Lenovo ThinkSystem network adapter (7ZT7A00484)

Price History
• Lenovo ThinkSystem Ethernet Network Adapter
• 4 Ports, 1 Gbit/s, RJ-45
• PCI Express 2.0 x4 Interface
• Gigabit Ethernet, Jumbo Frame Support
• Broadcom BCM5719 Processor
• Dimensions: W 1.9 cm, D 13.2 cm, H 6.9 cm
• Compatible with Lenovo ThinkSystem and ThinkAgile products
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lenovo ThinkSystem network adapter (7ZT7A00484)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Lenovo ThinkSystem Broadcom 5719 Internal Ethernet 1000 Mbit/s 285351
The Broadcom NetXtreme Gigabit Ethernet Adapters are a family of high performance PCIe and OCP adapters. The adapters are available with either two ports or four ports and are supported on ThinkSystem and System x servers.N/AN/AThis product guide provides essential presales information to understand the NetXtreme GbE offerings and their key features specifications and compatibility. This guide is intended for technical specialists sales specialists sales engineers IT architects and other IT professionals who want to learn more about the adapters and consider their use in IT solutions.
prodImage
£135.65
Shipping: Free
Lenovo NETXTREME PCIE 1GB 4-PORT RJ45 ETHERNET ADAPTER F/THINK SYSTEM 7ZT7A00484>>Lenovo
IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) compliant - Reduces adapter power consumption by up to 42% through intelligent adaptive power management, adjusting power based on data traffic load. (NetXtreme I only) IEEE 802.3z (Clause 30) - Statistics for SNMP MIB II, Ethernet like MIB, and Ethernet MIB (NetXtreme I only) IEEE 1588 Precision Time Control and 802.1AS time synchronization support - Provides greater accuracy of data packet delivery within the network (NetXtreme I only) Management using Broadcom Advanced Control Suite (BACS), Windows Management Instrumentation (WMI), and Broadcom Management API (BMAPI)
prodImage
£139.58
Shipping: Free
Lenovo NETXTREME PCIE 1GB 4-PORT RJ45 ETHERNET ADAPTER F/THINK SYSTEM SY_7ZT7A00484
IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) compliant - Reduces adapter power consumption by up to 42% through intelligent adaptive power management, adjusting power based on data traffic load. (NetXtreme I only) IEEE 802.3z (Clause 30) - Statistics for SNMP MIB II, Ethernet like MIB, and Ethernet MIB (NetXtreme I only) IEEE 1588 Precision Time Control and 802.1AS time synchronization support - Provides greater accuracy of data packet delivery within the network (NetXtreme I only) Management using Broadcom Advanced Control Suite (BACS), Windows Management Instrumentation (WMI), and Broadcom Management API (BMAPI)
prodImage
£139.58
Shipping: Free
Lenovo ThinkSystem Broadcom 5719 Internal Ethernet 1000 Mbit/s 7ZT7A00484
The Broadcom NetXtreme Gigabit Ethernet Adapters are a family of high performance PCIe and OCP adapters. The adapters are available with either two ports or four ports and are supported on ThinkSystem and System x servers. This product guide provides essential presales information to understand the NetXtreme GbE offerings and their key features. specifications. and compatibility. This guide is intended for technical specialists. sales specialists. sales engineers. IT architects. and other IT professionals who want to learn more about the adapters and consider their use in IT solutions.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£153.67
Shipping: Free
Lenovo NetXtreme PCIe 1Gb 4-Port RJ45 Ethernet Adapter 7ZT7A00484
. The Broadcom NetXtreme Gigabit Ethernet Adapters are a family of high performance PCI Express adapters. The adapters are two ports and are supported on ThinkSystem and System x serversKey Product Info . Two 10/100/1000 copper ports with RJ45 for Cat 5e/6 cablingFull line-rate performance across all portsLow-profile form factor - supported by the majority of System x and iDataPlex serversPCI Express 2.0 host interfaceJumbo Frames support (9600 bytes frames)IEEE 802.1q VLAN support - provides enhanced network management and efficiencyI/O virtualization (IOV) support for VMWare NetQueue and Microsoft VMQ - improves network performance in virtualized environmentsIEEE 802.3x flow control supportReceive and transmit side scalingTCP IP and UDP checksum offloadMessage Signaled Interrupts (MSI) and MSI-X support - maximizes server processing performance by reducing CPU overhead and lowering interrupt latency
prodImage
£159.97
£166.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Lenovo NetXtreme PCIe 1Gb 4-Port RJ45 Ethernet Adapter 7ZT7A00484
. The Broadcom NetXtreme Gigabit Ethernet Adapters are a family of high performance PCI Express adapters. The adapters are two ports and are supported on ThinkSystem and System x serversKey Product Info . Two 10/100/1000 copper ports with RJ45 for Cat 5e/6 cablingFull line-rate performance across all portsLow-profile form factor - supported by the majority of System x and iDataPlex serversPCI Express 2.0 host interfaceJumbo Frames support (9600 bytes frames)IEEE 802.1q VLAN support - provides enhanced network management and efficiencyI/O virtualization (IOV) support for VMWare NetQueue and Microsoft VMQ - improves network performance in virtualized environmentsIEEE 802.3x flow control supportReceive and transmit side scalingTCP IP and UDP checksum offloadMessage Signaled Interrupts (MSI) and MSI-X support - maximizes server processing performance by reducing CPU overhead and lowering interrupt latency
prodImage
£159.97
£166.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Lenovo NetXtreme PCIe 1Gb 4-Port RJ45 Ethernet Adapter 7ZT7A00484
. The Broadcom NetXtreme Gigabit Ethernet Adapters are a family of high performance PCI Express adapters. The adapters are two ports and are supported on ThinkSystem and System x serversKey Product Info . Two 10/100/1000 copper ports with RJ45 for Cat 5e/6 cablingFull line-rate performance across all portsLow-profile form factor - supported by the majority of System x and iDataPlex serversPCI Express 2.0 host interfaceJumbo Frames support (9600 bytes frames)IEEE 802.1q VLAN support - provides enhanced network management and efficiencyI/O virtualization (IOV) support for VMWare NetQueue and Microsoft VMQ - improves network performance in virtualized environmentsIEEE 802.3x flow control supportReceive and transmit side scalingTCP IP and UDP checksum offloadMessage Signaled Interrupts (MSI) and MSI-X support - maximizes server processing performance by reducing CPU overhead and lowering interrupt latency
prodImage
£199.97
£221.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Lenovo Netxtreme Pcie 1Gb 4-Port Rj45 Ethernet Adapter F/Think System 7ZT7A00484
6YT67ATDescriptionLenovo ThinkSystem NetXtreme By Broadcom - Network adapter - PCIe 2.0 x4 low profile - Gigabit Ethernet x 4 - for ThinkAgile VX...
prodImage
£249.99
£256.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Product Details
Lenovo ThinkSystem Ethernet Network Adapter
4 Ports, 1 Gbit/s, RJ-45
PCI Express 2.0 x4 Interface
Gigabit Ethernet, Jumbo Frame Support
Broadcom BCM5719 Processor
Dimensions: W 1.9 cm, D 13.2 cm, H 6.9 cm
Compatible with Lenovo ThinkSystem and ThinkAgile products

Price History

1M 3M
Lenovo ThinkSystem network adapter (7ZT7A00484)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com ST2000SPEXI
£132.45
Compare Prices
7 offers
QNAP QXG-10G1T
£138.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell Dual Port 10G Network Card (540-BBRG)
£133.84
Compare Prices
6 offers
HPE Broadcom BCM57412 (P26256-B21)
£131.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ST2000PEXPSE
£104.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
Intel I350T4V2
£140.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Broadcom BCM57412 (P26259-B21)
£144.68
Compare Prices
11 offers
HPE P08449-B21
£114.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com PEX1000SFP2
£147.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem network adapter (7ZT7A00484)
prodImage
£135.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£153.67
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel