ASUS PCE-AXE5400

Price History
• Wi-Fi Tri-Band PCIe Card with BT5.2
• Supports the WiFi 6E Standard
• Connects via the dedicated 6 GHz band to a WiFi 6E router
• Provides up to seven additional 160 MHz channels for greater bandwidth and less congestion
• Wireless speeds up to 4.6 times faster than WiFi 5 devices
• OFDMA and MU-MIMO features for higher network efficiency and lower latency
• Bluetooth® 5.2 technology for faster transfer speeds and greater range
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS PCE-AXE5400
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS PCE-AXE5400 2402Mbps PCI Express WPA3 WiFi Adapter 90IG07I0-ME0B10
Experience the feature-packed ASUS PCE-AXE5400 WiFi adapter with WPA3 security and fast speeds. Shop with confidence and flexible payment options.
prodImage
£28.49
£33.44
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
ASUS PCE-AXE5400 AXE5400 Wi-Fi 6E Tri-Band PCI Express Adapter, Bluetooth 5.2, OFDMA & MU-MIMO B0BK53STXJ
All-new 6GHz spectrum for smoother, less congested Wi-Fi - Wider channels and higher capacity than previous generation Wi-Fi for superior performance, lower latency, and faster data rates.
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Asus PCE-AXE5400 90IG07I0-ME0B10
High-speed PCIe WiFi 6E network adapter designed to upgrade desktop systems with ultra-fast wireless connectivity, lower latency, and expanded frequency support for modern networking environments. Featuring advanced wireless technologies and improved bandwidth efficiency, it is ideal for gaming, streaming, video conferencing, and high-performance online applications requiring stable connectivity.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£29.99
£35.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS PCE-AXE5400 Internal WLAN 2402 Mbit/s 90IG07I0-ME0B10
WiFi 6E PCI-E Adapter with 2 external antennas. Supporting 6GHz band. 160MHz. Bluetooth 5.2. WPA3 network security. OFDMA and MU-MIMOThe WiFi 6E LeaderASUS provides a total solution for the latest WiFi 6E standard. from routers to wireless PCIe® cards. With carefully designed engineering and supporting software. the ASUS WiFi 6E total solution ensures optimized capabilities and performance.* PCE-AXE5400 only supports PCI-Express x1 standard.please install the adapter in PCI-e x1 slot.Least Congested WiFiASUS PCE-AXE5400 is a WiFi 6E PCIe® card that allows your PC to connect to a WiFi 6E router via the dedicated 6 GHz band. This means it will not compete for bandwidth with non-WiFi 6E devices. The 6 GHz band provides up to seven extra 160 MHz channels. providing more bandwidth. more flexibility. and less congestion.Ultrafast WiFi 6EDesktop UpgradeWith WiFi 6E's 6 GHz technology and wide 160 MHz channels. PCE-AXE5400 delivers wireless speeds that are up to 4.6X faster* than WiFi 5 devices. making it perfect for even the most bandwidth-demanding tasks.*Comparison based on a 2x2 160 MHz WiFi 6E PCIe card versus a 2x2 80 MHz WiFi 5 PCIe cardLow Latency. Fast WiFi.PCE-AXE5400 adds powerful OFDMA and MU-MIMO functionality your PC. Instead of making your PC wait in turn with other connected devices when transferring wireless data to the router. these technologies allow each device's data to be sent simultaneously. The result is increased network efficiency and lower latency for maximum WiFi performance.*Router with WiFi 6 & MU-MIMO support requiredInstant Bluetooth® UpgradeSlot PCE-AXE5400 into your PC for an instant upgrade to the latest Bluetooth® 5.2 technology. and enjoy up to 2X-faster transmit speeds and 4X-greater range compared to Bluetooth 4.2. Interference is also reduced compared to Bluetooth 5.0. Your PC will enjoy fast and stable connections to all your wireless peripherals.Enhanced NetworkSecurity withWPA3PCE-AXE5400 uses the WPA3 WiFi security protocol. providing your PC with an extra layer of protection against external attacks to give you added peace of mind.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£30.54
Shipping: Free
Asus (PCE-AXE5400) AXE5400 Wi-Fi 6E Tri-Band PCI Express Adapter Bluetooth 5.2 O
Asus (PCE-AXE5400) AXE5400 Wi-Fi 6E Tri-Band PCI Express Adapter Bluetooth 5.2 O, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£32.85
Shipping: Free
ASUS PCE-AXE5400 Internal WLAN 2402 Mbit/s
WiFi 6E, Bluetooth 5.2, PCI-Express, 2.4GHz / 5GHz / 6GHz, 49.7g
prodImage
£34.49
Shipping: Free
ASUS PCE-AXE5400 AXE5400 Tri-Band PCI Express Bluetooth Wi-Fi Adapter 90IG07I0-ME0B10
. Least Congested WiFiASUS PCE-AXE5400 is a WiFi 6E PCIe card that allows your PC to connect to a WiFi 6E router via the dedicated 6 GHz band. This means it will not compete for bandwidth with non-WiFi 6E devices. The 6 GHz band provides up to seven extra 160 MHz channels providing more bandwidth more flexibility and less congestion.Ultrafast WiFi 6E Desktop UpgradeWith WiFi 6E's 6 GHz technology and wide 160 MHz channels PCE-AXE5400 delivers wireless speeds that are up to 4.6X faster* than WiFi 5 devices making it perfect for even the most bandwidth-demanding tasks. *Comparison based on a 2x2 160 MHz WiFi 6E PCIe card versus a 2x2 80 MHz WiFi 5 PCIe card Low Latency. Fast WiFi.PCE-AXE5400 adds powerful OFDMA and MU-MIMO functionality your PC. Instead of making your PC wait in turn with other connected devices when transferring wireless data to the router these technologies allow each device's data to be sent simultaneously. The result is increased network efficiency and lower latency for maximum WiFi performance. *Router with WiFi 6 & MU-MIMO support required Instant Bluetooth UpgradeSlot PCE-AXE5400 into your PC for an instant upgrade to the latest Bluetooth 5.2 technology and enjoy up to 2X-faster transmit speeds and 4X-greater range compared to Bluetooth 4.2. Interference is also reduced compared to Bluetooth 5.0. Your PC will enjoy fast and stable connections to all your wireless peripherals.Enhanced Network Security with WPA3PCE-AXE5400 uses the WPA3 WiFi security protocol providing your PC with an extra layer of protection against external attacks to give you added peace of mind..
