StarTech.com ST2000SPEXI

Price History
• PCI Express Gigabit network card with 2 ports
• Based on the Intel I350 chipset
• Supports jumbo frames up to 9 kB
• Teaming support
• Supports Wake-on-LAN and Remote Wake-Up
• Compatible with x4, x8, and x16 PCIe slots
• Compatible with PCI Express Base Specification 2.1
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST2000SPEXI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Dual Port PCI Express (PCIe x4) Gigabit Ethernet Server A ST2000SPEXI
Add dual Gigabit Ethernet ports to a client. server or workstation through a PCI Express slotThe ST2000SPEXI PCI Express Dual Port Gigabit Network Card lets you add two gigabit Ethernet ports to a desktop computer through a single. four-lane (x4 or higher)PCI Express slot.Each port is fully compatible with IEEE 802.3/u/ab standards. for 10/100/1000 Mbps auto-negotiation.This 2-port GbE network card is based on the high-performance Intel® I350 chipset. which offers several advanced driver options including IEEE 802.3ad link aggregation / teaming support. enabling you to add additional bandwidth to your system. Support for Jumbo Frames. full-duplex operation and 802.1q VLAN tagging also aid in creating an efficient network configuration.Also useful for virtualization applications (check your VM software for chipset compatibility) or setting up a dual-homed host configuration. this dual-port network card lets you accommodate several complex network scenarios. to meet your business needs. For added versatility. the controller card is equipped with a standard profile bracket and includes a low-profile/half-height bracket for installation in small form-factor computers.Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£132.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Dual Port PCI Express (PCIe x4) Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter Network Card - Intel i350 NIC 20994
Add Dual Gigabit Ethernet Ports To A Client Server Or Workstation Through A Pci Express Slot The St2000spexi Pci Express Dual Port Gigabit Network Card Lets You Add Two Gigabit Ethernet Ports To A Desktop Computer Through A Single Four-Lane (X4 Or Higher)Pci Express Slot.Each Port Is Fully Compatible With Ieee 802.3/U/Ab Standards For 10/100/1000 Mbps Auto-Negotiation. This 2-Port Gbe Network Card Is Based On The High-Performance Intel I350 Chipset Which Offers Several Advanced Driver Options Including Ieee 802.3Ad Link Aggregation / Teaming Support Enabling You To Add Additional Bandwidth To Your System. Support For Jumbo Frames Full-Duplex Operation And 802.1Q Vlan Tagging Also Aid In Creating An Efficient Network Configuration. Also Useful For Virtualization Applications (Check Your Vm Software For Chipset Compatibility) Or Setting Up A Dual-Homed Host Configuration This Dual-Port Network Card Lets You Accommodate Several Complex Network Scenarios To Meet Your Business Needs. For Added Versatility The Controller Card Is Equipped With A Standard Profile Bracket And Includes A Low-Profile/Half-Height Bracket For Installation In Small Form-Factor Computers. Backed By A Startech.Com 2-Year Warranty And Free Lifetime Technical Support. The Startech.Com Advantage - Double The Network Bandwidth To A Single System Through Link Aggregation / Teaming Support - Optimize Network Traffic With Support For Advanced Features Such As Jumbo Frames And Vlan Tagging - Maximize Your Virtualized Server Networking Efficiency With Dedicated Ports
prodImage
£154.90
Shipping: Free
StarTech 2-Port PCIe Network Card, Dual Gigabit NIC Card (ST2000SPEXI)
ENHANCE YOUR NETWORK CAPABILITIES: This 2 port PCIe network card supports Intel VT-c for improved performance in both virtualized and non-virtualized environments HIGH BANDWIDTH CONNECTIVITY: The dual port NIC card features a high-performance Intel i350 chipset that supports link aggregation / teaming support, enabling you to add additional bandwidth to your system ADD REDUNDANT CONNECTIONS: Helping to avoid network downtown, this Gigabit Ethernet card provides redundancy and performance, making it ideal for mission critical applications ADDED FEATURES: Supporting IEEE 802.1q (VLAN Tagging), IEEE 802.3x (Full Duplex Flow Control), IEEE 802.3ad (Link Aggregation) & IEEE 1588 (Time Sync), the NIC also supports 9K jumbo frame & Auto MDIX THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this network card and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years
prodImage
£156.22
Shipping: Free
StarTech 2-Port PCIe Network Card, Dual Gigabit NIC Card (ST2000SPEXI)
ENHANCE YOUR NETWORK CAPABILITIES: This 2 port PCIe network card supports Intel VT-c for improved performance in both virtualized and non-virtualized environments HIGH BANDWIDTH CONNECTIVITY: The dual port NIC card features a high-performance Intel i350 chipset that supports link aggregation / teaming support, enabling you to add additional bandwidth to your system ADD REDUNDANT CONNECTIONS: Helping to avoid network downtown, this Gigabit Ethernet card provides redundancy and performance, making it ideal for mission critical applications ADDED FEATURES: Supporting IEEE 802.1q (VLAN Tagging), IEEE 802.3x (Full Duplex Flow Control), IEEE 802.3ad (Link Aggregation) & IEEE 1588 (Time Sync), the NIC also supports 9K jumbo frame & Auto MDIX THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this network card and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years
prodImage
£162.53
Shipping: Free
Startech Dual Port Pci Express Pcie X4 Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter Network C ST2000SPEXI
Startech Dual Port Pci Express Pcie X4 Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter Network C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printer Parts
prodImage
£163.65
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Dual Port PCI Express (PCIe x4) Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter Net ST2000SPEXI
StarTech.com Dual Port PCI Express (PCIe x4) Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter Net, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£174.00
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Dual Port PCI Express (PCIe x4) Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter Network Card - Intel i350 NIC ST2000SPEXI
Add dual Gigabit Ethernet ports to a client, server orworkstation through a PCI Express slot The ST2000SPEXI PCI Express Dual Port Gigabit Network...
prodImage
£186.41
Shipping: Free
Product Details
PCI Express Gigabit network card with 2 ports
Based on the Intel I350 chipset
Supports jumbo frames up to 9 kB
Teaming support
Supports Wake-on-LAN and Remote Wake-Up
Compatible with x4, x8, and x16 PCIe slots
Compatible with PCI Express Base Specification 2.1

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST2000SPEXI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60
£25.57
StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HPE Broadcom BCM57412 (P26256-B21)
£131.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ST1000SPEX43
£125.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ST10GSPEXNB
£102.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
QNAP QXG-10G1T
£138.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com PEX1000SFP2
£147.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Intel I350T4V2
£140.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Broadcom BCM57412 (P26259-B21)
£144.68
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com PEX1000MMSC2
£118.46
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem Broadcom 5719 (4XC7A08235)
£117.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ST2000SPEXI
prodImage
£132.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£154.90
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£156.22
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£162.53
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel