QNAP TS-i410X-8G

Manufacturer: QNAP
QNAP TS-i410X-8G
from £1,225.00to £1,650.783 offersManufacturer: QNAP
• Intel Atom x6425E 4-core processor with 2.0 GHz
• 8GB DDR3 RAM
• 4x 2.5" bays, hot-swappable
• 2x 1Gbit LAN, 2x 10Gbit LAN, 4x USB 3.0
• Form factor: Desktop
• 8GB RAM
• 2x 10GBase-T ports
• 4 bays for SATA 6Gb/s hard drives
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
QNAP TS-i410X-8G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
QNAP TS-i410X-8G 4-Bay Wide Temperature & Fanless 10GbE Industrial NAS with 8GB RAM
Designed for harsh environments, the TS-i410X can operate in temperatures of -40 ~ 70 Celsius (-40°F ~ 158°F) while its 9V ~ 36V DC wide-range power supply is ideal for factories, warehouses, transportation, and other rugged operating environments. Two 10GBASE-T/NBASE-T RJ45 ports accelerate virtualization tasks, high speed backup/recovery, file sharing, and video transmission. Supports 4K playback and real-time transcoding. Install SATA 6Gb/s SSDs and activate SSD caching for increased IOPS performance. Host multiple virtual machines and containers to run a wide range of applications and microservices. Protect PC/Macs, virtual machines, software containers, and cloud data. Cloud storage gateways realize hybrid cloud applications by working with the cache space reserved on NAS.
prodImage
£1,225.00
Shipping: Free
QNAP TS-I410X NAS Tower Intel Atom® x6425E 8 GB 0 TB QNAP QTS Black TS-I410X-8G
TS-i410XWide temperature & fanless 10GbE industrial NAS for harsh environments. Long-term availability.With a fanless design and rock-solid chassis. the TS-i410X industrial grade NAS is designed for harsh environments. The TS-i410X can operate in temperatures of -40 ~ 70 Celsius (-40°F ~ 158°F) while its 9V ~ 36V DC wide-range power supply is ideal for factories. warehouses. transportation. and other rugged operating environments.Quad cores up to 3.0 GHz with AES-NI accelerated encryptionThe TS-i410X is powered by Intel® Atom® x6425E quad-core processor (burst up to 3.0 GHz) and equipped with 8 GB dual-channel memory. With hardware-accelerated AES-NI encryption. the TS-i410X also provides unmatched encryption performance while ensuring the safety of sensitive business data stored in the NAS. The TS-i410X has four 2.5-inch SATA 6Gb/s SSD slots for allocating SSDs (industrial SSDs are recommended) to greatly boost IOPS to meet the performance requirements of demanding applications.Long-term availabilityThe TS-i410X will be available and supported for an extended period. making it an ideal choice for MSP. SI. and other IT-related businesses and commercial use requiring matching NAS models for long-term projects.Industrial-grade hardened hardware design with 9V ~ 36V DC wide-range power supplyWith a fanless design and rock-solid chassis and compliant with the military-grade MIL-STD-810H the TS-i410X can operate in -40 ~ 70 Celsius (-40°F ~ 158°F) environments. It can be used as a set-top box. or used with the optional VESA 75 wall-mount to provide installation flexibility. With the 9V ~ 36V DC wide-range power supply. the TS-i410X is suitable for industrial and transportation applications with a variety of input voltage requirements.Use with industrial wide temperature SSDsWhen using industrial wide temperature SSDs. adjust the disk warning setting to 85°C (185°F) in the Storage & Snapshots to match the upper limit of SSD operating temperature. (The default temperature is 70°C for SSDs)Build a high-speed 10GbE network environmentThe TS-i410X provides two 10GBASE-T (10G/5G/2.5G/1G) ports. With QNAP’s comprehensive. budget-friendly storage and networking solutions you can easily and flexibly upgrade workplace or home networks to handle bandwidth-hungry applications.A fast 10GbE NASA QNAP NAS featuring one or more 10GbE ports. and Port Trunking allows you to combine multiple ports for greater bandwidth potential.Upgrade computers and serversServers and desktops can install PCIe QNAP network cards that support 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M Multi-Gig.Add a 10GbE port to laptopsLaptops can use QNAP’s portable Thunderbolt™ to 10GbE adapter to upgrade to 10GbE via Thunderbolt™ 3.A 10GbE switchQNAP’s 10GbE Multi-Gigabit switches support 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M and allow connecting multiple workstations and devices. The industrial-grade full 10GbE switch QSW-IM1200-8C is recommended for high-speed network deployment in rugged industrial environments.Paired with an industrial-grade 10GbE switchBoost your entire network performance with 10GbE! QNAP’s QSW-IM1200-8C industrial-grade full 10GbE switch is a perfect match for the TS-i410X to accelerate high-speed and reliable network deployment in the rugged environments. The QSW-IM1200-8C switch features a robust industrial-grade hardware design. provides Layer 2 management functions with a user-friendly interface. and comes with redundant DC power for reliable operations. fulfilling bandwidth-demanding tasks for the variable industrial network environments.Multiple USB ports for UPS. and moreWith four USB 3.2 Gen 2 (10Gbps) ports. you can quickly backup and transfer large files to/from the TS-i410X. A wide range of USB devices. such as external hard drive or uninterruptible power supply (UPS). are also supported to provide greater functionality and application potential.Direct 4K HDMI output for multimedia and virtual machinesThe TS-i410X features Intel® UHD Graphics that supports hardware decoding and real-t
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,260.65
Shipping: Free
QNAP TS-i410X - NAS server
QNAPTS-i410X-NASserver
prodImage
£1,650.78
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Intel Atom x6425E 4-core processor with 2.0 GHz
8GB DDR3 RAM
4x 2.5" bays, hot-swappable
2x 1Gbit LAN, 2x 10Gbit LAN, 4x USB 3.0
Form factor: Desktop
8GB RAM
2x 10GBase-T ports
4 bays for SATA 6Gb/s hard drives
RAID support (RAID 0, 1, 5, 6, 10, JBOD)
10 Gigabit Ethernet, iSCSI support

Price History

1M 3M
QNAP TS-i410X-8G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from QNAP

QNAP TS-433-4G
£402.00
QNAP TS-433-4GCompare 5 Prices
QNAP TS-264-8G
£504.48
QNAP TS-264-8GCompare 7 Prices
QNAP TS-233
£211.00
QNAP TS-233Compare 6 Prices
QNAP TS-216G
£249.00
QNAP TS-216GCompare 6 Prices
QNAP TS-364-8G
£589.99
QNAP TS-364-8GCompare 3 Prices
QNAP TS-673A-8G
£980.00
QNAP TS-673A-8GCompare 5 Prices
QNAP TS-253E-8G
£549.97
QNAP TS-253E-8GCompare 5 Prices
QNAP TS-473A-8G
£970.67
QNAP TS-473A-8GCompare 5 Prices
QNAP TS-464-8G
£663.17
QNAP TS-464-8GCompare 5 Prices
QNAP TS-664-8G
£912.66
QNAP TS-664-8GCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

QNAP TS-832PXU-4G
£1,282.25
Compare Prices
6 offers
QNAP TS-432PXU-RP-2G
£1,118.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP TS-832PX-4G
£928.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Synology RS1221+
£1,364.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
Asustor AS6510T
£1,148.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Synology RackStation RS822RP+
£1,378.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
Asustor AS6508T
£1,059.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
QNAP TS-464U-8G
£1,227.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP TS-464U-RP-8G
£1,453.13
Compare Prices
5 offers
QNAP TS-i410X-8G
QNAP UK Limited
prodImage
£1,225.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,260.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,650.78
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel