ASUS TUF Gaming BE3600

Price History
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Wireless router with Wi-Fi 7 and up to 3600 Mbps
• 2.5GBase-T and four 1GBase-T Ethernet ports
• Support for AiMesh to extend Wi-Fi coverage
• WPA3 encryption and comprehensive firewall filters
• Features like Game Boost and Adaptive QoS for optimized network performance
• High-performance quad-core CPU
• Dimensions: Height 30 cm, Length 25 cm, Width 15 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming BE3600
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS TUF Gaming BE3600 Dual Band WiFi 7 Router, 2.5Gbps port, Mobile Game Mode, Subscription-Free Security, Mesh WiFi support, Gear Accelerator, Adaptive QoS, Port Forwarding B09T9GB494
Ultrafast WiFi 7 – Next-generation WiFi 7 router boosts speeds up to 3600 Mbps
prodImage
£110.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
ASUS TUF Gaming BE3600 Dual 2.4Ghz and 5Ghz Gaming Router 103639
ASUS TUF Gaming BE3600 90IG0900-MO9C00 Routers & Networking in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£110.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
ASUS TUF Gaming BE3600 90IG0900-MO9C00 Gaming Router - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£110.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF-BE3600 WiFi 7 Gaming Router | Ultrafast Dual-Band | Advanced Security & Port Forwarding 90IG0900-MO9C00
Discover unparalleled gaming performance with the ASUS TUF-BE3600 Dual-Band Gaming Router, designed to dominate your online battles. Engineered for network stability and speed, this router ensures lag-free gameplay and seamless streaming. Perfect for any gamer seeking an edge in competitive matches. Upgrade your home networking experience today with the 90IG0900-MO9C00 from ASUS – where every connection counts.
prodImage
£111.99
£116.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS TUF-BE3600 wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 90IG0900-MO9C00
TUF Gaming BE3600Inspired by the unique design and power wings of drones. the TUF Gaming BE3600 combines a sleek appearance with advanced cooling efficiency. Its hollow design on both sides enhances heat dissipation for stable all-day operation. enhancing your internet and gaming experience.4K-QAMCompared to 1024-QAM with WiFi 6/6E. 4096-QAM (Quadrature Amplitude Modulation)* allows each signal to more densely incorporate larger amounts of data. delivering up to 20% more efficient data transmission.Multi-Link Operation (MLO)Multi-Link Operation (MLO)* enables buffering-free connection by intelligently combining and switching between the 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz bands. TUF Gaming BE3600 is built to be future-proof with all WiFi 7 devices. regardless of the MLO mode they utilize*.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£112.73
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF-BE3600 Dual Band Wi-Fi 7 Gaming Router 7869172
TUF Gaming BE3600 Dual Band WiFi 7 Gaming Router, Equipped with Powerful Broadcom SoC, Boasting Ultra-high Computational Speed, 3-step Port Forwarding, AiMesh for Mesh WiFi, and AiProtection Pro for Network Security. Tested Durability and Stable Operation – TUF Gaming BE3600 is built to be durable and undergoes verified testing to ensure reliable, stable operation. High Computational Power CPU – Equipped with the all-new Broadcom quad-core powerhouse CPU, boasting a DMIPS computational capability of 20K, effortlessly handling both software and hardware-related tasks. Cable connection. LAN port: 4 (up to 2.5 GBPS). WAN port: 1 (up to 2 GBPS). USB port: yes. Transfer speed up to BE3600Mbps. Weight 1.22kg. Size L27.4, W205, . Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 4711387582060.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Asus TUF Gaming BE3600 (TUF-BE3600) 90IG0900-MO9C00
ASUS TUF Gaming BE3600 Wi-Fi 7 gaming router. Supports multi-band wireless connectivity with low-latency performance for online gaming. Features ASUS gaming network optimizations, multiple Gigabit LAN ports, and a robust build designed for continuous operation.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£119.99
£125.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS TUF Gaming BE3600 Dual-Band WiFi 7 Router 90IG0A90-MO9C00
Bringing TUF's battle-tested reliability to next-generation home networking, the TUF Gaming BE3600 is a dual-band WiFi 7 router that delivers noticeably faster speeds and lower latency than previous WiFi standards. Game-first traffic prioritization keeps online sessions smooth even when other household members are streaming or downloading simultaneously. Easy setup via the ASUS Router app, strong security features, and a durable build make it a compelling upgrade for gaming households ready to move to WiFi 7.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£134.99
£140.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS TUF-BE3600 WiFi 7 Dual-Band Gaming Router - Black 90IG0A90-MO9C00
Introducing the ASUS TUF-BE3600 WiFi 7 Dual-Band Gaming Router (part number 90IG0A90-MO9C00), the ultimate solution for gamers and tech enthusiasts seeking ultra-fast and reliable internet connectivity. Designed with a powerful quad-core processor and advanced Wi-Fi 7 technology, this router ensures lightning-speed downloads and seamless streaming over vast coverage areas of up to 2,500 sq. ft. Whether you are gaming, working from home, or streaming your favourite shows, this router has you covered with the latest features to enhance your online experience. Its dual-band functionality means you can enjoy stable connections without lag, making it ideal for households with multiple connected devices. Great For: Home Users Gamers Smart Home Enthusiasts Key Features: Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) technology delivers maximum wireless speeds of up to 3570 Mbps for lag-free gaming and 4K streaming. Dual-band coverage (2.4GHz + 5GHz) provides reliable connections for all your devices, minimizing interference and ensuring optimal performance. Four external antennas and MU-MIMO technology enhance coverage and allow multiple devices to connect without compromising speed. Advanced security protocols, including WPA3, keep your network secure while parental controls allow you to manage device usage effectively. The ASUS Router App enables effortless setup and management directly from your smartphone, compatible with all UK ISPs. Auto firmware updates ensure your router stays secure and up-to-date without manual intervention. Wi-Fi Standard The ASUS TUF-BE3600 employs cutting-edge Wi-Fi 7 technology, allowing for an unprecedented max wireless speed of up to 3570 Mbps. This high-performance standard is perfect for demanding applications such as online gaming, where low latency and high speeds are essential. Whether you're streaming 4K content or engaging in competitive gaming, this router ensures a smooth and uninterrupted experience. Coverage and Connectivity With a coverage area reaching up to 2,500 sq. ft., the ASUS TUF-BE3600 provides reliable and strong signals throughout medium to large homes. The dual-band setup, combined with four external antennas and beamforming technology, directs the Wi-Fi signal precisely where it's needed most. This guarantees optimal connectivity in every corner of your house, supporting an array of smart home devices effortlessly. Security Features Robust security is a hallmark of the ASUS TUF-BE3600. This router includes advanced encryption protocols such as WPA3 and comprehensive parental controls, providing peace of mind for the whole family. Features like content filtering and time scheduling help maintain a safe environment for younger users, while built-in firewall protections keep unwanted threats at bay. Warranty This ASUS TUF-BE3600 WiFi 7 Dual-Band Gaming Router comes with a Manufacturer 2 Years warranty, providing peace of mind and dependable support.
prodImage
£134.99
£139.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS TUF-BE3600 Dual-band 3.6 Gbps 4 Gigabit Ethernet Black Gaming Router 90IG0900-MO9C00
ASUS TUF-BE3600 Dual-band 3.6 Gbps 4 Gigabit Ethernet Black Gaming Router, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF-BE3600 wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz) Black 380777
TUF Gaming BE3600 Dual Band WiFi 7 Gaming Router Equipped with Powerful Broadcom SoC Boasting Ultra-high Computational Speed 3-step Port Forwarding AiMesh for Mesh WiFi and AiProtection Pro for Network Security. Ultrafast WiFi 7 – Next-generation WiFi 7 router boosts speeds up to 3600 Mbps. 4K-QAM Modulation – All-new 4096-QAM offers a 1.2 times increase in transmission speed compared to the previous generation.   High Computational Power CPU – Equipped with the all-new Broadcom quad-core powerhouse CPU boasting a DMIPS computational capability of 20K effortlessly handling both software and hardware-related tasks. ASUS AiMesh Support – Support AiMesh to create a whole-home mesh network . Tested Durability and Stable Operation – TUF Gaming BE3600 is built to be durable and undergoes verified testing to ensure reliable stable operation.
prodImage
£147.19
Shipping: Free
Router Asus TUF-BE3600 WiFi 7 AiMesh
RouterAsusTUF-BE3600WiFi7AiMesh
prodImage
£229.60
Shipping: Free
‎ASUS ASUS TUF Gaming BE3600 Dual-band Wireless Router 7, WiFi 7 802.11be, 2.5 Gbit/s, ‎90IG0900-MO9C00
ASUS TUF Gaming BE3600 Dual-band Wireless Router 7, WiFi 7 802.11be, 2.5 Gbit/s,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£244.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Wireless router with Wi-Fi 7 and up to 3600 Mbps
2.5GBase-T and four 1GBase-T Ethernet ports
Support for AiMesh to extend Wi-Fi coverage
WPA3 encryption and comprehensive firewall filters
Features like Game Boost and Adaptive QoS for optimized network performance
High-performance quad-core CPU
Dimensions: Height 30 cm, Length 25 cm, Width 15 cm
Specifications
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming BE3600
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000AI
£619.51
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000AICompare 5 Prices
ASUS USB-AX56
£94.87
ASUS USB-AX56Compare 1 Prices
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 2-pack
£794.41
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 2-packCompare 11 Prices
ASUS PCE-AXE5400
£28.49
ASUS PCE-AXE5400Compare 9 Prices
ASUS USB-AX55 Nano
£26.78
ASUS USB-AX55 NanoCompare 5 Prices
ASUS USB-BT500
£12.22
ASUS USB-BT500Compare 8 Prices
ASUS RP-AX58
£58.32
ASUS RP-AX58Compare 15 Prices
ASUS 4G-AC86U
£137.76
ASUS 4G-AC86UCompare 9 Prices
ASUS RT-BE88U
£269.56
ASUS RT-BE88UCompare 8 Prices
ASUS PCE-BE92BT
£54.49
ASUS PCE-BE92BTCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Huawei B535-333
£109.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Archer AX72
£107.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS RT-BE58U
£94.63
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link Archer Air R5
£107.82
Compare Prices
6 offers
D-Link DWM-313
£107.17
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link M60
£94.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
MikroTik RouterBOARD L009 (L009UiGS-2HaxD-IN)
£106.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cudy BE3600 2 Pack
£113.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ZenWiFi BD4
£93.82
Compare Prices
7 offers
Teltonika RUT200 (RUT200040000)
£114.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming BE3600
prodImage
£110.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£110.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£110.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£111.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel