QNAP TS-855eU-8G

Manufacturer: QNAP
QNAP TS-855eU-8G
from £1,947.64to £3,175.074 offersManufacturer: QNAP
• NAS server with 8 bays
• Rack-mountable
• Supports SATA 6Gb/s and various RAID modes
• 8 GB RAM
• Gigabit Ethernet / 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet ports
• Supports iSCSI
• 2U size
Show all product details

Price History

1M
QNAP TS-855eU-8G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
QNAP TS-855EU-8G NAS/storage server Rack (2U) Intel Atom® C5125 8 GB D
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,947.64
Shipping: Free
QNAP TS-855EU-RP NAS Rack (2U) Intel Atom® C5125 8 GB DDR4 0 TB QuTS h TS-855EU-RP-8G
QNAP TS-855EU-RP. Type: NAS. Chassis type: Rack (2U). Device class: Small & Medium Business. Processor family: Intel Atom®. Processor model: C5125. Processor frequency: 2.8 GHz. Internal memory: 8 GB. Internal memory type: DDR4. Total installed storage capacity: 0 TB. Operating system installed: QuTS hero
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,385.59
Shipping: Free
QNAP NAS TS-855eU-8G 8bay 2U Rackmount NAS with Short Installation Depth and 8-Core Computing for Optimized Virtualization
The TS-855eU with a mounting depth of only 11.7" (297.4 mm) is perfect for installation in a compact rack or in places with many cables. Connect TL-R1620Sep-RP / TL-R1220Sep-RP JBOD units to the TS-855eU to provide up to 48 additional drive capacities for your business growth. Features two 2.5GbE ports (backward compatible with 1G/100M). Supports port bundling for improved performance and fault tolerance. Features two PCIe Gen 3 slots for installing 5/10/25GbE network cards, QM2 cards or Fibre Channel cards. Two M.2 PCIe NVMe slots allow SSD caching, SSD storage pools or Qtier auto tier storage. Centralize your virtualization storage and host multiple virtual machines and containerized applications.
prodImage
£2,916.42
Shipping: Free
QNAP NAS TS-855eU-RP-8G 8bay 2U Rackmount NAS with Short Installation Depth and 8-Core Computing Power for Optimized Virtualization UK180_TS-855eU-RP-8G_51
The TS-855eU-RP with a mounting depth of only 11.7" (297.4 mm) is perfect for installation in a compact rack or in places with many cables. Connect TL-R1620Sep-RP / TL-R1220Sep-RP JBOD units to the TS-855eU-RP to provide up to 48 additional drive capacities for your business growth. Features two 2.5GbE ports (backward compatible with 1G/100M). Supports port bundling for improved performance and fault tolerance. Features two PCIe Gen 3 slots for installing 5/10/25GbE network cards, QM2 cards or Fibre Channel cards. Two M.2 PCIe NVMe slots allow SSD caching, SSD storage pools or Qtier Auto-Tier storage. Centralise your virtualization storage, and host multiple virtual machines and containerized applications.
prodImage
£3,175.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
NAS server with 8 bays
Rack-mountable
Supports SATA 6Gb/s and various RAID modes
8 GB RAM
Gigabit Ethernet / 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet ports
Supports iSCSI
2U size

Price History

1M
QNAP TS-855eU-8G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from QNAP

QNAP TS-433-4G
£402.00
QNAP TS-433-4GCompare 5 Prices
QNAP TS-264-8G
£504.48
QNAP TS-264-8GCompare 7 Prices
QNAP TS-216G
£249.00
QNAP TS-216GCompare 5 Prices
QNAP TS-233
£211.00
QNAP TS-233Compare 6 Prices
QNAP TS-364-8G
£589.99
QNAP TS-364-8GCompare 3 Prices
QNAP TS-464-8G
£663.17
QNAP TS-464-8GCompare 5 Prices
QNAP TS-673A-8G
£980.00
QNAP TS-673A-8GCompare 5 Prices
QNAP TS-253E-8G
£549.97
QNAP TS-253E-8GCompare 6 Prices
QNAP TS-473A-8G
£886.49
QNAP TS-473A-8GCompare 5 Prices
QNAP TS-664-8G
£912.66
QNAP TS-664-8GCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

QNAP TS-1232PXU-RP-4G
£1,955.32
Compare Prices
7 offers
QNAP TS-1655-8G
£2,094.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
QNAP TS-832PXU-RP-4G
£1,563.84
Compare Prices
7 offers
QNAP TS-864eU-RP-8G
£2,116.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
QNAP TS-873AeU-RP-4G
£2,146.46
Compare Prices
8 offers
QNAP TS-h973AX-32G
£1,769.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP TS-864eU-8G
£1,720.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP TVS-675-8G
£1,600.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP TVS-h474-PT-8G
£1,600.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP TS-1264U-RP-8G
£2,432.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP TS-855eU-8G
prodImage
£1,947.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,385.59
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£2,916.42
Shipping: Free
CyberStorm UK ✅
prodImage
£3,175.07
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel