Synology DiskStation DS223j

Manufacturer: Synology
Synology DiskStation DS223j
from £179.97to £322.1911 offersManufacturer: Synology
• NAS server with Realtek RTD1619B processor
• Supports 2x 2.5" and 3.5" hard drives
• Gigabit Ethernet and 2x USB 3.0 ports
• Maximum capacity of 108 TB
• Quad-core processor with 1.7 GHz
• Supports up to 12 IP cameras
• Dimensions: 10 cm x 22.55 cm x 16.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Synology DiskStation DS223j
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Synology DS223J 2 Bay Desktop NAS, White B0C99TX1RM
Centralized Data Storage: Consolidate up to 36TB of data, and enjoy 100% data ownership and multi platform access form anywhere Next-Generation File System: Leverage file self-healing, lightning-fast data snapshots, rapid data cloning. Secure Sharing and Syncing: Safely access and share files and media from anywhere, and keep clients, colleagues and collaborators on the same page. Simple Data Protection: Back up your media library or document repository to a variety of destinations. Versatile Camera Surveillance: protect your premises with flexible monitoring tools.
prodImage
£179.97
Shipping: Free
Synology DiskStation DS223J 2 Bay NAS
Synology DS223J SKU DS223j. Description Synology DS223J 2BAY RTD1619B 1GB DDR - DS223J Built for sharingDS223j is designed for small teams to share sync and collaborate more efficiently. Multi-platform file accessManage your files and media from anywhere with Synology Drive. Available on PC Mac Linux Chromebook Android iOS or any device equipped with a browser. Real-time collaborationStay productive while working in a team or with your clients. Work together across different platforms using Synology Office. Sync across sitesKeeping data synced between different sites has never been easier. Synology Drive ShareSync keeps files and folders synchronized across Synology systems. Seamless synchronization to cloudsSync files between your private cloud and public cloud storage platforms including Google Drive Dropbox Microsoft OneDrive and more with Synology Cloud Sync. Retain local copies of your cloud data to centralize management and achieve data ownership. Store share and protectConfigure your DS223j to manage all your documents photos and other files or protect your physical assets with professional video surveillance. Automated media backupAutomatically upload photos and videos taken on your mobile device to your private cloud with Synology Photos or Synology DriveProtection against cyberattacksLeverage Synology Drive to protect data from ransomware attacks or accidental deletion with real-time or scheduled backup of your PC folders..
prodImage
£179.97
£186.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Synology DiskStation DS223J 2 Bay NAS
prodImage
£179.97
£186.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Synology DiskStation DS223J NAS/storage server Desktop Realtek RTD1619
Built for sharingDS223j is designed for small teams to share. sync. and collaborate more efficiently.Multi-platform file accessManage your files and media from anywhere with Synology Drive. Available on PC. Mac. Linux. Chromebook. Android. iOS. or any device equipped with a browser.Real-time collaborationStay productive while working in a team or with your clients. Work together across different platforms using Synology Office.Sync across sitesKeeping data synced between different sites has never been easier. Synology Drive ShareSync keeps files and folders synchronized across Synology systems.Seamless synchronization to cloudsSync files between your private cloud and public cloud storage platforms. including Google Drive. Dropbox. Microsoft OneDrive. and more with Synology Cloud Sync. Retain local copies of your cloud data to centralize management and achieve data ownership.Your data in safe hands with BtrfsThe advanced Btrfs file system helps safeguard data against corruption through file self-healing and allows for the reversal of unintentional or malicious changes through fast snapshot technology.Store. share. and protectConfigure your DS223j to manage all your documents. photos. and other files. or protect your physical assets with professional video surveillance.Manage your photo collectionOrganize your photos and videos with smart and intuitive features. Browse automatically generated albums using facial recognition. geolocation. tags. and more.Sharing made safer and easierSecurely share media with colleagues or clients while leveraging privacy-focused options for your peace of mind. Collaborate with selected users on a folder-based media library by creating a Shared Space.Automated media backupAutomatically upload photos and videos taken on your mobile device to your private cloud with Synology Photos or Synology Drive.Protection against cyberattacksLeverage Synology Drive to protect data from ransomware attacks or accidental deletion with real-time or scheduled backup of your PC folders.Wide compatibilityChoose from over 8.300 IP cameras or ONVIF devices compatible with Synology Surveillance Station to keep your premises secure.Universal accessWatch live camera streams through web browsers. desktop clients. or mobile apps. Get notified of events and take immediate action.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£197.11
Shipping: Free
Synology DiskStation DS223j 2 Bay NAS Storage Array Secure Private Cloud
Synology DiskStation DS223j 2 Bay NAS Storage Array Secure Private Cloud, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Network Attached Storage
prodImage
£214.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £214.99 / Unit
Synology DiskStation DS223J 2 Bay Network Attached Storage Enclosure - Diskless
Synology DiskStation DS223J 2 Bay Network Attached Storage Enclosure - Diskless, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Network Attached Storage
prodImage
£218.62
Shipping: Free
Synology DiskStation DS223J 2 Bay NAS
prodImage
£224.97
£246.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Synology Disk Station DS223J - NAS server - SATA 6Gb/s - RAID RAID 0, 1, JBOD - RAM 1 GB - Gigabit Ethernet - iSCSI supp
Synology Disk Station DS223J - NAS server - SATA 6Gb/s - RAID RAID 0, 1, JBOD - RAM 1 GB - Gigabit Ethernet - iSCSI support
prodImage
£257.00
Shipping: Free
TERRAMASTER Synology DS223j 2-Bay DiskStation NAS Network Cloud Storage Server DiskStation SATA 6Gb/s RAID 1xGbE NAS Memory (Diskless) 1005010178672897
Synology DS223j 2-Bay DiskStation NAS Network Cloud Storage Server DiskStation SATA 6Gb/s RAID 1xGbE NAS Memory (Diskless)
prodImage
£322.19
Shipping: Free
More offers
2bay Synology DiskStation DS223j NAS Enclosure,Realtek RTD1619B Quad Core,1GB.
2bay Synology DiskStation DS223j NAS Enclosure,Realtek RTD1619B Quad Core,1GB., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Network Attached Storage
prodImage
£231.98
Shipping: Free
Base price: £208.60 / Unit
Synology DiskStation DS223J 2 Bay NAS Server, Diskless - DS223J
DiskStation DS223J 2 Bay NAS Server, Diskless - DS223J, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Network Attached Storage
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
NAS server with Realtek RTD1619B processor
Supports 2x 2.5" and 3.5" hard drives
Gigabit Ethernet and 2x USB 3.0 ports
Maximum capacity of 108 TB
Quad-core processor with 1.7 GHz
Supports up to 12 IP cameras
Dimensions: 10 cm x 22.55 cm x 16.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Synology DiskStation DS223j
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Synology

Synology DiskStation DS223
£274.97
Synology DiskStation DS223Compare 8 Prices
Synology DiskStation DS124
£142.97
Synology DiskStation DS124Compare 12 Prices
Synology DiskStation DS620slim
£458.66
Synology DiskStation DS620slimCompare 7 Prices
Synology DiskStation DS1823xs+
£1,827.67
Synology DiskStation DS1823xs+Compare 4 Prices
Synology RS1221+
£1,364.97
Synology RS1221+Compare 11 Prices
Synology RackStation RS822RP+
£1,378.42
Synology RackStation RS822RP+Compare 3 Prices
Synology DS1621+
£1,617.30
Synology DS1621+Compare 1 Prices
Synology E10M20-T1
£213.87
Synology E10M20-T1Compare 10 Prices
Synology Rackstation RS1619xs+
£2,794.97
Synology Rackstation RS1619xs+Compare 7 Prices
Synology E10G18-T1
£155.01
Synology E10G18-T1Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

QNAP TS-133
£177.54
Compare Prices
7 offers
Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro AS3302T
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Freecom Silver Store 2-Drive 4TB
£201.47
Compare Prices
9 offers
QNAP TAS-168
£149.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Asustor Drivestor 2 Lite AS1102TL
£164.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Synology DiskStation DS223j
prodImage
£179.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£179.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£197.11
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel