ASUS TUF Gaming TUF-AX4200
Manufacturer: ASUS
- Wi-Fi Router
- WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
- Data Transfer Rate: 4,177 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
- Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
- LAN Speed: 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
- WAN Ports: 1x
- Gigabit LAN Ports: 4x
- 2.5 Gigabit LAN Ports: 1x
Manufacturer:
ASUS
Popular Products

ASUS ZenWiFi BT8
£249.97

FRITZ! Box 5690 Pro
£423.02

FRITZ! Fritz! Box 7530 AX
£198.58

FRITZ! Fritz!Box 5530 Fiber
£207.83

FRITZ! Fritz! Box 6670 Cable
£297.59

FRITZ! Fritz! Box 6850 5G
£414.31

FRITZ! Fritz! Box 6690 Cable
£269.93
9 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
ASUS Router 4200mb TUF-AX4200 AiMesh GLXB_74.24_89.83_25MAY26_B0BL1PMXXZ
Ultra-fast WiFi 6 - Enjoy speeds of up to 4200Mbps and 4x network efficiency with OFDMA and 160MHz channels. True Wired Multi Gigabit Speeds - 2 Gigabit LAN connections, wired 2.5Gbps port and WiFi 6. ASUS AiMesh Support - Create a flexible, seamless whole-home mesh network with AiMesh-compatible routers. International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.

£119.20
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF-AX4200 Dual Band 2.4+5GHz 2400Mbps Wireless Gaming Router 90IG07Q0-MU9100
TUF Gaming AX5400 TUF Gaming AX5400 is designed to give you stable and fast wireless and wired connections in device-dense environments. It's a router that benefits all your devices from laptops smartphones and game consoles right down to all the IoT devices in your home. 4X Capacity. 2X Faster. WiFi 6 provides faster wireless speeds with OFDMA BSS coloring and MU-MIMO technologies and it also boosts network efficiency so all your devices get their fair share of WiFi bandwidth. It's perfect for busy networks with lots of different WiFi devices such as laptops smartphones and smart home devices. True Multi-Gigabit Wired Speeds For true multi-gigabit performance you need both WAN and LAN connections that support these speeds. TUF Gaming AX5400 features both WAN and LAN aggregation so you can enjoy 2 Gbps wired speeds from your modem all the way to your PC or NAS. WiFi that Goes Further We've designed TUF Gaming AX5400 to give you the widest possible WiFi coverage. It uses OFDMA a new technology in WiFi 6 that allows signals to travel further than they can in WiFi 5. With a 4x4 MIMO configuration and separate 2.4 GHz and 5GHz antennas to reduce interference along with other enhancements like beamforming which focuses the signal towards each device TUF Gaming AX5400 reaches every corner. Flexible and Scalable Wireless Mesh Networking If you need more coverage or new functions you can simply add another compatible router to your AiMesh network at any time! Stable and Durable TUF Gaming AX5400 is engineered to deliver maximum WiFi performance. The vent location and double heatsink design improve cooling for increased stability and the fixed antennas and metal port protectors increase physical durability. One Router. Three Modes. All Game Types. TUF Gaming AX5400 provides gamers with different features for different game types. Switch Modes for an Easy Life Optimize whatever you're doing with different modes and boost the task at hand! Simultaneous Gaming and VPN VPN Fusion lets you run both a VPN and an ordinary internet connection - simultaneously! So even if other network users need to use a VPN you can still enjoy maximum gaming speeds. Security for Your Home Home network security is crucial when you have multiple connected devices and even more so when there are devices without anti-virus capabilities such as IoT devices. TUF Gaming AX5400 includes lifetime free AiProtection Pro including the latest WPA3 security protocol and advanced Parental Controls. Every device is protected with TUF Gaming AX5400 and you can keep an eye on everything that's happening on your network via the handy mobile app..

£139.97
£146.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
ASUS TUF-AX4200 Dual Band 2.4+5GHz 2400Mbps Wireless Gaming Router 90IG07Q0-MU9100

£139.97
£146.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
ASUS TUF-AX4200 wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 90IG07Q0-MU9100
TUF Gaming AX4200 is designed to give you stable and fast wireless and wired connections in device-dense environments. It's a router that benefits all your devices. from laptops. smartphones. and game consoles right down to all the IoT devices in your home.4X Capacity. 2X Faster.*WiFi 6 provides faster wireless speeds with OFDMA. BSS coloring and MU-MIMO technologies. and it also boosts network efficiency. so all your devices get their fair share of WiFi bandwidth. It's perfect for busy networks with lots of different WiFi devices. such as laptops. smartphones and smart home devices.*The data compares speed of 4X4 WiFi 6 solution on 5GHz band 160MHz channel to speed of 4X4 WiFi 5 solution on 5GHz band 80MHz channelTrue Multi-Gigabit Wired SpeedsTUF Gaming AX4200 can unlock up to 2Gbps of internet bandwidth by 2.5Gbps port. and aggregating two separate 1Gbps internet services using the LAN1 and LAN2 ports.**Link Aggregation (802.3ad) refers to the combining throughput of multiple devices.WiFi that Goes FurtherWe've designed TUF Gaming AX4200 to give you the widest possible WiFi coverage. It uses OFDMA. a new technology in WiFi 6 that allows signals to travel further than they can in WiFi 5. Along with other enhancements like beamforming. which focuses the signal towards each device. TUF Gaming AX4200 reaches every corner.Flexible and Scalable Wireless Mesh NetworkingIf you need more coverage or new functions. you can simply add another compatible router to your AiMesh network at any time!Stable and DurableTUF Gaming AX4200 is engineered to deliver maximum WiFi performance. The vent location and heatsink design improve cooling for increased stability. and the fixed antennas and metal port protectors increase physical durability.One Router.All Game Types.TUF Gaming AX4200 provides gamers with different features for different game types.Switch Modes for an Easy LifeOptimize whatever you're doing with different modes. and boost the task at hand!Simultaneous Gaming and VPNVPN Fusion lets you run both a VPN and an ordinary internet connection - simultaneously! So even if other network users need to use a VPN. you can still enjoy maximum gaming speeds.Commercial-GradeSecurity for Your HomeHome network security is crucial when you have multiple connected devices. and even more so when there are devices without anti-virus capabilities such as IoT devices. TUF Gaming AX4200 includes lifetime free AiProtection Pro. including the latest WPA3 security protocol and advanced Parental Controls. Every device is protected with TUF Gaming AX4200. and you can keep an eye on everything that's happening on your network via the handy mobile app.More Privacy. AnywhereInstant Guard gives you one-click secure internet access via TUF Gaming AX4200 from anywhere in the world. thanks to its encrypted data-tunneling VPN technology. With TUF Gaming AX4200. you can take your home network with you wherever you go — and say goodbye to web-based third-party VPNs!
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£160.15
Shipping: Free
Asus TUF-AX4200 Wireless Router Wifi 6 Ax4200
Asus TUF-AX4200 Wireless Router Wifi 6 Ax4200, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers

£161.45
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming AX4200 Dual Band WiFi 6 Router with Mobile Tethering (Replacement of 4G 5G routers)2.5Gbps port, Mobile Game Mode, Free Internet Security, AI Mesh, Gear Accelerator, Adaptive QoS
Ultrafast WiFi 6 - Enjoy speeds up to 4200 Mbps and 4X network efficiency with OFDMA and 160 MHz channels

£163.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF-AX4200 wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz) 90IG07Q0-MU9100
ASUS TUF-AX4200 wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers

£166.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF-AX4200 wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4... 90IG07Q0-MU9100
TUF Gaming AX4200 is designed to give you stable and fast wireless and wired connections in device-dense environments. It's a router that...

£289.22
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS TUF-AX4200 wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz) 90IG07Q0-MU9100
ASUS TUF-AX4200 wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers

£166.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W256 mm x D178 mm x H186 mm |
|---|
| Data Transfer Rate: | 4,177 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi |
|---|---|
| Supported Wi-Fi Standards : | 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n |
| WiFi Frequency: | 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz |
| LAN Speed: | 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz) |
| WAN Ports: | 1x |
| Gigabit LAN Ports: | 4x |
| 2.5 Gigabit LAN Ports: | 1x |
| Encryption: | WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPA3, WPS |
| Firewall: | Yes |
| Number of Antennas: | 4 |
| USB 3.2 Ports: | 1x |
| Connections: | USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A |
Price History
1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming TUF-AX4200
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products