prodImage
£35.00
£41.95
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Asus PCE-AXE5400 Wifi 6E Wireless/Bluetooth Pci-E Network Interface Card
Asus PCE-AXE5400 Wifi 6E Wireless/Bluetooth Pci-E Network Interface Card, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£37.55
Shipping: Free
ASUS PCE-AXE5400 Internal WLAN 2402 Mbit/s 329515
WiFi 6E PCI-E Adapter with 2 external antennas. Supporting 6GHz band 160MHz Bluetooth 5.2 WPA3 network security OFDMA and MU-MIMO N/AN/A The WiFi 6E Leader N/AN/AASUS provides a total solution for the latest WiFi 6E standard from routers to wireless PCIe cards. With carefully designed engineering and supporting software the ASUS WiFi 6E total solution ensures optimized capabilities and performance.N/AN/A* PCE-AXE5400 only supports PCI-Express x1 standardN/Aplease install the adapter in PCI-e x1 slot.N/AN/A Least Congested WiFi N/AN/AASUS PCE-AXE5400 is a WiFi 6E PCIe card that allows your PC to connect to a WiFi 6E router via the dedicated 6 GHz band. This means it will not compete for bandwidth with non-WiFi 6E devices. The 6 GHz band provides up to seven extra 160 MHz channels providing more bandwidth more flexibility and less congestion.N/AN/A Ultrafast WiFi 6EN/ADesktop Upgrade N/AN/AWith WiFi 6E's 6 GHz technology and wide 160 MHz channels PCE-AXE5400 delivers wireless speeds that are up to 4.6X faster* than WiFi 5 devices making it perfect for even the most bandwidth-demanding tasks.N/AN/A*Comparison based on a 2x2 160 MHz WiFi 6E PCIe card versus a 2x2 80 MHz WiFi 5 PCIe cardN/AN/A Low Latency. Fast WiFi. N/AN/APCE-AXE5400 adds powerful OFDMA and MU-MIMO functionality your PC. Instead of making your PC wait in turn with other connected devices when transferring wireless data to the router these technologies allow each device's data to be sent simultaneously. The result is increased network efficiency and lower latency for maximum WiFi performance.N/AN/A*Router with WiFi 6 & MU-MIMO support requiredN/AN/A Instant Bluetooth Upgrade N/AN/ASlot PCE-AXE5400 into your PC for an instant upgrade to the latest Bluetooth 5.2 technology and enjoy up to 2X-faster transmit speeds and 4X-greater range compared to Bluetooth 4.2. Interference is also reduced compared to Bluetooth 5.0. Your PC will enjoy fast and stable connections to all your wireless peripherals.N/AN/A Enhanced NetworkN/ASecurity withN/AWPA3 N/AN/APCE-AXE5400 uses the WPA3 WiFi security protocol providing your PC with an extra layer of protection against external attacks to give you added peace of mind.N/A
prodImage
£42.22
Shipping: Free
ASUS (PCE AXE5400) AXE5400 Wi Fi 6E Tri Band PCI Express Adapter Bluetooth 5.2 OFDMA 69b488b0ea25a0d4bb103513
(PCE AXE5400) AXE5400 Wi Fi 6E Tri Band PCI Express Adapter Bluetooth 5.2 OFDMA, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£44.84
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wi-Fi Tri-Band PCIe Card with BT5.2
Supports the WiFi 6E Standard
Connects via the dedicated 6 GHz band to a WiFi 6E router
Provides up to seven additional 160 MHz channels for greater bandwidth and less congestion
Wireless speeds up to 4.6 times faster than WiFi 5 devices
OFDMA and MU-MIMO features for higher network efficiency and lower latency
Bluetooth® 5.2 technology for faster transfer speeds and greater range

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS PCE-AXE5400
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000
£480.00
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000Compare 10 Prices
ASUS USB-AX56
£94.87
ASUS USB-AX56Compare 1 Prices
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 2-pack
£794.41
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 2-packCompare 8 Prices
ASUS 4G-AC86U
£137.76
ASUS 4G-AC86UCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TUF-AX4200
£99.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TUF-AX4200Compare 2 Prices
ASUS USB-BT500
£9.99
ASUS USB-BT500Compare 12 Prices
ASUS RT-BE88U
£209.99
ASUS RT-BE88UCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98
£509.00
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98Compare 14 Prices
ASUS RT-BE55
£82.96
ASUS RT-BE55Compare 11 Prices
ASUS RT-AX52 Pro
£69.00
ASUS RT-AX52 ProCompare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Edimax EU-4306 V2
£28.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Archer TX20E
£29.60
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com ST1000SMPEX
£27.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Intel Wi-Fi 6 AX201 with vPro (AX201.NGWG)
£29.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cudy WE3000S
£29.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
TRENDnet TEG-25GECTX
£23.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Archer T2E
£30.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DS-30201-5
£30.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ST1000SPEXI
£33.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI HERALD BE6500 WiFi 7
£31.43
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS PCE-AXE5400
prodImage
£28.49
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£30.54
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel