Asustor Lockerstor 6 Gen2 AS6706T

Manufacturer: Asustor
Asustor Lockerstor 6 Gen2 AS6706T
from £750.00to £823.003 offersManufacturer: Asustor
• Asustor LOCKERSTOR 6 Gen2 AS6706T NAS
• 2.0 GHz Intel Celeron N5105 4-core processor
• 8GB DDR4 RAM, 6x 2.5" and 3.5" hot-swappable bays
• 2x 2.5Gbit LAN, 25Gbit LAN
• For small to medium-sized businesses
• Quad-Core Intel Xeon processor, 8 GB RAM
• Four M.2 SSD slots for fast cache storage
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Asustor Lockerstor 6 Gen2 AS6706T
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asustor Lockerstor 6 Gen 2 AS6706T | 6 Bay NAS, Quad Core 2.0GHz CPU, 4 M.2 PCI
Asustor Lockerstor 6 Gen 2 AS6706T | 6 Bay NAS, Quad Core 2.0GHz CPU, 4 M.2 PCI, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Network Attached Storage
prodImage
£750.00
Shipping: Free
Asustor Lockerstor 6 Gen 2 AS6706T | 6 Bay NAS, Quad Core 2.0GHz CPU, 4 M.2 PCIe 3.0 SSD Slots, 2 2.5GbE Ports, 8GB RAM DDR4, Network Attached Storage (Diskless) AS6706T_UK
[Intel Quad-Core High Performance NAS] Powered by Intel Celeron N5105 quad-core processor, delivering powerful performance for file storage, backup, virtualization, and 24/7 media streaming workloads. [6-Bay Hybrid Storage with HDD + NVMe Support] Supports up to 6 SATA drives plus 4 M.2 NVMe SSD slots, enabling flexible hybrid storage with caching or all-flash acceleration for maximum performance. [Dual 2.5GbE High-Speed Network Connectivity] Equipped with dual 2.5-Gigabit Ethernet ports, delivering significantly faster data transfer compared to standard Gigabit NAS for creators and small businesses. [Expandable Memory up to 16GB DDR4] Comes with 8GB DDR4 RAM (expandable to 16GB), ensuring smooth multitasking for virtualization, Docker, and heavy NAS workloads. [Flexible PCIe Expansion for 10GbE Upgrade] Includes PCIe slot support for 10GbE network upgrade or additional SSD expansion, allowing future scalability for professional environments. [4K Media Server & Hardware Transcoding] Optimized for 4K video playback and transcoding, making it ideal for Plex, smart TVs, and professional media streaming workflows.
prodImage
£819.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
Asustor Lockerstor 6 Gen2+ AS6706T v2 6 Bay NAS Storage, Intel Quad-Core 2.0GHz CPU, Dual 5GbE Ports, 8GB RAM DDR4, 4 M.2 SSD Slots, Network Attached Storage (Diskless) AS6706TV2_UK
[High-Performance Creator NAS Platform] Powered by Intel Celeron N5105 quad-core processor, designed for professional workflows including video editing, file sharing, backup, and 24/7 creative production environments. [Dual 5GbE High-Speed Networking (10GbE Upgrade Ready)] Equipped with dual 5-Gigabit Ethernet ports for high-speed data transfer, link aggregation, and scalable 10GbE expansion for professional media workflows. [4x M.2 NVMe SSD Cache for Acceleration] Supports up to four M.2 NVMe SSD slots for caching or high-speed storage acceleration, significantly improving system responsiveness and workflow efficiency. [Hybrid 6-Bay Storage Design (HDD + SSD)] Flexible storage architecture supports both SATA HDDs and SSDs, enabling cost-efficient bulk storage combined with high-speed NVMe performance. [8GB DDR4 Memory for Multitasking] Pre-installed 8GB DDR4 RAM ensures smooth multitasking across virtualization, media streaming, file synchronization, and backup applications. [4K Media Server & Creative Workflow Ready] Optimized for 4K media playback and transcoding, making it ideal for Plex, Adobe Premiere, DaVinci Resolve, and content creation workflows. [Creator & Business Cloud Storage Solution] Designed for content creators and small businesses, enabling secure file sharing, team collaboration, and remote access with private cloud control.
prodImage
£823.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Asustor LOCKERSTOR 6 Gen2 AS6706T NAS
2.0 GHz Intel Celeron N5105 4-core processor
8GB DDR4 RAM, 6x 2.5" and 3.5" hot-swappable bays
2x 2.5Gbit LAN, 25Gbit LAN
For small to medium-sized businesses
Quad-Core Intel Xeon processor, 8 GB RAM
Four M.2 SSD slots for fast cache storage

Price History

1M 3M
Asustor Lockerstor 6 Gen2 AS6706T
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Asustor

Asustor Drivestor 2 Lite AS1102TL
£164.58
Asustor Drivestor 2 Lite AS1102TLCompare 2 Prices
Asustor Lockerstor 4 Gen2 AS6704T
£833.25
Asustor Lockerstor 4 Gen2 AS6704TCompare 2 Prices
Asustor Nimbustor 4 Gen2 AS5404T
£529.00
Asustor Nimbustor 4 Gen2 AS5404TCompare 4 Prices
Asustor Nimbustor 2 Gen2 AS5402T
£369.00
Asustor Nimbustor 2 Gen2 AS5402TCompare 3 Prices
Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro Gen2 AS3302T
£269.00
Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro Gen2 AS3302TCompare 5 Prices
Asustor Flashstor 12 Pro FS6712X
£634.99
Asustor Flashstor 12 Pro FS6712XCompare 3 Prices
Asustor Drivestor 4 Pro Gen2 AS3304T
£340.94
Asustor Drivestor 4 Pro Gen2 AS3304TCompare 3 Prices
Asustor AS-5002T
£248.99
Asustor AS-5002TCompare 1 Prices
Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro AS3302T
£199.99
Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro AS3302TCompare 2 Prices
Asustor Lockerstor 2 Gen2 AS6702T
£469.00
Asustor Lockerstor 2 Gen2 AS6702TCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

QNAP TS-435XEU-4G
£779.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
QNAP TS-433eU
£682.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP TS-364-8G
£589.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Synology BeeStation Plus 8TB
£676.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
QNAP TS-453E-8G
£669.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
QNAP TS-410E-8G
£912.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
QNAP TS-464-8G
£663.17
Compare Prices
5 offers
QNAP TS-664-8G
£912.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
QNAP TS-464eU-8G
£868.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP TS-932PX-4G
£685.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Asustor Lockerstor 6 Gen2 AS6706T
cjworldonline
prodImage
£750.00
Shipping: Free
Asustor
prodImage
£819.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
Asustor
prodImage
£823.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel