QNAP TS-673A-8G

Manufacturer: QNAP
QNAP TS-673A-8G
from £980.00to £1,591.325 offersManufacturer: QNAP
• NAS Drive
• Number of Hard Drive Bays : 6
• Drive: Without drive
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5, 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• RAID Compatibility: JBOD, RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10, RAID 5
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
• 2.5 Gigabit LAN Ports: 2x
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
QNAP TS-673A-8G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TS-673A-8G, 6-Bay, AMD Ryzen quad-core 2.2 GHz 2.5GbE NAS supports M.2 NVMe SSD and PCIe expansion and PCIe expansion for 10GbE
2.5GbE connectivity Both 2.5GbE ports are backwards compatible with 1GbE/ 100MbE speeds. Up to 5 Gbps transfer speeds can be achieved by using port trunking. Flexible PCIe expansion Add extra functionality with PCIe cards, including 10GbE ports, SSD caching, extra USB 3.2 Gen 2 ports, wireless networking, or Fibre Channel. GPU applications Supports entry-level NVIDIA graphics cards for video processing or GPU-passthrough to VMs. SSD cache acceleration Features two M.2 PCIe NVMe SSD slots for Qtier Technology and SSD Caching enable constant storage optimization. Virtualisation applications Host containerised applications and virtual machines with various operating systems. Supports QTS/QuTS hero OS Features QTS operating system and supports switching to ZFS-based QuTS hero for greater reliability.
prodImage
£980.00
Shipping: Free
QNAP TS-673A NAS Tower Ryzen Embedded V1500B 8 GB DDR4 0 TB QNAP Turbo TS-673A-8G
High performance AMD Ryzen™ processorThe TS-673A is powered by an AMD Ryzen™ V1000 series V1500 quad-core 2.2 GHz processor with up to 64GB RAM (ECC memory is supported*) and features USB 3.2 Gen 2 ports for speeds up to 10 Gb/s. The TS-673A also provides one USB Type-C port for supporting more devices to transfer large media files across devices. providing you with a more efficient workflow.Transform your network with a wallet-friendly 2.5GbE switchUpgrading your network shouldn’t break the bank. and 2.5GbE connectivity provides immediately noticeable improvements compared to standard 1GbE. QNAP offers 2.5GbE switches that supports Multi-Gigabit NBASE-T™ and allows you to use existing CAT5e cables to connect multiple computers and NAS. assisting organizations in implementing high-speed. secure and scalable network environments without going over budget.Switch operating systems for optimal data integrity and reliabilityThe TS-673A also supports QuTS hero - QNAP’s ZFS-based NAS operating system. Providing end-to-end data integrity. data reduction (inline data deduplication. compression and compaction). and much more. QuTS hero uses additional system resources to ensure an optimal environment for protecting business data.Obtain performance benefits from M.2 SSD cachingThe TS-673A features 2 M.2 NVMe SSD slots for you to enjoy SSD caching or Qtier auto tiering TechnologyImprove random data access speeds with an SSD cacheSSD caches accelerate IOPS performance and reduce latency for storage volumes. They are perfect for IOPS-demanding applications (including databases and virtualization) and can significantly improve overall workflows.Maximize the value of SSDs with Qtier TechnologyQtier™ Technology empowers the TS-673A with auto tiering that helps continuously optimize storage efficiency by automatically moving data between M.2 SSDs. 2.5-inch SSDs. and high-capacity HDDs based on the data's access frequency. Qtier™ 2.0 features IO-awareness that empowers SSD-tiered storage with a cache-like reserved space to handle burst I/O in real time. greatly maximizing the advantages of SSDs.Upgrade to 10GbE and abundant capability with PCIe expansionThe TS-673A features two PCIe Gen 3 x4 slots that allows for various expansion cards for expanding application potential.Easy and Secure File ManagementFile Station allows direct management of files stored on the TS-673A and in the cloud. Users can easily upload files from their PC. drag/drop files between folders. rename/delete files. and configure file/folder permissions to prevent unauthorized access. Microsoft Office Online can also be used to directly view/edit Microsoft Office documents stored on the TS-673A. Confidential/sensitive data can be encrypted to add extra security.Install a graphics card for GPU-accelerated computingGraphics cards are optimized for graphical calculations and transformations. but require significantly more power than other hardware. The TS-673A features PCIe slots to support high-profile graphics cards that do not need power cables. including NVIDIA® GeForce® GTX1650 graphics cards to boost performance of applications such as video editing . 4K UHD transcoding. imaging processing in QTS and performance of virtual machines via GPU passthrough.Build an affordable Fibre Channel SAN environmentCommon Fibre Channel Storage Area Networks (SAN) devices are often costly. By installing a QNAP 16Gb Fibre Channel card (QXP-16G2FC 16Gb) in the TS-673A. you can set a Fibre Channel Target using the iSCSI & Fibre Channel app. Moreover. the LUN Masking and Port Binding features provide an additional layer of data security.High-speed 2.5GbE VM Backup SolutionWith Hyper Data Protector. the TS-673A becomes an agentless backup tool for unlimited VMware® vSphere and Microsoft® Hyper-V VM backup. Hyper Data Protector features incremental backup. global deduplication. backup scheduling and recovery compression. With 2.5GbE connectivity. backup and restoration times are greatly reduced.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,141.78
Shipping: Free
QNAP TS-673A 6 Bay NAS Expansion Enclosure TS-673A-8G
. The TS-673A features two 2.5GbE RJ45 ports and two PCIe Gen 3 slots for you to flexibly deploy 5GbE/10GbE networks. Two M.2 NVMe SSD slots for Qtier Technology and SSD Caching enable constant storage optimization. The TS-673A supports QTS and QuTS hero allowing users to flexibly switch operating system based on their requirementsKey Product Info . Both 2.5GbE ports are backwards compatible with 1GbE/ 100MbE speeds - up to 5 Gbps transfer speeds can be achieved by using port trunkingAdd extra functionality with PCIe cards including 10GbE ports SSD caching extra USB 3.2 Gen 2 ports wireless networking or Fibre ChannelSupports entry-level NVIDIA graphics cards for video processing or GPU-passthrough to VMsFeatures two M.2 PCIe NVMe SSD slots for Qtier Technology and SSD Caching enable constant storage optimizationHost containerized applications and virtual machines with various operating systemsFeatures QTS operating system and supports switching to ZFS-based QuTS hero for greater reliability Product Features Transform your network with a wallet-friendly 2.5GbE switchUpgrading your network shouldn't break the bank and 2.5GbE connectivity provides immediately noticeable improvements compared to standard 1GbE. QNAP offers 2.5GbE switches that supports Multi-Gigabit NBASE-T and allows you to use existing CAT5e cables to connect multiple computers and NAS assisting organizations in implementing high-speed secure and scalable network environments without going over budget. Switch operating systems for optimal data integrity and reliabilityThe TS-673A also supports QuTS hero - QNAP's ZFS-based NAS operating system. Providing end-to-end data integrity data reduction (inline data deduplication compression and compaction) and much more QuTS hero uses additional system resources to ensure an optimal environment for protecting business data. What's in the box? . QNAP TS-673ANetwork cable2 x hard drive security key 2 x M.2 SSD heatsink 18 x flat head screws (for 2.5 HDD) 18 x flat head screws (for 3.5 HDD) power cable
prodImage
£1,490.36
£1,497.31
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
QNAP TS-673A 6 Bay NAS Expansion Enclosure TS-673A-8G
. The TS-673A features two 2.5GbE RJ45 ports and two PCIe Gen 3 slots for you to flexibly deploy 5GbE/10GbE networks. Two M.2 NVMe SSD slots for Qtier Technology and SSD Caching enable constant storage optimization. The TS-673A supports QTS and QuTS hero allowing users to flexibly switch operating system based on their requirementsKey Product Info . Both 2.5GbE ports are backwards compatible with 1GbE/ 100MbE speeds - up to 5 Gbps transfer speeds can be achieved by using port trunkingAdd extra functionality with PCIe cards including 10GbE ports SSD caching extra USB 3.2 Gen 2 ports wireless networking or Fibre ChannelSupports entry-level NVIDIA graphics cards for video processing or GPU-passthrough to VMsFeatures two M.2 PCIe NVMe SSD slots for Qtier Technology and SSD Caching enable constant storage optimizationHost containerized applications and virtual machines with various operating systemsFeatures QTS operating system and supports switching to ZFS-based QuTS hero for greater reliability Product Features Transform your network with a wallet-friendly 2.5GbE switchUpgrading your network shouldn't break the bank and 2.5GbE connectivity provides immediately noticeable improvements compared to standard 1GbE. QNAP offers 2.5GbE switches that supports Multi-Gigabit NBASE-T and allows you to use existing CAT5e cables to connect multiple computers and NAS assisting organizations in implementing high-speed secure and scalable network environments without going over budget. Switch operating systems for optimal data integrity and reliabilityThe TS-673A also supports QuTS hero - QNAP's ZFS-based NAS operating system. Providing end-to-end data integrity data reduction (inline data deduplication compression and compaction) and much more QuTS hero uses additional system resources to ensure an optimal environment for protecting business data. What's in the box? . QNAP TS-673ANetwork cable2 x hard drive security key 2 x M.2 SSD heatsink 18 x flat head screws (for 2.5 HDD) 18 x flat head screws (for 3.5 HDD) power cable
prodImage
£1,490.36
£1,497.31
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
QNAP TS-673A NAS-Server 6Schächte AMD Ryzen Embedded V1500B 2.2 GHz SATA 6Gb/s
HighperformanceAMDRyzenprocessor...
prodImage
£1,591.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:USB 3.0, USB 3.1, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 3.0 Ports:1x
USB 3.1 Ports:3x
Dimensions
Dimensions:W264.3 mm x H188.2 mm x D280.8 mm
Weight:5.78 kg
Drive
Without drive
Hard Drive
Hard Drive Size:2.5, 3.5
Number of Hard Drive Bays :6
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)
RAID Compatibility:JBOD, RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10, RAID 5
Network
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
2.5 Gigabit LAN Ports:2x
Other
Memory:RAM 8 GB
Flash Memory:5 GB
Processor
Processor Model Number:AMD Ryzen Embedded V1500B
Number of Cores :4
CPU Clock Speed:2.2 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
QNAP TS-673A-8G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from QNAP

QNAP TS-433-4G
£402.00
QNAP TS-433-4GCompare 5 Prices
QNAP TS-264-8G
£504.48
QNAP TS-264-8GCompare 7 Prices
QNAP TS-233
£211.00
QNAP TS-233Compare 6 Prices
QNAP TS-216G
£249.00
QNAP TS-216GCompare 5 Prices
QNAP TS-364-8G
£589.99
QNAP TS-364-8GCompare 3 Prices
QNAP TS-253E-8G
£549.97
QNAP TS-253E-8GCompare 5 Prices
QNAP TS-473A-8G
£886.49
QNAP TS-473A-8GCompare 5 Prices
QNAP TS-464-8G
£663.17
QNAP TS-464-8GCompare 5 Prices
QNAP TS-664-8G
£912.66
QNAP TS-664-8GCompare 3 Prices
QNAP TVS-h474-PT-8G
£1,600.08
QNAP TVS-h474-PT-8GCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

QNAP TS-832PX-4G
£928.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP TS-410E-8G
£912.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
QNAP TS-432PXU-RP-2G
£1,118.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP TS-464eU-8G
£868.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Asustor Lockerstor 4 Gen2 AS6704T
£833.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Asustor AS6510T
£1,148.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Asustor AS6508T
£1,059.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
QNAP TS-435XEU-4G
£779.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
Asustor Lockerstor 6 Gen2 AS6706T
£750.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
QNAP TS-i410X-8G
£1,225.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
QNAP TS-673A-8G
QNAP UK Limited
prodImage
£980.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,141.78
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,490.36
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£1,490.36
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel