TP-Link TX201

Price History
• 2.5-Gigabit Ethernet PCIe Port
• Local High-Speed Transmission
• Backward Compatible with 1 Gbps, 100 Mbps
• Compatible with Slim Desktop PCs
• TP-LINK TX201
• Suitable for Online Gaming
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TX201
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link TX201 2.5 Gigabit PCI Express Ethernet Network Adapter, Low-Profile and Full-Height Brackets, Ethernet Network Card Supports Windows 11/10/8.1/8/7, Linux, Versatile Compatibility B0BKTHJDHX
Blazing Speed - 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet unlock the highest performance of your multi-Gig bandwidth and devices. Whether local data transfer or Internet access, the TX201 is up to the task. Versatile Compatibility - With extreme speed and ultra-low latency, 2.5GBase-T is backwards compatible with Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet, automatically negotiating between higher and lower speed connections. Low-Profile and Full-Height Brackets - In addition to the standard bracket, a low-profile bracket is provided for mini tower computer cases. Customized options give you the flexibility to find a bracket that perfectly fits your board design. Comprehensive System Support - Fully compatible with Windows 11/10/8.1/8/7, Windows Servers 2022/2019/2016/2012 R2/2012/2008 R2, Linux. Easy Setup- Simple software installation with the intuitive Utility on the provided CD, with 3 years manufacture warranty.
prodImage
£18.99
£23.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
TP-LINK 2.5 Gigabit PCI Network Adapter VA1-B0BHW6BX7Y-Amazon DE-A2A
Versatile Compatibility —— With extreme speed and ultra-low latency, 2.5GBase-T is backwards compatible with Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet, automatically negotiating between higher and lower speed connections Backward compatible with 1Gbps, 100Mbps etc Versatile Compatibility —— With extreme speed and ultra-low latency, 2.5GBase-T is backwards compatible with Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet, automatically negotiating between higher and lower speed connections
prodImage
£22.95
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
TP-LINK 2.5 Gigabit PCI Network Adapter C0-C6S5-D8RB
Versatile Compatibility —— With extreme speed and ultra-low latency, 2.5GBase-T is backwards compatible with Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet, automatically negotiating between higher and lower speed connections Backward compatible with 1Gbps, 100Mbps etc Versatile Compatibility —— With extreme speed and ultra-low latency, 2.5GBase-T is backwards compatible with Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet, automatically negotiating between higher and lower speed connections
prodImage
£22.95
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TX201 2.5 Gigabit PCI Express 12.1 x 7.8 x 2.1 centimetres, Black
TP-Link TX201 2.5 Gigabit PCI Express 12.1 x 7.8 x 2.1 centimetres, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Disk Controllers/RAID Cards
prodImage
£24.59
Shipping: Free
Tp-Link TX201 2.5 Gigabit PCI Express Ethernet Network Adapter, Low-Profile and
Tp-Link TX201 2.5 Gigabit PCI Express Ethernet Network Adapter, Low-Profile and, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£24.70
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 2.5 Gigabit PCIe Network Adapter TX201
All in Seconds with Blazing Fast 2.5G SpeedsIncredible 2.5G Networking2.5 Gigabit Ethernet reaches blazing-fast data rates up to 2.5 billion bits per second—2.5× faster than standard Gigabit Ethernet. For bandwidth-intensive tasks. whether local data transfer or Internet access. the TX201 is up to the task.Household Storage. Share in SecondsFor local connections. a 2.5G PCIe adapter helps build a lightning fast transport channel between a central storage device and other working machines in your local network. Local data transmissions will be a breeze for you as you handle bandwidth-intensive tasks easily at your home or office.2.5G Extremely Fast Internet ResponseWith 2.5 Gbps internet access. your gaming will be fully optimized with a large boost in speed. latency. and responsiveness. Large-sized game downloads. seamless live streaming. and massive data backups via the cloud are as easy as choosing your character.Versatile. Multi-Speed Compatibility2.5G Base-T is backwards compatible with multiple data rates. including 2.5 Gbps. 1 Gbps. 100 Mbps and 10 Mbps Base-T connectivity. The 2.5G Ethernet port automatically negotiates between higher and lower speed connections. allowing you to upgrade to 2.5G networking smoothly.QoS SupportQuality of Service technology ensures enough bandwidth and avoids network congestion. Whether streaming or real-time gaming. enjoy a smooth web experience.Wake On LANRemotely power on/off your computer with WOL. good for centralized management. Low-Profile BracketIn addition to the standard bracket. a low-profile bracket is also provided for mini tower computer cases. Easy SetupSimple software installation with the intuitive Utility on the provided CD. Comprehensive System SupportFully compatible with Windows 11/10/8.1/8/7. Windows Servers 022/2019/2016/2012 R2/2012/2008 R2. Linux.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£25.54
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TX201 V1 - network adapter - PCIe 2.1 x4 - 100M/1G/2.5G Gigabit Ethernet x 1
TP-Link TX201 V1 - network adapter - PCIe 2.1 x4 - 100M/1G/2.5G Gigabit Ethernet x 1 Product Description: The TP-Link TX201 V1 is a...
prodImage
£33.97
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 2.5 Gigabit PCIe Network Adapter TX201
Incredible 2.5G Networking2.5 Gigabit Ethernet reaches blazing-fast data rates up to 2.5 billion bits per second—2.5× faster than standard Gigabit Ethernet. For bandwidth-intensive tasks whether local data transfer or Internet access the TX201 is up to the task. Household Storage Share in SecondsFor local connections a 2.5G PCIe adapter helps build a lightning fast transport channel between a central storage device and other working machines in your local network. Local data transmissions will be a breeze for you as you handle bandwidth-intensive tasks easily at your home or office. 2.5G Extremely Fast Internet ResponseWith 2.5 Gbps internet access your gaming will be fully optimized with a large boost in speed latency and responsiveness. Large-sized game downloads seamless live streaming and massive data backups via the cloud are as easy as choosing your character. Versatile Multi-Speed Compatibility2.5G Base-T is backwards compatible with multiple data rates including 2.5 Gbps 1 Gbps 100 Mbps and 10 Mbps Base-T connectivity. The 2.5G Ethernet port automatically negotiates between higher and lower speed connections allowing you to upgrade to 2.5G networking smoothly. QoS SupportQuality of Service technology ensures enough bandwidth and avoids network congestion. Whether streaming or real-time gaming enjoy a smooth web experience. Wake On LANRemotely power on/off your computer with WOL good for centralized management. Low-Profile BracketIn addition to the standard bracket a low-profile bracket is also provided for mini tower computer cases. Easy SetupSimple software installation with the intuitive Utility on the provided CD. Comprehensive System SupportFully compatible with Windows 11/10/8.1/8/7 Windows Servers 022/2019/2016/2012 R2/2012/2008 R2 Linux.
prodImage
£34.97
£41.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link 2.5 Gigabit PCIe Network Adapter TX201
prodImage
£34.97
£41.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
More offers
Tp-Link TX201 2.5Gbe Gigabit Pci Express Network Adapter
Tp-Link TX201 2.5Gbe Gigabit Pci Express Network Adapter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£31.85
Shipping: Free
‎TP-Link TP-Link 2.5 Gigabit PCI Express Network Adapter, Low-Profile and Full-Height Bra ‎TX201
TP-Link 2.5 Gigabit PCI Express Network Adapter, Low-Profile and Full-Height Bra, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£36.74
Shipping: Free
Product Details
2.5-Gigabit Ethernet PCIe Port
Local High-Speed Transmission
Backward Compatible with 1 Gbps, 100 Mbps
Compatible with Slim Desktop PCs
TP-LINK TX201
Suitable for Online Gaming

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TX201
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Archer T4E
£19.50
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com ST1000SPEX2L
£20.55
Compare Prices
9 offers
Digitus DN-10110
£15.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DFE-650TX
£16.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-WN881ND
£16.48
Compare Prices
6 offers
Netgear GA311
£14.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TX201
prodImage
£18.99
Shipping: £4.49
S G Supplies
prodImage
£22.95
Shipping: Free
Euphorify PL
prodImage
£22.95
Shipping: Free
boxnest-ltd
prodImage
£24.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel