Compare 14 Prices
ASUS RT-BE55
£82.96
ASUS RT-BE55Compare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ZenWiFi AX Mini XD4 3-pack
£209.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS ROG Rapture GT6 (90IG07F0-MU9A30)
£239.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Synology RT2600ac
£209.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
FRITZ! Fritz! Box 6820 LTE International V3
£208.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel Nebula FWA510
£199.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
TP-Link Deco P9 3 pack
£212.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS RT-BE86U
£213.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS ExpertWiFi EBM68 pack of 2
£228.82
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Omada ER703WP-4G
£214.39
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Deco BE65
£204.85
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AX11000
Walimax Limited (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£321.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£333.51
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel