Asustor Drivestor 2 Lite AS1102TL

Manufacturer: Asustor
Asustor Drivestor 2 Lite AS1102TL
from £164.58to £174.002 offersManufacturer: Asustor
• 1.4 GHz Realtek RTD1619B Quad-Core Processor, 1GB DDR4 RAM
• 1x USB 3.2 Gen 1, 1x USB 2.0
• Tool-free installation for 2x 3.5" hard drives
• Supports Wake on LAN (WOL) and Btrfs/iSCSI snapshots
• NAS Asustor Drivestor 2 Lite-AS1102TL: Secure storage space for data
• RAID 0 and RAID 1 for data security
• Compact for office or home, smooth operation
• 1.7GHz processor, 2 drive bays, ideal for business and personal files
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Asustor Drivestor 2 Lite AS1102TL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asustor AS1102TL NAS/storage server Mini Tower Ethernet LAN Black RTD1
CPU and iGPU UpgradesThe Drivestor 2 Lite contains a 1.7 GHz CPU. which is faster than the 1.4 GHz found in the first generation of Drivestor NAS devices. The upgraded CPU also contains an upgraded iGPU that provides significant upgrades in transcoding features and performance. making the Drivestor 2 Lite the best price-performance NAS.1GB DDR4 RAMThe Drivestor 2 Lite handles multitasking with ease by utilizing its 1 GB of DDR4 memory ensuring that virtually any task on an ASUSTOR NAS is executed smoothly.Easily Get Started with ASUSTORThe all-new navigation page helps make controlling your NAS and data even easier. A user-friendly UI incentivizes becoming familiar with the numerous features an ASUSTOR NAS provides to ensure better data security.Efficient and PowerfulTranscode 10-bit 4K H.265 media with hardware decoding easily that enables unbelievably smooth video playback in LooksGood.Share and Share Alike!Share links can create hyperlinks to share with other people to upload and download files to and from an ASUSTOR NAS. While share links come with multiple customizable options to increase convenience or security. people that use a share link are not required to have an account to upload and download files on the share link. making it more convenient for project collaboration or organizing travel photos.Btrfs for ARM is Here!The Drivestor 2 Lite is the first ARM NAS by ASUSTOR to support Btrfs. Use your Drivestor 2 Lite to create Btrfs snapshots in Snapshot Center for extra data protection. Snapshot Center supports scheduling or manual creation of snapshots. making it easier to restore files after unintentional modifications. Snapshots can be used to respond to ransomware threats in real-time and help effectively protect data integrity.Protected From the Inside and OutProtect your data from loss. damage and attacks with the ASUSTOR NAS. An ASUSTOR NAS is better protected by running the Linux-based ADM. employing a built-in firewall. ClamAV Antivirus and ADM’s various backup tools help protect ransomware even better.Toolless InstallationThe sliding cover design found on the Drivestor makes opening your NAS easy. The inner hard drive rails and outer cover all use thumb screws making hard drive installation simple and easy without tools.Protected From RansomwareThe ASUSTOR NAS comes with the most up-to-date version of ADM to help protect against ransomware attacks. Snapshot Center provides the ability to efficiently create snapshots to protect and easily restore lost data from iSCSI volumes. Other security features found on the ASUSTOR NAS are the ability to create one or more replacement administrator accounts. a firewall by ADM Defender that features blacklists and whitelists. the ability to change default ports. disable SSH and Terminal to prevent remote attacks.DataSync CenterDataSync Center combines multiple cloud services into a single app. DataSync Center includes. but is not limited to Google Drive. Dropbox. OneDrive and Yandex and supports multitasking as well as multiple accounts. Control your data with instant and scheduled backups as well as using Cloud Backup Center to create a hybrid cloud that keeps your data online and offline. keeping your data protected.Cloud Backup CenterCloud Backup Center brings support for various business cloud services including. but not limited to Amazon S3. Backblaze B2. Baidu Cloud. IBM Cloud. Rackspace Cloud Files. Microsoft Azure Blob Storage. Alibaba Cloud. Google Cloud Storage. Box. hicloud S3. Lyve Cloud. SFTP and WebDAV. Control your data with instant and scheduled backups as well as using Cloud Backup Center to create a hybrid cloud that keeps your data online and offline. keeping your data protected.Create the Ultimate Home Multimedia CenterEnjoy electrifying digital entertainment on demand with ASUSTOR NAS. Through ASUSTOR's App Central. you can install additional multimedia server Apps such as UPnP Media Server and OwnTone giving your NAS the ability to stream multimedia c
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£164.58
Shipping: Free
Asustor Drivestor 2 Lite AS1102TL, 2 Bay NAS, 1.7GHz Quad Core, 1GbE Port, 1GB RAM DDR4, Personal Private Cloud, Backup for Home & Small Office, Network Attached Storage(Diskless) B0CHYMWH66
Equipped with Realtek RTD1619B 1.7GHz quad-core processor. 1 GB DDR4 RAM Enjoy, download, upload and stream content with 4K transcoding. Supports Wake on LAN (WOL) Btrfs/iSCSI Snapshots Tool-free installation
prodImage
£174.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
1.4 GHz Realtek RTD1619B Quad-Core Processor, 1GB DDR4 RAM
1x USB 3.2 Gen 1, 1x USB 2.0
Tool-free installation for 2x 3.5" hard drives
Supports Wake on LAN (WOL) and Btrfs/iSCSI snapshots
NAS Asustor Drivestor 2 Lite-AS1102TL: Secure storage space for data
RAID 0 and RAID 1 for data security
Compact for office or home, smooth operation
1.7GHz processor, 2 drive bays, ideal for business and personal files

Price History

1M 3M
Asustor Drivestor 2 Lite AS1102TL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Asustor

Asustor Lockerstor 4 Gen2 AS6704T
£833.25
Asustor Lockerstor 4 Gen2 AS6704TCompare 2 Prices
Asustor Lockerstor 6 Gen2 AS6706T
£750.00
Asustor Lockerstor 6 Gen2 AS6706TCompare 3 Prices
Asustor Nimbustor 4 Gen2 AS5404T
£529.00
Asustor Nimbustor 4 Gen2 AS5404TCompare 4 Prices
Asustor Nimbustor 2 Gen2 AS5402T
£369.00
Asustor Nimbustor 2 Gen2 AS5402TCompare 3 Prices
Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro Gen2 AS3302T
£269.00
Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro Gen2 AS3302TCompare 5 Prices
Asustor Flashstor 12 Pro FS6712X
£634.99
Asustor Flashstor 12 Pro FS6712XCompare 3 Prices
Asustor Drivestor 4 Pro Gen2 AS3304T
£340.94
Asustor Drivestor 4 Pro Gen2 AS3304TCompare 3 Prices
Asustor AS-5002T
£248.99
Asustor AS-5002TCompare 1 Prices
Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro AS3302T
£199.99
Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro AS3302TCompare 2 Prices
Asustor Lockerstor 2 Gen2 AS6702T
£469.00
Asustor Lockerstor 2 Gen2 AS6702TCompare 4 Prices
Asustor Drivestor 2 Lite AS1102TL
prodImage
£164.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£174.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel