Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro AS3302T

Manufacturer: Asustor
Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro AS3302T
from £199.992 offersManufacturer: AsustorPrice History
• 2-bay NAS enclosure without hard drives
• ADM 4.0 with dark mode and customizable user interface
• Realtek RTD1296 1.4 GHz quad-core CPU
• 2 GB DDR4 RAM, 3x USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports
• Hot-swap capable for 2.5" and 3.5" SATA hard drives
• Backup solutions for mobile devices and desktop systems
• 10-bit 4K H.265 media transcoding, smooth video playback
Show all product details
Best Prices
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£242.12
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asustor AS3302T NAS Realtek RTD1296 2 GB DDR4 0 TB ADM Black
Asustor AS3302T NAS Realtek RTD1296 2 GB DDR4 0 TB ADM Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Network Attached Storage
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Asustor AS3302T NAS Realtek RTD1296 2 GB DDR4 0 TB ADM Black
ARMed to the MaxAffordable personal cloud bringing high speeds for individuals and families. All New Hardware – Same Great Case- 2.5-Gigabit Ethernet – More than twice the performance of Gigabit- Realtek RTD1296 Quad-Core CPU at 1.4Ghz- DDR4 RAM – 40% more efficient- High performance. 4K decoding- Supports Wake on LAN and Wake on WAN- Phone backup- PC backup- NAS data preservation- Cloud to NAS backup- NAS to NAS backup- USB backupBrand-New ADM 4.0ADM 4.0 is here and brings a whole host of intuitive design changes to ADM OS. The upgraded UI brings a new aesthetically-pleasing dark mode that helps to save and preserve OLED displays. ADM 4.0 introduces a new login page that contains a variety of customizable elements. a more convenient and easier-to-use quick search feature and new custom themes. Under the hood. ADM 4.0 brings improvements to performance. compatibility and security as the new version of OpenSSL plugs vulnerabilities found in previous versions. increasing security while efficiency improvements bring better performance.Rose Gold ColoringThe all-new Rose Gold Logo is elegant and distinct. enabling easy distinction between ASUSTOR NAS models.Realtek Quad-Core CPU and DDR4 RAMThe Drivestor 2 Pro and Drivestor 4 Pro are equipped with a Realtek RTD1296 1.4GHz Quad-Core 64-bit CPU. Transcode. stream and play multimedia in 4K. transfer files and easily multitask with the Drivestor Pro series. The Drivestor Pro handles multitasking with ease by utilizing its 2 GB of DDR4 memory ensuring that virtually any task on an ASUSTOR NAS is executed smoothly.Efficient and PowerfulThe Drivestor 2 Pro and 4 Pro are ASUSTOR’s highest value devices ever. Transcode 10-bit 4K H.265 media with hardware decoding easily that enables unbelievably smooth video playback in LooksGood.Media ModeThe Drivestor 2 Pro and 4 Pro come with 2 GB of memory. Media Mode is a new feature that efficiently reserves 512 MB of RAM for multimedia tasks as a variety of tasks require large amounts of RAM. With dedicated RAM for multimedia. video playback remains smooth and is not interrupted by other tasks.2.5-Gigabit Ethernet – Double SpeedThe Drivestor 2 Pro. despite being extremely affordable contains 2.5-Gigabit Ethernet and more than doubles the performance of comparable Gigabit-class devices.Regular access (RAID 1)* Performance figures are achieved in the ASUSTOR lab using state of the art client computers under optimized network settings. and could vary in different environments. Ordinary desktop or notebook computers may be unable to reproduce these figures.Tool-free InstallationASUSTOR’s Driverstor Pro series introduces its new tool-free caddies as a way to simplify installation of hard drives. Each NAS comes included with brackets to install the drive easily. On the Driverstor Pro series. hot-swapping of hard drives is supported. allowing you to change hard drives easily without powering down the NAS.Silent and EfficientThe Drivestor 2 Pro and 4 Pro emit only 19 decibels of sound with SSDs ensuring that the NAS remains inaudible even when recording for content creation.24/7 Reliability and DurabilityAll ASUSTOR NAS are designed for and are suitable for 24/7 use. ASUSTOR NAS devices have also undergone rigorous tests. such as drop tests and burn tests to test durability in extreme conditions. Heatsinks were added to sensitive components to dissipate heat. helping to maintain the longevity of the device.Protected From the Inside and OutProtect your data from loss. damage and attacks with the Drivestor 2 Pro and 4. A Drivestor is better protected by running the Linux-based ADM. employing a built-in firewall. ClamAV Antivirus. MyArchive and ADM’s various backup tools help protect ransomware even better.Network Attack Protection- Firewall- ADM DefenderSecure Data Transmission- VPN connection- SSL certificate connection- Automatic logoutInternal Data- MyArchive offline backup- AES-256 folder encryption- Antivirus software - ClamAVAccess Control- File/folder/a
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£242.12
Shipping: Free
Product Details
2-bay NAS enclosure without hard drives
ADM 4.0 with dark mode and customizable user interface
Realtek RTD1296 1.4 GHz quad-core CPU
2 GB DDR4 RAM, 3x USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports
Hot-swap capable for 2.5" and 3.5" SATA hard drives
Backup solutions for mobile devices and desktop systems
10-bit 4K H.265 media transcoding, smooth video playback

Price History

1M 3M
Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro AS3302T
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Asustor

Asustor Drivestor 2 Lite AS1102TL
£164.58
Asustor Drivestor 2 Lite AS1102TLCompare 2 Prices
Asustor Lockerstor 4 Gen2 AS6704T
£833.25
Asustor Lockerstor 4 Gen2 AS6704TCompare 2 Prices
Asustor Lockerstor 6 Gen2 AS6706T
£750.00
Asustor Lockerstor 6 Gen2 AS6706TCompare 3 Prices
Asustor Nimbustor 4 Gen2 AS5404T
£529.00
Asustor Nimbustor 4 Gen2 AS5404TCompare 4 Prices
Asustor Nimbustor 2 Gen2 AS5402T
£369.00
Asustor Nimbustor 2 Gen2 AS5402TCompare 3 Prices
Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro Gen2 AS3302T
£269.00
Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro Gen2 AS3302TCompare 5 Prices
Asustor Drivestor 4 Pro Gen2 AS3304T
£340.94
Asustor Drivestor 4 Pro Gen2 AS3304TCompare 3 Prices
Asustor Flashstor 12 Pro FS6712X
£634.99
Asustor Flashstor 12 Pro FS6712XCompare 3 Prices
Asustor AS6508T
£1,059.00
Asustor AS6508TCompare 3 Prices
Asustor Nimbustor 4 AS5304T
£406.98
Asustor Nimbustor 4 AS5304TCompare 3 Prices
Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro AS3302T
tinkerer-co-uk
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£242.12
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel