QNAP TS-1655-8G

Manufacturer: QNAP
QNAP TS-1655-8G
from £2,094.00to £3,742.545 offersManufacturer: QNAP
• NAS server with 16 bays for SATA 6Gb/s hard drives
• Intel Atom C5215 8-core processor with 2.83GHz
• 8GB DDR4 RAM
• Supports 2.5" and 3.5" hard drives in hot-swap mode
• 2x 2.5Gbit LAN and 4x USB 3.0 ports
• Form factor: Tower
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
QNAP TS-1655-8G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
QNAP TS1655-8G Powerful 2.5GbE hybrid storage solution, 8-core high performance and 16-bay high capacity NAS TS-1655-8G
Dual 2.5GbE connectivity High-speed 2.5GbE accelerates intensive file access, large backup/restoration tasks, virtualization, and multimedia transfer. SSD caching and AI acceleration Two M.2 NVMe PCIe Gen 3 slots allow implementing SSD cache acceleration, SSD storage pool, or a Coral M.2 accelerator for faster image recognition. Flexible PCIe expansion Three PCIe slots allow for installing 5/10/25GbE adapters, Fibre Channel cards, or QM2 cards to increase application performance. Virtual machines and containers Host virtual machines and containerized apps on one device to optimize resource utilization and IT budgeting. Supports SR-IOV. Hybrid cloud Realize hybrid cloud applications by working with the cache space reserved on NAS to ensure low-latency cloud data access. Storage scalability Satisfy ever-growing storage needs by connecting flexible and economical QNAP expansion enclosures.
prodImage
£2,094.00
Shipping: Free
QNAP TS-1655 NAS Tower Intel Atom® C5125 8 GB DDR4 0 TB QNAP Turbo Sys TS-1655-8G
Balance performance and cost with hybrid storage. Designed for diversified business IT environments. the high-capacity TS-1655 has twelve 3.5-inch SATA drive bays (for HDDs) and four 2.5-inch SATA drive bays (for SSDs) with 2.5GbE high-speed connectivity. Fueled by an immense 8-core Intel Processor. the TS-1655 presents a secure. scalable. and complete business-ready storage solution for cross-team file sharing. collaboration. backup & disaster recovery. virtualization. and intensive data transmission. The TS-1655 will be available and supported by QNAP for an extended period (up to 2027). ideal for businesses requiring matching NAS models deployed in multiple locations.Eight cores up to 2.8 GHz. Intel® QuickAssist Technology. and up to 128 GB memoryThe TS-1655 adopts the Intel® Atom® C5125 8-core processor (Burst up to 2.8 GHz) that supports Intel® QuickAssist Technology (QAT). offloading computationally-intensive compression and improving IPsec/SSL cryptography performance. The TS-1655 comes with four UDIMM DDR4 slots (8 GB preinstalled) that can be upgraded to 128 GB for higher workloads. Error-Correcting Code memory is also supported to deliver server-grade performance and reliability for rugged enterprise IT environments as a cost-efficient NAS solution.Affordable. faster 2.5GbE meets today’s high-bandwidth demandsFeaturing two native 2.5GbE RJ45 LAN ports (backwards compatible with 1G/100M). the TS-1655 allows you to upgrade network speeds from 1 Gigabit to 2.5 Gigabit using existing CAT5e cables. Port Trunking and failover support further satisfies bandwidth and reliability demanding applications including virtualization. large file transfers. high-speed backup/restoration. and real-time applications. QNAP also offers numerous managed/unmanaged 2.5GbE/10GbE switches. assisting organizations in implementing high-speed. secure. and scalable network environments without going over budget.M.2 slots for SSD caching and accelerated AI-powered image recognitionThe TS-1655 is equipped with two M.2 PCIe Gen 3 slots that allow for installing NVMe PCIe Gen 3 SSDs with 2280 form factors or Edge TPU (sold separately) to boost NAS performance.SSD cachingConfigure SSD caching with M.2 SSDs to obtain optimal I/O and reduced latency without occupying any 3.5-inch drive bays.Auto TieringQtier™ technology empowers the TS-1655 with auto tiering to continuously optimize storage efficiency across all installed storage devices.Faster image recognition with Edge TPUCoral M.2 Accelerator with Edge TPU provides an affordable solution to leverage AI acceleration for faster image recognition in your NAS applications.5/10/25GbE network cardEnable lightning-fast throughput for bandwidth-demanding tasks (virtualization. mass data transmission. fast backup/restore.)QM2 cardAdds M.2 SSD or 2.5GbE/10GbE connectivity to the NAS for optimized performance and bandwidth.SAS / SATA storage expansion cardsDesigned for connecting the NAS to SAS 12Gb/s or SATA 6Gb/s expansion units for petabyte-scale storage capacity.Direct 2.5GbE connectivity for up to 14 PC/workstationsYour team needs a high-speed environment and productivity boost. and the TS-1655 delivers with two 2.5GbE ports. By installing three 4-port PCIe network cards (QXG-2G4T-I225) the TS-1655 can directly connect to up to 14 PC/workstations - no switch required – for faster large file transfer/backup. video editing. and much more.Comprehensive backup and disaster recovery solutionThe TS-1655 supports various apps that cover all your backup needs. Practice safe IT habits by regularly backing up files and device content. allowing them to be easily restored when needed.PC/Laptop backupFor Windows®. install NetBak Replicator to back up your PC to QNAP NAS. In macOS®. just set up the built-in Time Machine® to secure your data.Remote backup for NASHybrid Backup Sync makes it easy to back up data from a TS-1655 to another QNAP NAS or remote server to fulfill your 3-2-1 backup strategy.VM backupEnjoy licens
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,270.57
Shipping: Free
QNAP TS-1655 NAS Tower Intel Atom® C5125 8 GB DDR4 0 TB QNAP Turbo System Black TS-1655-8G
QNAP TS-1655 NAS Tower Intel Atom® C5125 8 GB DDR4 0 TB QNAP Turbo System Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Network Attached Storage
prodImage
£2,654.99
Shipping: Free
QNAP TS-1655 NAS Tower Intel Atom® C5125 8 GB DDR4 0 TB QNAP Turbo 16-Bay TS-1655-8G
QNAP TS-1655 NAS Tower Intel Atom® C5125 8 GB DDR4 0 TB QNAP Turbo 16-Bay, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Servers, Clients & Terminals > Computer Servers
prodImage
£2,654.99
Shipping: Free
QNAP TS-h1655XeU-RP - NAS server - 12 bays - rack-mountable - SATA 6Gb TS-H1655XEU-RP-8G
TS-h1655XeU-RPShort-depth. high-performance 10GbE ZFS NAS – Hybrid storage for virtualization & demanding workloadsThe TS-h1655XeU-RP 10GbE NAS packs powerful performance into a compact 3U short-depth chassis (29.6 cm/11.6 inches). perfect for space-constrained server rooms. Powered by an Intel® 8-core processor and featuring 12x 3.5-inch SATA bays with 4x E1.S/M.2 PCIe NVMe slots. the TS-h1655XeU-RP delivers flexible hybrid storage for demanding workloads such as virtualization (VMware® and Hyper-V®) and data-intensive applications. Moreover. the redundant power supplies help ensure system reliability for dependable operations.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£3,742.54
Shipping: Free
Product Details
NAS server with 16 bays for SATA 6Gb/s hard drives
Intel Atom C5215 8-core processor with 2.83GHz
8GB DDR4 RAM
Supports 2.5" and 3.5" hard drives in hot-swap mode
2x 2.5Gbit LAN and 4x USB 3.0 ports
Form factor: Tower

Price History

1M 3M
QNAP TS-1655-8G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from QNAP

QNAP TS-433-4G
£402.00
QNAP TS-433-4GCompare 5 Prices
QNAP TS-264-8G
£504.48
QNAP TS-264-8GCompare 7 Prices
QNAP TS-216G
£249.00
QNAP TS-216GCompare 5 Prices
QNAP TS-233
£211.00
QNAP TS-233Compare 6 Prices
QNAP TS-364-8G
£589.99
QNAP TS-364-8GCompare 3 Prices
QNAP TS-464-8G
£663.17
QNAP TS-464-8GCompare 5 Prices
QNAP TS-673A-8G
£980.00
QNAP TS-673A-8GCompare 5 Prices
QNAP TS-253E-8G
£549.97
QNAP TS-253E-8GCompare 6 Prices
QNAP TS-473A-8G
£886.49
QNAP TS-473A-8GCompare 5 Prices
QNAP TS-664-8G
£912.66
QNAP TS-664-8GCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

QNAP TS-864eU-RP-8G
£2,116.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
QNAP TS-873AeU-RP-4G
£2,146.46
Compare Prices
8 offers
QNAP TVS-h474-PT-8G
£1,600.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP TS-855eU-8G
£1,947.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
QNAP TS-1232PXU-RP-4G
£1,955.32
Compare Prices
7 offers
QNAP TS-h973AX-32G
£1,769.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP TS-1264U-RP-8G
£2,432.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP TS-864eU-8G
£1,720.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP TVS-h674-i3-16G
£2,471.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Buffalo TeraStation 5810DN 64TB (TS5810DN6408-EU)
£2,532.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP TS-1655-8G
QNAP UK Limited
prodImage
£2,094.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,270.57
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£2,654.99
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£2,654.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel