StarTech.com ST1000SPEX2L

Price History
• Network card with Gigabit Ethernet x 1
• Supports data transfer rates of 10/100/1000 Mbps
• Compatible with IEEE 8023, IEEE 8023u, IEEE 8023x, and IEEE 8023ab standards
• Supports VLAN tagging, Layer 2 priority encoding, and full-duplex flow control
• Low-profile plug-in card
• Dimensions: 6.5 cm x 6.79 cm
• Weight: 36 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST1000SPEX2L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech 1-Port PCIe Network Card, RJ45 Port, Low Profile (ST1000SPEX2L) B00E4KZDJ0
ADD AN ETHERNET PORT TO ANY PC: Use this 1 port PCIe network card to add a 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port to any PC through a PCI Express slot ULTIMATE COMPATIBILITY: The PCI Express NIC server adapter network card uses the Realtek RTL8111 series chipset which offers out-of-the-box compatibility with most desktop and server operating systems ADVANCED FEATURES: This low profile Gigabit LAN card has a broad feature set that supports Auto MDIX, full and half duplex speeds, wake-on-LAN (WoL) and 9K jumbo frames FULLY COMPLIANT: This professional-grade server adapter network card is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ab standards THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this network card and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years
prodImage
£20.55
Shipping: Free
StarTech 1-Port PCIe Network Card, RJ45 Port, Low Profile (ST1000SPEX2L)
ADD AN ETHERNET PORT TO ANY PC: Use this 1 port PCIe network card to add a 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port to any PC through a PCI Express slot ULTIMATE COMPATIBILITY: The PCI Express NIC server adapter network card uses the Realtek RTL8111 series chipset which offers out-of-the-box compatibility with most desktop and server operating systems ADVANCED FEATURES: This low profile Gigabit LAN card has a broad feature set that supports Auto MDIX, full and half duplex speeds, wake-on-LAN (WoL) and 9K jumbo frames FULLY COMPLIANT: This professional-grade server adapter network card is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ab standards THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this network card and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years
prodImage
£20.83
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit NIC Server Adapter Networ ST1000SPEX2L
Add a 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port to any PC through a PCI Express slotThe ST1000SPEX2L Low-Profile PCIe Gigabit Network Card adds a 10/100/1000 Mbps compatible RJ45 Ethernet port to a PCI Express-enabled client. server or workstation. providing a convenient addition or replacement networking interface.Compliant with IEEE 802.3/u/ab standards. and with support for 9K Jumbo Frames. VLAN tagging and Wake on LAN (WOL). this versatile Gigabit NIC/Server Adapter offers effective network performance.The card comes pre-configured with a low-profile/half-height installation bracket and includes a standard profile bracket for installation in a wide range of computer/server chassis. regardless of form factor.Backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage- Optimize network traffic with support for advanced features such as Jumbo Frames and VLAN tagging- Saves the time of having to adjust the mounting bracket. with a pre-configured half-height/low-profile bracket
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£22.42
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit NIC Server Adapter Network Card - Low Profile
Add a 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port to any PC through a PCIExpress slot The ST1000SPEX2L Low-Profile PCIe Gigabit Network Card adds a10/100/1000...
prodImage
£28.42
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit NIC Server Adapter Network Card - L ST1000SPEX2L
StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit NIC Server Adapter Network Card - L, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£28.55
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit NIC Server Adapter Network Card - Low Profile 38849
Add A 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Port To Any Pc Through A Pci Express Slot The St1000spex2l Low-Profile Pcie Gigabit Network Card Adds A 10/100/1000 Mbps Compatible Rj45 Ethernet Port To A Pci Express-Enabled Client Server Or Workstation Providing A Convenient Addition Or Replacement Networking Interface. Compliant With Ieee 802.3/U/Ab Standards And With Support For 9K Jumbo Frames Vlan Tagging And Wake On Lan (Wol) This Versatile Gigabit Nic/Server Adapter Offers Effective Network Performance. The Card Comes Pre-Configured With A Low-Profile/Half-Height Installation Bracket And Includes A Standard Profile Bracket For Installation In A Wide Range Of Computer/Server Chassis Regardless Of Form Factor. Backed By A 2-Year Startech.Com Warranty And Free Lifetime Technical Support. The Startech.Com Advantage - Optimize Network Traffic With Support For Advanced Features Such As Jumbo Frames And Vlan Tagging - Saves The Time Of Having To Adjust The Mounting Bracket With A Pre-Configured Half-Height/Low-Profile Bracket
prodImage
£29.42
Shipping: Free
‎ Network Card Startech ST1000SPEX2L 887758605813 884631241854 797045616319 380485590969 723856182897
Network Card Startech ST1000SPEX2L, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£30.08
Shipping: Free
STARTECH - 1-Port PCI-Ex Gigabit NIC Server Adaptor Network Card - Low Profile ST1000SPEX2L
STARTECH - 1-Port PCI-Ex Gigabit NIC Server Adaptor Network Card - Low Profile, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Other Home Networking
prodImage
£35.74
Shipping: Free
Base price: £35.74 / Unit
ST1000SPEX2L Startech Ethernet Card , Pci-E Gigabit , Low Profile
ST1000SPEX2L Startech Ethernet Card , Pci-E Gigabit , Low Profile, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Other Networking Cables
prodImage
£36.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Network card with Gigabit Ethernet x 1
Supports data transfer rates of 10/100/1000 Mbps
Compatible with IEEE 8023, IEEE 8023u, IEEE 8023x, and IEEE 8023ab standards
Supports VLAN tagging, Layer 2 priority encoding, and full-duplex flow control
Low-profile plug-in card
Dimensions: 6.5 cm x 6.79 cm
Weight: 36 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST1000SPEX2L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Archer T4E
£19.50
Compare Prices
8 offers
TRENDnet TEG-25GECTX
£23.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Pro/1000 PT (EXPI9300PTBLK)
source: eBay
Intel Pro/1000 PT (EXPI9300PTBLK)
£24.00
Compare Prices
1 offers
GIGABYTE GC-WB1733D-I
£24.26
Compare Prices
6 offers
Intel Wi-Fi 6E AX211 Gig+ (AX211.NGWG)
£24.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DFE-650TX
£16.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-WN851ND
£24.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TX201
£18.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
StarTech.com ST1000SPEX2L
prodImage
£20.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£20.83
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£22.42
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£28.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel