Synology E10G18-T1

Manufacturer: Synology
Synology E10G18-T1
from £155.01to £234.227 offersManufacturer: Synology
• 10 Gigabit Network Card
• Interfaces: PCIe
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 10000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3an)
• LAN Ports: 1x
• Compatible with: Synology NAS Server
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Synology E10G18-T1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Synology E10G18-T1 10GB NW CARD W 10GBASE-T PORTS, Black/Blue E10G18-T1>>Synology
Synology E10G18-T1 Internal Connectivity technology: wired Host interface: PCI-E Interface: Ethernet Data Transfer Rate (Max): 10000Mbps Color:Black Blue Standards: IEEE 802.3an 10Gbps Ethernet. IEEE 802.3bz 2.5Gbps / 5Gbps Ethernet. IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet. IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet. IEEE 802.3x Flow Control Color: Black/Blue E10G18-T1
prodImage
£155.01
Shipping: Free
Synology E10G18-T1 - Network adapter - PCIe 3.0 x4 low profile - 10Gb Ethernet x 1 - for Disk Station DS1618, RackStation RS1219, RS2418, RS2818, RS3618, RS818,RJ-45; 1 port 4822618
Flexible and economic solution for 10GbE adoption Equipped with an RJ-45 connector and supports IEEE 802.3an/bz (10GBASE-T/NBASE-T) and 802.3x, E10G18-T1 helps you smoothly migrate to a 10GbE networking environment with your existing infrastructure. Supporting backward compatibility and auto-negotiation between 10Gbps, 5Gbps, 2.5Gbps, 1Gbps, and 100Mbps, E10G18-T1 is an economic solution to overcome the data transmission bottleneck for small businesses and home users. Host Bus Interface: PCIe 3.0 x4 Full Duplex, 9 KB Jumbo Frame, TCP/UDP/IP Checksum Offloading, Auto-negotiation between 100Mb/s, 1Gb/s, 2.5Gb/s, 5Gb/s, and 10Gb/s
prodImage
£156.55
Shipping: Free
Synology E10G18-T1 10GbE PCIe Expansion Card
Designed for select Synology NAS servers, the E10G18-T1 10GbE PCIe Expansion Card from Synology has a single RJ45 port that supports 802.3an 10 Gb/s...
prodImage
£218.67
Shipping: Free
Synology E10G18-T1 - Network adapter - PCIe 3.0 x4 low profile - 10Gb Ethernet x E10G18T1
Synology E10G18-T1 - Network adapter - PCIe 3.0 x4 low profile - 10Gb Ethernet x, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£229.87
Shipping: Free
Synology E10G18-T1 network card Internal Ethernet 10000 Mbit/s
Flexible and economic solution for 10GbE adoptionEquipped with an RJ-45 connector and supports IEEE 802.3an/bz (10GBASE-T/NBASE-T) and 802.3x. E10G18-T1 helps you smoothly migrate to a 10GbE networking environment with your existing infrastructure. Supporting backward compatibility and auto-negotiation between 10Gbps. 5Gbps. 2.5Gbps. 1Gbps. and 100Mbps. E10G18-T1 is an economic solution to overcome the data transmission bottleneck for small businesses and home users.5 year warrantyBuilt to handle intensive workloads. Synology network add-in-cards are backed by Synology's 5 year limited warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£234.22
Shipping: Free
More offers
Synology E10G18-T1 - Network adapter - PCIe 3.0 x4 low profile - 10Gb Ethernet x 1 - for Disk Station DS1618, RackStation RS1219, RS2418, RS2818, RS3618, RS818,RJ-45; 1 port tdsynnex-4822618
Flexible and economic solution for 10GbE adoption Equipped with an RJ-45 connector and supports IEEE 802.3an/bz (10GBASE-T/NBASE-T) and 802.3x, E10G18-T1 helps you smoothly migrate to a 10GbE networking environment with your existing infrastructure. Supporting backward compatibility and auto-negotiation between 10Gbps, 5Gbps, 2.5Gbps, 1Gbps, and 100Mbps, E10G18-T1 is an economic solution to overcome the data transmission bottleneck for small businesses and home users. Host Bus Interface: PCIe 3.0 x4 Full Duplex, 9 KB Jumbo Frame, TCP/UDP/IP Checksum Offloading, Auto-negotiation between 100Mb/s, 1Gb/s, 2.5Gb/s, 5Gb/s, and 10Gb/s
prodImage
£158.52
Shipping: Free
Synology E10G18-T1 - Network adapter - PCIe 3.0 x4 low profile - 10Gb Ethernet x 1 - for Disk Station DS1618, RackStation RS1219, RS2418, RS2818, RS3618, RS818,RJ-45; 1 port MTD-4822618
Flexible and economic solution for 10GbE adoption Equipped with an RJ-45 connector and supports IEEE 802.3an/bz (10GBASE-T/NBASE-T) and 802.3x, E10G18-T1 helps you smoothly migrate to a 10GbE networking environment with your existing infrastructure. Supporting backward compatibility and auto-negotiation between 10Gbps, 5Gbps, 2.5Gbps, 1Gbps, and 100Mbps, E10G18-T1 is an economic solution to overcome the data transmission bottleneck for small businesses and home users. Host Bus Interface: PCIe 3.0 x4 Full Duplex, 9 KB Jumbo Frame, TCP/UDP/IP Checksum Offloading, Auto-negotiation between 100Mb/s, 1Gb/s, 2.5Gb/s, 5Gb/s, and 10Gb/s
prodImage
£160.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compatible with
Synology NAS Server
Interfaces
PCIe
LAN Ports
1x
LAN Speed
10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 10000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3an)

Price History

1M 3M
Synology E10G18-T1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Synology

Synology DiskStation DS224+
£464.70
Synology DiskStation DS224+Compare 3 Prices
Synology DiskStation DS223j
£179.97
Synology DiskStation DS223jCompare 11 Prices
Synology DiskStation DS223
£274.97
Synology DiskStation DS223Compare 8 Prices
Synology DiskStation DS124
£142.97
Synology DiskStation DS124Compare 12 Prices
Synology DiskStation DS620slim
£458.66
Synology DiskStation DS620slimCompare 7 Prices
Synology DiskStation DS1823xs+
£1,827.67
Synology DiskStation DS1823xs+Compare 4 Prices
Synology RS1221+
£1,364.97
Synology RS1221+Compare 11 Prices
Synology RackStation RS822RP+
£1,378.42
Synology RackStation RS822RP+Compare 3 Prices
Synology DS1621+
£1,617.30
Synology DS1621+Compare 1 Prices
Synology Rackstation RS1619xs+
£2,794.97
Synology Rackstation RS1619xs+Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell Dual Port 10G Network Card (540-BBRG)
£159.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ST2000SPEXI
£153.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
HPE Broadcom BCM57412 (P26259-B21)
£159.97
Compare Prices
13 offers
StarTech.com ST1000SPEX43
£145.69
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ST10GSPEXNB
£145.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS MCI-10G/X550-2T
£145.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel I350-T4V2 (I350T4V2BLK-C)
£170.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PEX1000SFP2
£175.38
Compare Prices
6 offers
Digitus DN-10162
£176.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Synology E10G18-T1
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£155.01
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£156.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£218.67
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£229.87
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel