TP-Link TG-3468

Price History
• Network Card
• Interfaces: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TG-3468
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link TG-3468 BRAND NEW PCIe Gigabit Network Adapter (OFFERS WELCOME) TG3468
TP-Link TG-3468 BRAND NEW PCIe Gigabit Network Adapter (OFFERS WELCOME), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£6.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TG-3468 Internal Ethernet 2000 Mbit/s Network Card
TP-Link is the World's No. 1 Wi-Fi Products Provider* TP-Link deliver products to over 170 countries and regions Our diversified product line from powerful routers and range extenders to smart home devices has received widespread recognition globally by over 1400 awards Reliably Smart * Source: IDC Worldwide Quarterly Wireless LAN Tracker, CY2023 (claim based on worldwide shipments). Operating System Supports operating systems include Windows 10/8.1/8/7/Vista/XP Low-Profile Bracket In addition to standard bracket, low-profile bracket is also provided for mini tower computer case Wake On LAN Remotely power on/off your computer with WOL, good for centralized management
prodImage
£10.95
£15.90
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Tp-Link TG-3468 PCI Express Gigabit Network Adapter TG-3468
Highlights: 10/100/1000Mbps PCIe Adapter 32-bit PCIe interface, saving the finite chassis space Wake-on-LAN, convenient to manage over LAN  ...
prodImage
£14.69
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TG-3468 10/100/1000Mbps 32-bit PCIe Gigabit Network Adapter
TP-Link TG-3468 Gigabit PCI Express Network Adapter TG-3468 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit PCIe Network Adapter is a highly integrated and cost-effective 32-bit Gigabit PCIe Ethernet Adapter which is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.3u and IEEE 802.3ab specifications.The PCIe Gigabit Network Adapter TG-3468 is a high performance adapter designed for the high-speed PCI Express Bus Architecture. Designed to support 10/100/1000Mbps network speed Auto-Negotiation 802.3x flow control and Wake-on-LAN technology. TG-3468 Gigabit PCIe Network Adapter is a highly integrated and cost-effective Gigabit Ethernet Adapter which is a good selection to upgrade your network. Features . Wake-on-LAN supporting Auto-Negotiation and Auto MDI/MDIX Supports IEEE 802.3x Flow Control for Full-duplex Mode and backpressure for Half-duplex Mode Supports IEEE 802.1p Layer 2 Priority Encoding and IEEE802.1q VLAN tagging Supports power down/link down power saving Supports Windows XP 32/64bit Windows Vista 32/64bit Windows7 32/64bit. .
prodImage
£15.97
£22.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-LINK Gigabit PCI Express Network Adapter (TG-3468) TG3468
TP-LINK Gigabit PCI Express Network Adapter (TG-3468), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£17.87
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TG-3468 Internal Ethernet 2000 Mbit/s
Operating SystemSupports operating systems include Windows 10/8.1/8/7/Vista/XP Low-Profile BracketIn addition to standard bracket. low-profile bracket is also provided for mini tower computer case Wake On LANRemotely power on/off your computer with WOL. good for centralized management
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£22.08
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TG-3468 Gigabit PCI Express Network Adapter
Tp-Link
prodImage
£23.55
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TG-3468. Internal. Connectivity technology: Wired Host interface: PCI Express Interface: Ethernet. Maximum data transfer rate: 2000 Mbit/s. Product colour: Green Grey 33625
TG-3468 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit PCIe Network Adapter is a highly integrated and cost-effective 32-bit Gigabit PCIe Ethernet Adapter which is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.3u and IEEE 802.3ab specifications. The PCIe Gigabit Network Adapter TG-3468 is a high performance adapter designed for the high-speed PCI Express Bus Architecture. Designed to support 10/100/1000Mbps network speed Auto-Negotiation 802.3x flow control and Wake-on-LAN technology. TG-3468 Gigabit PCIe Network Adapter is a highly integrated and cost-effective Gigabit Ethernet Adapter which is a good selection to upgrade your network. - Wake-on-LAN supporting - Auto-Negotiation and Auto MDI/MDIX - Supports IEEE802.3x Flow Control for Full-duplex Mode and backpressure for Half-duplex Mode - Supports IEEE 802.1p Layer 2 Priority Encoding and IEEE802.1q VLAN tagging - Supports power down/link down power saving
prodImage
£24.81
Shipping: Free
More offers
TP-Link TG-3468 Gigabit PCI Express Network Adapter, 32-bit PCIe interface... TG3468
TP-Link TG-3468 Gigabit PCI Express Network Adapter, 32-bit PCIe interface..., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£18.09
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Gigabit PCI Express Network Adapter, 32-bit PCIe interface, Supports ope TG3468
TP-Link Gigabit PCI Express Network Adapter, 32-bit PCIe interface, Supports ope, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£18.33
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Interfaces
Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
LAN Speed
10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TG-3468
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

513 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
31/01/2022
|
Nice product have very good signal strength 👍
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/01/2022
|
I was leery of trying to install the wifi card myself, but the directions were very clear and the software instructions were a snap. I was stunned that I the card installed and the wifi up and running in less than 10 minutes.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/01/2022
|
After over a little bit of a year mine started to cut out and stop working scarcely but the longer I have had it the more common it has become. It also depending on how many PCI slot you have will block of part of your GPU fan...View More so be conscious of that. Overall I would only recommend this to people who do not need it for the long term and plan to get a ethernet connection at some point and not to always be connected wirelessly.View Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/01/2022
|
im only supposed to get100 Mbps but with this i get double that amount the only bad thing is you have to install software to get it to work so have a wired connection at hand or another computer with usb stick
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/01/2022
|
Nice product have very good signal strength 👍
With reviews from

TP-Link TG-3468 Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 513 reviews
5
312
4
56
3
38
2
27
1
80

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TG-3468
techlabzltd
prodImage
£6.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£10.95
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£14.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£15.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel