Synology Rackstation RS1619xs+

Price History
• NAS Drive
• Number of Hard Drive Bays : 4
• Drive: Without drive
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5, 3.5
• Max. Hard Drive Capacity: 64 TB
• RAID Compatibility: JBOD, RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10, RAID 5, RAID 6
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 4x
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Synology Rackstation RS1619xs+
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Synology RackStation RS1619xs+ - NAS server - 4 bays - rack-mountable - SATA 6Gb/s - RAID 0, 1, 5, 6, 10, JBOD, RAID F1 - RAM 8 GB - Gigabit Ethernet - iSCSI - 1U
Powerful 1U NAS for growing businesses, featuring a quad-core CPU with AES-NI and 8 GB (up to 64 GB) DDR4 ECC UDIMM Built-in M.2 NVMe/SATA SSD slots for system cache support Ideal performance of over 1, 523 MB/s sequential reading and 162, 097 iSCSI random read IOPS1 Optional 10GbE NIC support - Scalable up to 16 drives with Synology RX1217/RX1217RP
prodImage
£2,295.59
£2,315.54
Shipping: £19.95
with shipping: £19.95
Synology RackStation RS1619XS+ NAS/storage server Rack (1U) Intel® Xeo
Synology RackStation RS1619xs+ is a high-performance 1U rackmount NAS with comprehensive storage. data backup. and collaboration applications. suitable for small- to medium-sized businesses. RS1619xs+ simplifies data management. optimizes virtualization environments. and rapidly expands storage capacity with minimal time investment in setup and maintenance. Synology RS1619xs+ is backed by Synology’s 5-year limited warranty. Synology RS1619xs+ is a 1U 4-bay rackmount network attached storage solution equipped with a quad-core processor. 8 GB DDR4 memory (expandable up to 64 GB). and four Gigabit LAN ports. With an optional 10GbE network adapter card installed. RS1619xs+ delivers sequential reading throughput over 1.523 MB/s and 162.097 iSCSI random read IOPS under a RAID 5 configuration.RS1619xs+ comes with two onboard M.2 SSD slots. allowing fast system cache creation with M.2 2280 NVMe/SATA SSDs without occupying internal 3.5" drive bays. RS1619xs+ also provides great flexibility to easily scale up to 16 drives when connected to one Synology RX1217/RX1217RP expansion unit. Storage capacity can be expanded according to your business needs with minimal effort.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,344.94
Shipping: Free
Synology RackStation RS1619xs+ - NAS server - 4 bays - rack-mountable - SATA 6Gb/s - RAID 0, 1, 5, 6, 10, JBOD, RAID F1 - RAM 8 GB - Gigabit Ethernet - iSCSI - 1U 81569-uniw
Powerful 1U NAS for growing businesses, featuring a quad-core CPU with AES-NI and 8 GB (up to 64 GB) DDR4 ECC UDIMM Built-in M.2 NVMe/SATA SSD slots for system cache support Ideal performance of over 1, 523 MB/s sequential reading and 162, 097 iSCSI random read IOPS1 Optional 10GbE NIC support - Scalable up to 16 drives with Synology RX1217/RX1217RP
prodImage
£2,611.08
£2,679.02
Shipping: £67.94
with shipping: £67.94
Synology RackStation RS1619XS+ NAS/storage server Rack (1U) Intel Xeon D D-1527 8 GB DDR4 0 TB DiskStation Manager Black 181015
Synology RackStation RS1619xs+ is a high-performance 1U rackmount NAS with comprehensive storage data backup and collaboration applications suitable for small- to medium-sized businesses. RS1619xs+ simplifies data management optimizes virtualization environments and rapidly expands storage capacity with minimal time investment in setup and maintenance. Synology RS1619xs+ is backed by Synologys 5-year limited warranty. Synology RS1619xs+ is a 1U 4-bay rackmount network attached storage solution equipped with a quad-core processor 8 GB DDR4 memory (expandable up to 64 GB) and four Gigabit LAN ports. With an optional 10GbE network adapter card installed RS1619xs+ delivers sequential reading throughput over 1523 MB/s and 162097 iSCSI random read IOPS under a RAID 5 configuration. RS1619xs+ comes with two onboard M.2 SSD slots allowing fast system cache creation with M.2 2280 NVMe/SATA SSDs without occupying internal 3.5" drive bays. RS1619xs+ also provides great flexibility to easily scale up to 16 drives when connected to one Synology RX1217/RX1217RP expansion unit. Storage capacity can be expanded according to your business needs with minimal effort. - Powerful 1U NAS for growing businesses featuring a quad-core CPU with AES-NI and 8 GB (up to 64 GB) DDR4 ECC UDIMM - Built-in M.2 NVMe/SATA SSD slots for system cache support - Excellent performance of over 1523 MB/s sequential reading and 162097 iSCSI random read IOPS1 - Optional 10GbE NIC support - Scalable up to 16 drives with Synology RX1217/RX1217RP - Complete virtualization solution with Synology Virtual Machine Manager - Backed by Synologys 5-year limited warranty & Synology Replacement Service (SRS)3
prodImage
£2,611.58
Shipping: Free
Synology RackStation RS1619XS+ NAS/storage server Rack (1U) Intel Xeon D D-1527 8 GB DDR4 0 TB DiskStation Manager Black 353835
Synology RackStation RS1619xs+ is a high-performance 1U rackmount NAS with comprehensive storage data backup and collaboration applications suitable for small- to medium-sized businesses. RS1619xs+ simplifies data management optimizes virtualization environments and rapidly expands storage capacity with minimal time investment in setup and maintenance. Synology RS1619xs+ is backed by Synologys 5-year limited warranty. Synology RS1619xs+ is a 1U 4-bay rackmount network attached storage solution equipped with a quad-core processor 8 GB DDR4 memory (expandable up to 64 GB) and four Gigabit LAN ports. With an optional 10GbE network adapter card installed RS1619xs+ delivers sequential reading throughput over 1523 MB/s and 162097 iSCSI random read IOPS under a RAID 5 configuration. RS1619xs+ comes with two onboard M.2 SSD slots allowing fast system cache creation with M.2 2280 NVMe/SATA SSDs without occupying internal 3.5" drive bays. RS1619xs+ also provides great flexibility to easily scale up to 16 drives when connected to one Synology RX1217/RX1217RP expansion unit. Storage capacity can be expanded according to your business needs with minimal effort.
prodImage
£2,676.99
Shipping: Free
Synology RackStation RS1619XS+ NAS/storage server Rack (1U) Intel Xeon D D-1527 8 GB DDR4 0 TB DiskStation Manager Black 352250
prodImage
£2,970.36
Shipping: Free
Synology RS1619XS+1U 4 BAY 2.2 GHZ QC
Powerful 1U NAS for growing businesses, featuring a quad-core CPU with AES-NI and 8 GB (up to 64 GB) DDR4 ECC UDIMM Built-in M.2 NV Me/SATA SSD slots for system Cache support; Operating Temperature: 5°C to 35°C (40°F to 95°F) Excellent performance of over 1, 523 MB/s sequential reading and 136, 558 iSCSI random read IOPS Optional 10GbE NIC support; scalable up to 16 drives with Synology RX1217/RX1217RP Backed by Synology’s 5-year limited warranty & Synology replacement service (SRS)
prodImage
£3,153.29
£3,239.31
Shipping: £86.02
with shipping: £86.02
Synology RackStation RS1619XS+ NAS/storage server Rack (1U) Intel Xeon D D-1527 8 GB DDR4 0 TB DiskStation Manager Black 417811
prodImage
£3,640.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB 3.0 Ports:2x
Dimensions
Dimensions:W480 mm x H44 mm x D518.6 mm
Weight:8.16 kg
Drive
Without drive
Hard Drive
Hard Drive Size:2.5, 3.5
Number of Hard Drive Bays :4
Max. Hard Drive Capacity:64 TB
RAID Compatibility:JBOD, RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10, RAID 5, RAID 6
Network
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Gigabit LAN Ports:4x
Other
Memory:RAM 8,192 MB
Rack-Mountable:Yes
Processor
Processor Model:Intel Xeon
Processor Model Number:Xeon D-1527
Number of Cores :4
CPU Clock Speed:2.2 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:2.7 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
Synology Rackstation RS1619xs+
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Synology

Synology DiskStation DS223
£241.63
Synology DiskStation DS223Compare 7 Prices
Synology DiskStation DS1823xs+
£1,526.34
Synology DiskStation DS1823xs+Compare 5 Prices
Synology RackStation RS3618XS
£2,464.54
Synology RackStation RS3618XSCompare 5 Prices
Synology DiskStation DS124
£129.21
Synology DiskStation DS124Compare 13 Prices
Synology RS1221+
£1,133.91
Synology RS1221+Compare 8 Prices
Synology DiskStation DS224+
£376.65
Synology DiskStation DS224+Compare 2 Prices
Synology RackStation RS822RP+
£1,151.96
Synology RackStation RS822RP+Compare 3 Prices
Synology DiskStation DS620slim
£425.03
Synology DiskStation DS620slimCompare 4 Prices
Synology E10G18-T1
£169.93
Synology E10G18-T1Compare 3 Prices
Synology RT6600ax
£226.21
Synology RT6600axCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

QNAP TS-1273AU-RP-8G
£2,355.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
Synology FlashStation FS2500
£2,662.91
Compare Prices
5 offers
QNAP TVS-h674-i5-32G
£2,520.78
Compare Prices
9 offers
QNAP TVS-h674-i3-16G
£1,966.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP TS-873AeU-RP-4G
£1,784.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
QNAP TS-1655-8G
£1,887.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
QNAP TVS-h874-i5-32G
£2,787.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP TS-864eU-RP-8G
£1,745.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
Synology Rackstation RS1619xs+
Kmobiles
prodImage
£2,295.59
Shipping: £19.95
prodImage
£2,344.94
Shipping: Free
ESUS IT
prodImage
£2,611.08
Shipping: £67.94
prodImage
£2,611.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel