TP-Link Archer T4E

Price History
• Network Card
• Wi-Fi: Yes
• Data Transfer Rate: 867 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Interfaces: PCIe
• Encryption: WEP, WPA, WPA2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Archer T4E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Archer T4E AC1200Mbps Dual-Band Wireless WiFi Adapter for PC with Two Antennas, PCIe WiFi Card for Desktop, Low-Profile Bracket Included, Supports Windows 11/10/8.1/8/XP (32/64 bit) B07NZ1ZJLR
Easy installation – Plug the adapter into an available PCI-E slot to upgrade your desktop High speed Wi-Fi – up to 1200 Mbps Wi-Fi speeds (867 Mbps on 5 GHz band and 300 mpbs on 2.4 GHz band) 802.11ac Dual Band – 3 times faster than the 802.11n standard, perfect for high-intensity network usage 2×2 MIMO – users can easily access to high-speed wireless connection Broad wireless range – two external antennas ensure greater Wi-Fi coverage and enhanced stability
prodImage
£19.50
£23.99
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
TP-Link Archer T4E Internal WLAN 867 Mbit/s
802.11ac - Dual Band Wi-Fi for Faster ConnectionsTP-LINK's Archer T4E supports the advanced Wi-Fi standard of IEEE 802.11ac. offering 3 times transferring rates as IEEE 802.11n. You can send emails and browse the web with 2.4GHz network. while keeping the speedy 5GHz band free for gaming. HD streaming and other bandwidth intensive applications.Greater Coverage with BeamformingBeamforming technology smartly focuses Wi-Fi signals towards connected devices for stable connections and boosted range.Heat Sink for Ultimate StabilityA heat sink helps to dissipate the thermal energy generated by the adapter. which in turn improves stability. Additionally. lower temperatures help to extend the product lifespan.External Antennas for More Targeted signalTwo external antennas utilize the latest wireless technology to achieve stable connections and boosted coverage.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£23.78
Shipping: Free
Tp-Link ARCHER T4E Ac1200 300+867 Wireless Dual Band Pci Express Adapter 2 ARCHER T4E
Easy Installation – Plug the adapter into an available PCI-E slot to upgrade your desktop High-Speed Wi-Fi – Up to 1200 Mbps Wi-Fi...
prodImage
£25.92
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer T4E - AC1200 Wireless Dual Band PCI Express WiFi Adapter
TP-Link Archer T4E - AC1200 Wireless Dual Band PCI Express WiFi Adapter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£28.97
Shipping: Free
AC1200 Wireless Dual Band PCI Express Adapter B07MDH8HV4
High Wi-Fi speed: 867MB on 5GHz and 300MB on 2.4GHz for uninterrupted HD video streaming and online gaming 802.11ac dual band - Functions according to the generation Wi-Fi standard: 802.11ac, up to three times the speed compared to Wi-Fi NRPA20232020202. BeamformingingingingTechnology - Targeted WLAN signal to the end devices ensures higher performance, external antennas are removable Space-saving due to small size (also suitable for mini tower cases) and excellent heat dissipation thanks to self-cooling design Package Content - AC1200 Wireless Dual Band PCI Express Adapter Archer T4E, Low-Profile Bracket, Bracket, Quick Installation Instructions, Resource CD
prodImage
£31.91
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer T4E Internal Wireless PCI Express WLAN 867 Mbit/s Black Green 185628
Easy Installation – Plug the adapter into an available PCI-E slot to upgrade your desktop High-Speed Wi-Fi – Up to 1200 Mbps Wi-Fi speeds (867 Mbps on 5 GHz band and 300 Mbps on 2.4 GHz band) 802.11ac Dual Band – 3 times faster than the 802.11n standard perfect for high-intensity network usage Beamforming – Wi-Fi signals are strengthened towards a certain direction where client exists Multiple-Size Brackets – Low profile and full height brackets are both provided suitable for all PCs 2x2 MIMO – Users can easily access a high-speed wireless connection Broad Wireless Range – Two external antennas ensure greater Wi-Fi coverage and enhanced stability     802.11ac - Dual Band Wi-Fi for Faster Connections   TP-LINK's Archer T4E supports the advanced Wi-Fi standard of IEEE 802.11ac offering 3 times transferring rates as IEEE 802.11n. You can send emails and browse the web with 2.4GHz network while keeping the speedy 5GHz band free for gaming HD streaming and other bandwidth intensive applications.         Greater Coverage with Beamforming   Beamforming technology smartly focuses Wi-Fi signals towards connected devices for stable connections and boosted range.         Heat Sink for Ultimate Stability   A heat sink helps to dissipate the thermal energy generated by the adapter which in turn improves stability. Additionally lower temperatures help to extend the product lifespan.         External Antennas for More Targeted signal   Two external antennas utilize the latest wireless technology to achieve stable connections and boosted coverage.   Easy Setup Simple software installation with the intuitive Utility on the provided CD   Advanced Security WAPWPA/WPA2WPA-PSK/WPA2-PSK encryption standards ensure your data is safe from intruders   Operating System Supports Windows 10/8.1/8/7/XP(32/64 bit)   Low-Profile Bracket In addition to the standard bracket a low-profile bracket is also provided for mini tower computer cases
prodImage
£33.31
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer T4E Internal WLAN 867 Mbit/s
TP-LinkArcherT4EInternalWLAN867Mbit/s
prodImage
£44.99
£51.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Carte réseau PCI-Express TP-Link compatible Archer T4E Wi-Fi (AC1200) AC1200 Dua
Carte réseau PCI-Express TP-Link compatible Archer T4E Wi-Fi (AC1200) AC1200 Dua, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£45.51
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Data Transfer Rate
867 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Encryption
WEP, WPA, WPA2
Interfaces
PCIe
Supported Wi-Fi Standards
802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Wi-Fi
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Archer T4E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 8 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 17 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TX201
£18.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
D-Link DFE-650TX
£16.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ST1000SPEX2L
£20.55
Compare Prices
9 offers
TP-Link TL-WN881ND
£16.48
Compare Prices
6 offers
Digitus DN-10110
£15.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
TRENDnet TEG-25GECTX
£23.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE GC-WB1733D-I
£24.26
Compare Prices
6 offers
Intel Pro/1000 PT (EXPI9300PTBLK)
source: eBay
Intel Pro/1000 PT (EXPI9300PTBLK)
£24.00
Compare Prices
1 offers
Intel Wi-Fi 6E AX211 Gig+ (AX211.NGWG)
£24.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Archer T4E
prodImage
£19.50
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£23.78
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.92
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£28.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel