APC UPS Network Management Card 3 (AP9640)

Price History
• Network Card
• Interfaces: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Ethernet RJ45 (10/100/1000 Mbit)
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 1x
• Connections: Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Compatible with: SUA*, SUM, SURT, SURTA, SURTD, SUVT & MGE Galaxy 3500, SMT, SMX, SRT
• IPv6 support, Modbus TCP support, Root of Trust support
• Length: 114 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC UPS Network Management Card 3 (AP9640)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
APC Network Management Card 3 43016
The APC Network Management Card 3 delivers intelligent remote management and monitoring for APC power distribution units and compatible infrastructure equipment. This embedded network interface enables real-time visibility into power consumption, environmental conditions, and device status from any location via web browser or mobile app.. Key capabilities include remote power cycling, automated alerts for critical events, detailed energy analytics, and seamless integration with enterprise management systems. The card supports secure SNMP communication and user authentication to protect your infrastructure.. Ideal for data centres, server rooms, and distributed IT environments where uptime and operational efficiency are essential. Simplify troubleshooting, reduce downtime, and optimise power usage with centralised network-based management.
prodImage
£179.95
Shipping: Free
APC - AP9640 - UPS Network Management Card 3 AP9640 NEWSEE0
Remote monitoring and control of an individual UPS by connecting it directly to the network. Ethernet Connection: 1Gbps (RJ-45 10/100/1000 Base-T) Advanced Security: password protection and automatic protocol disablement by default Local Configuration: Micro-USB based console Command line interface: Offers Telnet or SSH for remote management access Scheduling: Customize shut down and reboot of connected equipment and UPS
prodImage
£220.00
Shipping: Free
APC AP9640 Smart-UPS Network Management Card (gen3)
Manage your Smart-UPSWith the ap9640 APC network card you connect an APC Smart-UPS (equipped with a SmartSlot) to the network. This way you can monitor and manage the UPS remotely (SNMP. EcoStruxure™ IT. web browser) and the UPS can send a shutdown signal to multiple physical and/or virtual servers using PowerChute Network Shutdown software.PowerChute Network ShutdownPowerChute Network Shutdown is UPS management software that works with the UPS Network Management Card to protect Windows. Linux and Host ESXi. as well as hyperconverged and virtual infrastructure*. In the event of a power outage. PowerChute can properly shut down your virtual machines and the preconfigured boot sequence ensures they are turned back on.*An additional license is required for HCI and virtual machine support:1 year: SWPCNS1Y-DIGI3 years: SWPCNS3Y-DIGI5 years: SWPCNS5Y-DIGIRemote management and monitoring via your networkThe network card can be managed remotely via the easy-to-use web browser interface. remote management software EcoStruxure™ IT (SWITE1YR-DIGI) or other SNMP-compatible system. Tip EcoStruxure™ IT also includes the functionalities of the support contract below.Support contractThe optional network card support contract license** ensures that you are always up to date and secure and includes additional benefits such as frequent updates with:• New and improved features• Security updates• Advanced support**The above license is included for the first year and available in the following variants:1 year: SWNMC3SU-1Y-DIGI3 years: SWNMC3SU-3Y-DIGI5 years: SWNMC3SU-5Y-DIGIRemote outlet switchingStuck connected devices can be reset remotely using controlled outlet groups already present on the UPS and in combination with a network card. so that functionality can be restored without the need to deploy personnel.Remote monitoring serviceThe optional Schneider Electric EcoStruxure Asset Advisor service (WUPG1PEAA-UG-01) offers maximum protection and peace of mind by remotely monitoring critical equipment for you 24/7 in real time through SE's connected services hub. In the event of incidents. SE will contact you directly on your mobile phone via smart alarms and will also immediately provide problem solutions.Asset Advisor is a cloud-based remote monitoring service that can monitor. troubleshoot and track site issues in a timely and efficient manner.NMC specsProcessor: LCES (Low Cost Ethernet Solution)Faster: Support up to 1GbpsStorage: almost unlimited data & event logsEase of use: Pre-loaded language support & Micro USB based console
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£262.53
Shipping: Free
APC - AP9640 - UPS Network Management Card 3 AP9640 NEWSEE0
Remote monitoring and control of an individual UPS by connecting it directly to the network. Ethernet Connection: 1Gbps (RJ-45 10/100/1000 Base-T) Advanced Security: password protection and automatic protocol disablement by default Local Configuration: Micro-USB based console Command line interface: Offers Telnet or SSH for remote management access Scheduling: Customize shut down and reboot of connected equipment and UPS
prodImage
£298.97
Shipping: Free
APC UPS Network Management Card 3 with PowerChute Network Shutdown AP9640
. An IT-ready scalable access monitoring system collects organizes and distributes critical alerts surveillance video and key information providing a unified view of complex physical infrastructure environments from anywhere on the network. Remote Device ManagementThis feature enables users to monitor and manage connected devices such as servers and network equipment from a remote location providing convenient access and control over the network. Reboot Equipment Remotely Users can initiate a remote reboot of connected equipment ensuring quick resolution of issues without the need for physical intervention saving time and effort. Browser AccessibleThe system can be accessed and configured through a web browser allowing users to manage devices and monitor UPS status easily with a user-friendly interface. Fault NotificationThe card provides real-time alerts and notifications about system faults allowing administrators to promptly address issues and prevent potential downtime or data loss. Event LoggingThe device keeps a record of events including power fluctuations outages and other significant occurrences aiding in troubleshooting analysis and maintenance tasks..
prodImage
£298.97
£305.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC UPS Network Management Card 3 with PowerChute Network Shutdown AP9640
prodImage
£298.97
£305.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC AP9640 Smart-UPS Gen3 Network Card - Remote Monitoring, PowerChute Shutdown, SNMP Compatibility
Upgrade your network management with the APC AP9640 Smart-UPS Network Management Card Gen3. Designed for seamless integration, this card enhances the functionality of your UPS system by providing advanced monitoring and control capabilities. Perfect for businesses requiring robust IT infrastructure solutions, it ensures reliable power protection and comprehensive network management. Elevate your data centre efficiency today with BoxLtd's premium APC solution.
prodImage
£299.97
Shipping: Free
APC AP9640 Smart-UPS Network Management Card (gen3) 237566
Manage your Smart-UPS With the ap9640 APC network card you connect an APC Smart-UPS (equipped with a SmartSlot) to the network. This way you can monitor and manage the UPS remotely (SNMP EcoStruxure IT web browser) and the UPS can send a shutdown signal to multiple physical and/or virtual servers using PowerChute Network Shutdown software. PowerChute Network Shutdown PowerChute Network Shutdown is UPS management software that works with the UPS Network Management Card to protect Windows Linux and Host ESXi as well as hyperconverged and virtual infrastructure*. In the event of a power outage PowerChute can properly shut down your virtual machines and the preconfigured boot sequence ensures they are turned back on. *An additional license is required for HCI and virtual machine support: 1 year: SWPCNS1Y-DIGI 3 years: SWPCNS3Y-DIGI 5 years: SWPCNS5Y-DIGI Remote management and monitoring via your network The network card can be managed remotely via the easy-to-use web browser interface remote management software EcoStruxure IT (SWITE1YR-DIGI) or other SNMP-compatible system. Tip EcoStruxure IT also includes the functionalities of the support contract below. Support contract The optional network card support contract license** ensures that you are always up to date and secure and includes additional benefits such as frequent updates with: New and improved features Security updates Advanced support **The above license is included for the first year and available in the following variants: 1 year: SWNMC3SU-1Y-DIGI 3 years: SWNMC3SU-3Y-DIGI 5 years: SWNMC3SU-5Y-DIGI Remote outlet switching Stuck connected devices can be reset remotely using controlled outlet groups already present on the UPS and in combination with a network card so that functionality can be restored without the need to deploy personnel. Remote monitoring service The optional Schneider Electric EcoStruxure Asset Advisor service (WUPG1PEAA-UG-01) offers maximum protection and peace of mind by remotely monitoring critical equipment for you 24/7 in real time through SE's connected services hub. In the event of incidents SE will contact you directly on your mobile phone via smart alarms and will also immediately provide problem solutions. Asset Advisor is a cloud-based remote monitoring service that can monitor troubleshoot and track site issues in a timely and efficient manner. NMC specs Processor: LCES (Low Cost Ethernet Solution) Faster: Support up to 1Gbps Storage: almost unlimited data & event logs Ease of use: Pre-loaded language support & Micro USB based console
prodImage
£306.11
Shipping: Free
APC UPS NETWORK MANAGEMENT CARD AP9640
APC UPS NETWORK MANAGEMENT CARD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > UPS Batteries & Components
prodImage
£329.35
Shipping: Free
APC UPS NETWORK MANAGEMENT CARD AP9640
APC UPS NETWORK MANAGEMENT CARD. Product type: Network management card. Host interface: SmartSlot
prodImage
£363.30
Shipping: Free
APC Schneider Electric AP9640 UPS Management Adapter
The Network Management Card 3 enables essential and secure remote monitoring and management of a UPS, giving you mission-critical visibility. The high-speed processor provides a fast and powerful experience offering Gigabit Ethernet connectivity and simultaneous multiple user logins to the easy-to-use web user interface or Command Line Interface. Take proactive actions and troubleshoot easily with detailed data and event logging for timely resolution. The Network Management Card includes a 1-year Secure NMC Subscription which provides access to the latest firmware which is independently certified to the IEC 62443-4-2 standard. Integrates with EcoStruxure IT for efficient management of your equipment, PowerChute Network Shutdown for graceful shutdown, unattended start-up and VM migration options for disaster avoidance and business continuity, and with other SNMP-enabled systems. | APC Schneider Electric AP9640 UPS Management Adapter
prodImage
£427.20
Shipping: Free
APC - AP9640 - UPS Network Management Card 3, Black
APC - AP9640 - UPS Network Management Card 3, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£462.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
IPv6 support, Modbus TCP support, Root of Trust support
Length: 114 mm
Width: 121 mm
Height: 38 mm
Weight: 80g
Compatible with
SUA*, SUM, SURT, SURTA, SURTD, SUVT & MGE Galaxy 3500, SMT, SMX, SRT
Connections
Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Gigabit LAN Ports
1x
Interfaces
Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Ethernet RJ45 (10/100/1000 Mbit)
LAN Speed
10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)

Price History

1M 3M
APC UPS Network Management Card 3 (AP9640)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Reviews

Latest
Fits well in my APC UPS
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/06/2023
|
As described. Works perfect !
Good Product
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
21/08/2022
|
Product was as expected
Works well
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/08/2022
|
This eliminates the guess work and need to be onsite to look at batter statistics. Easy to install, easy to operate.
Absolute Junk
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/06/2022
|
Be forewarned - We are having all sorts of problem with the NMC3 (AP9641). The interface flaps if there are no continuous active sessions to the NMC IP. If you hard set the port-speed to 100F, the switch (as seen on many) will...View More negotiate to 100H. Working with APC support is never fun so you are basically on your own to figure it out. I would not recommend this piece of junk.View Less
Timely delivery and easy to install
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/09/2021
|
APC UPS network cards were shipped and delivered on time, in original packaging. Installed easily and worked great. Price was competitive.
With reviews from

APC UPS Network Management Card 3 (AP9640) Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
5
7
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
2

More from APC

APC AP9878
£59.97
APC AP9878Compare 4 Prices
APC AP5719
£1,229.06
APC AP5719Compare 3 Prices
APC Power Cord 16A (AP9887)
£195.86
APC Power Cord 16A (AP9887)Compare 1 Prices
APC AP9827
£33.97
APC AP9827Compare 5 Prices
APC AP9892
£41.31
APC AP9892Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Broadcom P225P 2x 25/10G PCIe NIC
£172.62
Compare Prices
6 offers
Synology E10M20-T1
£214.35
Compare Prices
6 offers
Inter-Tech ST-7215
£190.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE I350-T4 (P21106-B21)
£191.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel I350-T4V2 (I350T4V2BLK-C)
£163.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
Broadcom NetXtreme P210P (BCM957412A4120AC)
£158.63
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com PEX1000SFP2
£147.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
HPE Aruba Broadcom BCM57416 (P10097-B21)
£206.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem I350-T4 (7ZT7A00535)
£151.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC UPS Network Management Card 3 (AP9640)
prodImage
£179.95
Shipping: Free
smart sm solutions
prodImage
£220.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£262.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£298.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel