StarTech.com PEX1000SFP2

Price History
• PCI Express Ethernet Gigabit Fiber Optic Network Card with Open SFP
• Built-in, Wired Transmission Technology
• Host Interface: PCI Express, Interface: Fiber
• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 2000 Mbps
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEX1000SFP2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open S PEX1000SFP2
Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a fiber optic network using the Gigabit SFP of your choiceThe PEX1000SFP2 PCI Express Gigabit Fiber Network Card lets you connect a PCI Express-based computer directly to a fiber optic network using the Gigabit SFP of your choice.This Gigabit fiber card adapts to your network fiber connection and distance requirements to offer flexible configuration via an open SFP slot. and is compatible with most Gigabit SFP transceivers" append_qs="filter_NETWORKSPEED=1000+Mbps+(1+Gbps). With broad SFP compatibility the fiber network card lets you use your preferred SFP. giving you more options to connect your computer directly to a fiber network.With fiber connectivity. your network is not susceptible to electronic interference. often problematic with standard RJ45 copper networks. making this versatile fiber card ideal for secure network setups.Plus. the card is equipped with a standard profile bracket and includes a low-profile/half-height bracket. perfect for installation in small form-factor computers or 1U server and rackmount applications.Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£147.98
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC - TAA 43438
Connect A Pci Express-Based Desktop Or Rackmount Pc Directly To A Fiber Optic Network Using The Gigabit Sfp Of Your Choice The Pex1000sfp2 Pci Express Gigabit Fiber Network Card Lets You Connect A Pci Express-Based Computer Directly To A Fiber Optic Network Using The Gigabit Sfp Of Your Choice. This Gigabit Fiber Card Adapts To Your Network Fiber Connection And Distance Requirements To Offer Flexible Configuration Via An Open Sfp Slot And Is Compatible With Most . With Broad Sfp Compatibility The Fiber Network Card Lets You Use Your Preferred Sfp Giving You More Options To Connect Your Computer Directly To A Fiber Network. With Fiber Connectivity Your Network Is Not Susceptible To Electronic Interference Often Problematic With Standard Rj45 Copper Networks Making This Versatile Fiber Card Ideal For Secure Network Setups. Plus The Card Is Equipped With A Standard Profile Bracket And Includes A Low-Profile/Half-Height Bracket Perfect For Installation In Small Form-Factor Computers Or 1U Server And Rackmount Applications. Backed By A Startech.Com 2-Year Warranty And Free Lifetime Technical Support. The Startech.Com Advantage - Adapts To Your Network Configuration Using The Fiber Transceiver Of Your Choice Through An Open Sfp Slot - No Electronic Interference Provides A Secure Fiber Network Infrastructure Through A Direct Fiber-To-Desktop Connection - Fits Into Full Or Low-Profile/Small Form Factor (Sff) Systems With A Dual Profile Design
prodImage
£167.67
Shipping: Free
Startech Pci Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card W/ Open Sfp Pcie Sfp Ne PEX1000SFP2
Startech Pci Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card W/ Open Sfp Pcie Sfp Ne, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£181.25
Shipping: Free
StarTech PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fibre Network Card, W/ Open SFP B00LPRRJFG
Adapts to your network configuration using the fiber transceiver of your choice, through an open SFP slot No electronic interference provides a secure fiber network infrastructure through a direct fiber-to-desktop connection Fits into full or low-profile/small form factor (SFF) systems, with a dual profile design Compatible with most Gigabit SFP modules Supports Full/Half-duplex Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDI/MDIX
prodImage
£181.26
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC
Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly toa fiber optic network using the Gigabit SFP of your choice The PEX1000SFP2 PCI...
prodImage
£248.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
PCI Express Ethernet Gigabit Fiber Optic Network Card with Open SFP
Built-in, Wired Transmission Technology
Host Interface: PCI Express, Interface: Fiber
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 2000 Mbps

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEX1000SFP2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus DN-10162
£151.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem I350-T4 (7ZT7A00535)
£151.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com PEX1000MMSC2
£118.46
Compare Prices
5 offers
HPE Broadcom BCM57412 (P26259-B21)
£144.68
Compare Prices
11 offers
Intel I350T4V2
£140.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP QXG-10G1T
£138.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell Dual Port 10G Network Card (540-BBRG)
£133.84
Compare Prices
6 offers
Broadcom NetXtreme P210P (BCM957412A4120AC)
£158.63
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com PEX1000SFP2
prodImage
£147.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£167.67
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£181.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£181.26
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel