TP-Link TL-WN881ND

• Network Card
• Data Transfer Rate: 300 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Interfaces: PCIe
• Encryption: WEP, WPA, WPA2
Show all product details

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-LINK 300Mbps Wireless N PCI Express Adapter Atheros 2T2R 2.4GHz 802.11n/g/b 2 detachable antennas - TL-WN881ND (Enterprise Computing > Wireless Adapters)
Device Type Network adapter Form Factor Plugin card Interface Bus Type PCI Express 20 x1 Connectivity Technology Wireless Data Link Protocol IEEE 80211b
prodImage
£16.48
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WN881ND 300Mbps Wireless N PCI Express
300Mbps Wireless N PCI Express Adapter TL-WN881ND . Wireless N speed up to 300Mbps makes it ideal for video streaming online gaming and Internet calls . MIMO technology with stronger signal penetration strength wider wireless coverage providing better performance and stability . Easily setup a highly secured wireless link with WPS™ (Wi-Fi Protected Setup) . TL-WN881ND Wireless N PCI Express 2.0(x1) Adapter TL-WN881ND allows you to connect a desktop computer to a wireless network and access high-speed Internet connection. Comply with IEEE 802.11n they provide wireless speed up to 300Mbps which is beneficial for the online gaming or even HD video streaming.   . Wireless N - Speed and; Range MIMO (multiple input multiple output antennas) technology it shows more excellent abilities of mitigating data loss over long distances and through obstacles in a small office or a large apartment even in a steel-and-concrete building. Above all you could easily pick up the wireless network during long-distance connection where legacy 11g products may not!   . CCA Technology - Stable Wireless Signals Clear Channel Assessment (CCA) automatically avoids channel conflicts using its clear channel selection feature and fully realizes the advantages of channel binding greatly enhanced the wireless performance.   . HARDWARE FEATURES Interface. PCI Express (x1) Dimensions. 4.8 x 3.1 x 0.8 in. (120.8 x 78.5 x 21.5mm) Antenna Type.  Detachable Omni Directional (RP-SMA) Antenna Gain. 2dBi . WIRELESS FEATURES Wireless Standards. IEEE 802.11n IEEE 802.11g IEEE 802.11b Frequency. 2.400-2.4835GHz Signal Rate. . 11n Up to 300Mbps(dynamic) . 11g Up to 54Mbps(dynamic) . 11b Up to 11Mbps(dynamic) EIRP. (;20dBm(EIRP) Reception Sensitivity. . 270M -68dBm@10% PER . 130M -68dBm@10% PER . 108M -73dBm@10% PER . 54M -73dBm@10% PER . 11M -89dBm@8% PER . 6M -87dBm@10% PER . 1M -90dBm@8% PER Wireless Modes. Ad-Hoc / Infrastructure mode Wireless Security. Support 64/128 bit WEP WPA-PSK/WPA2-PSK Modulation Technology. DBPSK DQPSK CCK OFDM 16-QAM 64-QAM . OTHER SPECIFICATIONS Certification. CE FCC RoHS Package Contents. . Wireless Adapter. x2 Detachable Omni directional antenna. Resource CD . Quick Installation Guide System Requirements. Windows 7(32/64bits) Windows Vista(32/64bits) Windows XP(32/64bits) Environment. . Operating Temperature 0ºC~40ºC (32ºF~104ºF) . Storage Temperature -40ºC~70ºC (-40ºF~158ºF). Operating Humidity 10%~90% non-condensing . Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing. .
prodImage
£19.97
£26.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-LINK TL-WN881ND adaptor 300Mbps 2T2R Atheros PCIe
If you're passionate about IT and electronics , like being up to date on technology and don't miss even the slightest details, buyâ...
prodImage
£28.20
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 300 Mbps Wireless N PCI Express Adapter, PCIe Network Interface Card for TL-WN881ND
TP-Link 300 Mbps Wireless N PCI Express Adapter, PCIe Network Interface Card for, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£29.84
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TL-WN881ND 300 Mbps Wireless N PCI Express Adapter, PCIe Network Interface Card for Desktop, Low-Profile Bracket Included, Supports Windows
TP-LINK TL-WN881ND 300 Mbps Wireless N PCI Express Adapter, PCIe Network Interface Card for Desktop, Low-Profile Bracket Included, Supports Windows...
prodImage
£34.44
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WN881ND network card Internal WLAN 300 Mbit/s
What This Product DoesWireless N PCI Express 2.0(x1) Adapter TL-WN881ND allows you to connect a desktop computer to a wireless network and access high-speed Internet connection. Comply with IEEE 802.11n. they provide wireless speed up to 300Mbps. which is beneficial for the online gaming or even HD video streaming.Wireless N - Speed & RangeMIMO (multiple input. multiple output antennas) technology. it shows more excellent abilities of mitigating data loss over long distances and through obstacles in a small office or a large apartment. even in a steel-and-concrete building. Above all. you could easily pick up the wireless network during long-distance connection where legacy 11g products may not!CCA Technology - Stable Wireless SignalsClear Channel Assessment (CCA) automatically avoids channel conflicts using its clear channel selection feature and fully realizes the advantages of channel binding. greatly enhanced the wireless performance.WPA / WPA2 EncryptionsWPA/WPA2 encryption standards ensure your wireless connection is safe from intruders.Easy SetupEither using the optimized user interface and setup wizard or the CD (included) setup wizard will allow you to get ‘online’ quickly and easily.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£87.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Data Transfer Rate
300 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Encryption
WEP, WPA, WPA2
Interfaces
PCIe
Supported Wi-Fi Standards
802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-WN881ND
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

986 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
31/01/2022
|
Nice product have very good signal strength 👍
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/01/2022
|
im only supposed to get100 Mbps but with this i get double that amount the only bad thing is you have to install software to get it to work so have a wired connection at hand or another computer with usb stick
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/01/2022
|
Nice product have very good signal strength 👍
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/01/2022
|
After over a little bit of a year mine started to cut out and stop working scarcely but the longer I have had it the more common it has become. It also depending on how many PCI slot you have will block of part of your GPU fan...View More so be conscious of that. Overall I would only recommend this to people who do not need it for the long term and plan to get a ethernet connection at some point and not to always be connected wirelessly.View Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/01/2022
|
I was leery of trying to install the wifi card myself, but the directions were very clear and the software instructions were a snap. I was stunned that I the card installed and the wifi up and running in less than 10 minutes.
With reviews from

TP-Link TL-WN881ND Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 986 reviews
5
624
4
104
3
66
2
40
1
152

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 10 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link M7000
£39.99
TP-Link M7000Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

D-Link DFE-650TX
£16.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DN-10110
£15.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TX201
£18.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
TP-Link Archer T4E
£19.50
Compare Prices
9 offers
Netgear GA311
£14.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ST1000SPEX2L
£20.55
Compare Prices
9 offers
TP-Link TL-WN881ND
The Full-Cart
prodImage
£16.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£19.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£28.20
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£29.84
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel