StarTech.com ST1000SPEX43

Price History
• PCIe Gigabit network card with 4 ports
• Supports full-duplex data flow control
• Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, and IEEE 802.3ab
• Supports autonegotiation with next-page functionality
• Crossover detection and auto-correction (Auto MDIX)
• Supports jumbo frames up to 9K
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST1000SPEX43
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 4-Port PCIe Gigabit Network Adapter Card - TAA ST1000SPEX43
Add four Gigabit Ethernet ports to a client. server or workstation through one PCI Express slotNow you can add four separate Gigabit network ports to your client. server or workstation through just one PCI Express slot. to provide connectivity to multiple networks without draining your budget.Reliable connectivity to multiple networksThis 4-port network card delivers powerful connectivity for your business. corporate or government office environment. with support for high-performance. 4-channel networking and a maximum throughput of up to 1000Mbps in each direction (2000 Mbps total). The network adapter card features the Realtek RTL8111H chipset. which is designed to deliver the performance and enhanced capabilities you need for reliable network connections to your server or computer.A versatile and cost-effective solutionThis versatile quad-port network card is ideal for many business applications requiring upgrades to servers or workstations. adding feature-rich Gigabit networking with four independent ports. Compatible with a broad range of operating systems. this cost-effective PCIe Gigabit NIC is suitable for many SMB and Enterprise applications such as virtualized environments that require multiple NICs (check your VM software for chipset compatibility).The ST1000SPEX43 is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year hardware warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£125.96
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port PCIe Gigabit Network Adapter Card - TAA 21092
Add four Gigabit Ethernet ports to a client server or workstation through one PCI Express slot Now you can add four separate Gigabit network ports to your client server or workstation through just one PCI Express slot to provide connectivity to multiple networks without draining your budget. Reliable connectivity to multiple networks This 4-port network card delivers powerful connectivity for your business corporate or government office environment with support for high-performance 4-channel networking and a maximum throughput of up to 1000Mbps in each direction (2000 Mbps total). The network adapter card features the Realtek RTL8111G chipset which is designed to deliver the performance and enhanced capabilities you need for reliable network connections to your server or computer. A versatile and cost-effective solution This versatile quad-port network card is ideal for many business applications requiring upgrades to servers or workstations adding feature-rich Gigabit networking with four independent ports. Compatible with a broad range of operating systems this cost-effective PCIe Gigabit NIC is suitable for many SMB and Enterprise applications such as virtualized environments that require multiple NICs (check your VM software for chipset compatibility). The ST1000SPEX43 is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year hardware warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Add four independent Gigabit RJ45 ports to connect to multiple networks for high-bandwidth workstations and servers - Realtek RTL8111G chipset for reliable performance - Supports full-duplex flow control
prodImage
£148.74
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port PCIe Gigabit Network Adapter Card ST1000SPEX43
Now you can add four separate Gigabit network ports to yourclient, server or workstation through just one PCI Express slot, toprovide connectivity...
prodImage
£213.24
Shipping: Free
StarTech 4 Port PCI-Express Gigabit Network Card - ST1000SPEX43
4 Port PCI-Express Gigabit Network Card - ST1000SPEX43, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£215.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
PCIe Gigabit network card with 4 ports
Supports full-duplex data flow control
Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, and IEEE 802.3ab
Supports autonegotiation with next-page functionality
Crossover detection and auto-correction (Auto MDIX)
Supports jumbo frames up to 9K

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST1000SPEX43
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HPE Broadcom BCM57412 (P26256-B21)
£131.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com PEX1000MMSC2
£118.46
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell Dual Port 10G Network Card (540-BBRG)
£133.84
Compare Prices
6 offers
HPE Broadcom BCM57412 (P26259-B21)
£144.68
Compare Prices
11 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem Broadcom 5719 (4XC7A08235)
£117.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel X520-DA2 (E10G42BTDABLK)
£116.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE P08449-B21
£114.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus DN-10162
£151.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ST1000SPEX43
prodImage
£125.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£148.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£213.24
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£215.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel