QNAP TS-664-8G

Price History
• NAS Drive
• Number of Hard Drive Bays : 6
• Drive: Without drive
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5, 3.5
• Hard Drive: (SSD) Solid State Drive, Hard Disk Drive
• Interfaces: M.2, PCIe, SATA III (600 MB/s)
• RAID Compatibility: JBOD, RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10, RAID 5, RAID 50, RAID 6
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
QNAP TS-664-8G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
QNAP TS-664 NAS Tower Intel Celeron N5095 8 GB DDR4 0 TB QNAP QTS Black Bronze 333933
TS-664 N/AIntel quad-core dual-port 2.5GbE NAS supports M.2 SSD caching and PCIe expandability for high-speed transmission and Virtualization applicationsN/AN/APowered by an Intel Celeron N5105/N5095 quad-core processor (burst up to 2.9GHz) the TS-664 features two 2.5GbE RJ45 ports and Port Trunking for up to 5Gbps combined bandwidth. With M.2 PCIe Gen3 and PCIe Gen 3 slots the TS-664 provides flexibility in extending NAS functionality allowing you to install a QM2 card for M.2 SSD caching or Edge TPU for AI image recognition and various 10GbE/5GbE network cards. The TS-664 comes with 4GB RAM for running light VMs and Containers and supports multi-cloud backup cloud storage gateways 4K HDMI output and real-time transcoding alongside expandable storage capacity and feature-rich apps to perform as a cost-efficient reliable 2.5GbE NAS.N/AN/A Quad-core high performance and up to 16GB RAM N/AThe TS-664 is powered by an Intel Celeron N5105 / N5095 quad-core processor and supports up to 16 GB DDR4 memory two 2.5GbE ports and SATA 6 Gb/s drives. The integrated Intel AES-NI encryption engine also helps protect confidential data without impacting system performance.N/AN/A Accelerate AIpowered image recognition and caching with TPU and PCIe expansion N/AThe TS-664 has two M.2 PCIe Gen3 slots enabling SSD caching or SSD storage pools for improved performance or Edge TPU for AI image recognition.N/AN/AInstall M.2 NVMe SSDs for cache acceleration or efficient tiered storageN/AThe TS-664 supports SSD caching and features two M.2 slots that support M.2 PCIe NVMe SSDs1 with 2280 form factors (sold separately) for boosting overall NAS performance. Qtier technology can also be used to empower the TS-664 with auto tiering that helps continuously optimize storage efficiency across all installed storage devices.N/AN/AAccelerate AIpowered image recognition with TPUN/ABy leveraging a Google Edge TPU to QNAP AI Core (the AI-powered engine for image recognition) the TS-664 can perform high-speed face and object recognition. Google Edge TPU enables QuMagie to quickly process thousands of photos with high-speed AI Image recognition and classification and QVR Face to analyze real-time video for instant facial recognition.N/AN/A SSD caching and auto-tiering enable 24/7 optimized storage efficiency N/AWhile SSD prices continue to fall and SSD capacity and performance continue to increase organizations can easily take advantage of SSD strengths. The TS-664 supports numerous SSD-aware features that significantly maximize NAS performance with high cost-effectiveness.N/AN/A Streamline large file transfers and video editing with 2.5GbE N/AThe TS-664 comes with two 2.5GbE RJ45 (2.5G/1G/100M) LAN ports that allow you to use existing CAT5e cables to upgrade network speeds from 1 Gigabit to 2.5 Gigabit. The dual 2.5GbE ports also support Port Trunking for up to 5 Gbps transmission speeds improving the efficiency of bandwidth-hungry business applications such as large file transfers fast backup/restore and multimedia transfer & editing.N/AN/A Future-proof your IT infrastructure for high-speed networks N/AThe TS-664 is ideally matched with QNAPs managed and unmanaged 2.5GbE/10GbE switches to form high-speed secure and scalable network environments without going over budget. QNAP also provide 2.5GbE/5GbE/10GbE PCIe cards and USB 5GbE adapters for Windows/Linux workstations allowing you to easily build a high-speed network environment for productive team collaboration.N/AN/A Enhance productivity with multiple USB ports N/AWith two USB 3.2 Gen 2 (10Gbps) ports and two USB 2.0 (480Mbps) ports you can quickly backup and transfer large files to/from the TS-664. UPS and other compatible USB devices can also be connected for greater functionality and application potential.N/AN/A Abundant I/O capabilities with PCIe expansion N/AThe TS-664 has one PCIe Gen 3 x2 slot that allow for installing various expansion cards for expanding application potential.N/AN/A Direct 4K HDMI outpu
prodImage
£914.51
Shipping: Free
TS-664-8G, 6-Bay, Affordable NAS, High Performance Desktop NAS, Intel Quad-core CPU, 2 x M.2 PCle Slots, Dual 2.5GbE, 8GB RAM FD3180041
TS-264 / TS-464 / TS-664 are as fast as a single-port 10GbE NAS with up to 589 MB/s transfer speeds by setting port trunking with the two built-in 2.5GbE (2.5G/1G/100M) ports. Perform additional tasks, stream more media, and have more services running with an Intel quad-core processor optimised for multitasking. Built-in GPU for enhanced video conversion, allowing videos to be smoothly streamed from the NAS to mobile devices. If two M.2 slots aren’t enough, install a QM2 PCIe expansion card for more M.2 SSD slots. Two USB 3.2 Gen 2 (10Gbps) ports allow faster backup to/from USB devices.
prodImage
£918.62
Shipping: Free
TS-664-8G, 6-Bay, Affordable NAS, High Performance Desktop NAS, Intel Quad-core CPU, 2 x M.2 PCle Slots, Dual 2.5GbE, 8GB RAM UK180_TS-664-8G_51
prodImage
£1,056.87
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:HDMI output, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:1x
USB 3.2 Ports:2x
Dimensions
Dimensions:W235 mm x H168 mm x D226 mm
Weight:2.9 kg
Drive
Without drive
Hard Drive
Hard Drive Size:2.5, 3.5
Number of Hard Drive Bays :6
Hard Drive:(SSD) Solid State Drive, Hard Disk Drive
Interfaces:M.2, PCIe, SATA III (600 MB/s)
RAID Compatibility:JBOD, RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10, RAID 5, RAID 50, RAID 6
Network
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
2.5 Gigabit LAN Ports:2x
Other
Memory:RAM 8 GB
Flash Memory:4 GB
Cooling:Active
Processor
Processor Model:Intel Celeron
Processor Model Number:N5095
Number of Cores :4
CPU Clock Speed:2 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
QNAP TS-664-8G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from QNAP

QNAP TS-1232PXU-RP-4G
£1,634.49
QNAP TS-1232PXU-RP-4GCompare 5 Prices
QNAP TS-216G
£249.00
QNAP TS-216GCompare 5 Prices
QNAP TS-855eU-8G
£1,630.00
QNAP TS-855eU-8GCompare 5 Prices
QNAP TS-433-4G
£368.92
QNAP TS-433-4GCompare 7 Prices
QNAP QGD-1600P-4G
£1,004.99
QNAP QGD-1600P-4GCompare 1 Prices
QNAP TS-464-8G
£548.26
QNAP TS-464-8GCompare 6 Prices
QNAP TS-673A-8G
£947.11
QNAP TS-673A-8GCompare 4 Prices
QNAP TS-453E-8G
£589.18
QNAP TS-453E-8GCompare 3 Prices
QNAP TS-233
£199.00
QNAP TS-233Compare 10 Prices
QNAP TS-1264U-RP-8G
£2,022.85
QNAP TS-1264U-RP-8GCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

QNAP TS-432PXU-RP-2G
£927.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Asustor AS6508T
£887.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
QNAP TS-832PX-4G
£909.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP TS-473A-8G
£804.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Asustor AS6510T
£961.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP TS-i410X-8G
£1,046.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
QNAP TS-410E-8G
£781.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP TS-464U-8G
£1,044.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
QNAP TS-832PXU-4G
£1,064.18
Compare Prices
5 offers
Asustor Lockerstor 6 Gen2 AS6706T
£750.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP TS-664-8G
prodImage
£914.51
Shipping: Free
MemoryC
prodImage
£918.62
Shipping: Free
CyberStorm UK ✅
prodImage
£1,056.87
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel