QNAP TVS-h674-i5-32G
Manufacturer: QNAP
- 6-Bay NAS
- Supports up to 6 hard drives (3.5 inch, 2.5 inch)
- Intel Core i5-12400 6-core processor with 2.5 GHz
- 32GB DDR4 RAM
- 8x 2.5" and 3.5" hard drives, hot-swappable
- 2x 2.5Gbit LAN
- Desktop form factor
- Supported network protocols: ARP
Price History
1M 3M
QNAP TVS-h674-i5-32G
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
QNAP
Popular Products

QNAP TS-873A-8G
£1,351.86

Synology DiskStation DS224+
£464.70

UGREEN DXP2800 (25369)
£557.99

Synology DiskStation DS223j
£179.97

Synology DiskStation DS223
£274.97

UGREEN NASync DH4300 Plus
£567.99

Synology DiskStation DS124
£142.97

UGREEN NASync DXP6800 Pro (25899)
£1,132.74

Synology DiskStation DS1823xs+
£1,827.67
9 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
QNAP TVS-h674T-i5-32G, 6-bay Thunderbolt 4 NAS, Intel Core i5, 32GB RAM
Two Thunderbolt 4 Type-C ports come as standard to directly connect your Mac. The built-in GPU accelerates transcoding for RAW video footage, allowing you, your team, and clients to quickly watch videos on their devices. The TVS-h674T’s Self-Healing feature detects and corrects corrupted data, enabling video production to go off without a hitch and with peace of mind. High-speed connectivity with two built-in 2.5 GbE ports, and upgradable to 25/10 GbE using a PCIe network card. Store your files with RAID protection. If require additional storage capacity, just connect QNAP JBOD enclosures and expand up to 352 TB Create a super-fast SSD storage volume or enable SSD caching with two M.2 NVMe SSDs (sold separately).

£2,686.00
Shipping: Free
QNAP TVS-H674 NAS Tower Intel® Core™ i5 i5-12400 32 GB DDR4 0 TB QuTS TVS-H674-I5-32G
With an Intel® Core™ i5 six-core Processor or Intel® Core™ i3 quad-core Processor to support the ZFS-based QuTS hero operating system. the TVS-h674 SMB NAS ensures data integrity and supports block-level inline data deduplication and compression. near-limitless snapshots. real-time SnapSync. and SSD optimization. Whether for mission-critical file servers. virtualization servers. collaborative video editing. or efficient data backup and recovery applications. the TVS-h674 delivers an ideal NAS solution. The high-performance TVS-h674 provides PCIe Gen 4 (up to twice the transmission speed of Gen 3) expandability. M.2 NVMe SSD caching. and 2.5GbE connectivity for high-speed virtualization network environments.M.2 PCIe Gen 4Enable NVMe SSD caching or Edge TPU empowered AI image recognition.2.5GbE connectivity2.5GbE ports provide higher transmission speeds with existing Cat 5e cables.Flexible PCIe Gen4 expansionPCIe slots allow for installing 2.5/5/10/25GbE adapters. QM2 cards. or entry-level graphics cards to increase application performance.Virtual machines and containersHost multiple virtual machines and containers with optimized resource utilization.Full HD HDMIDirectly view creative works on an HDMI display. Enjoy smooth full HD media playback and real-time transcoding.Faster image recognition with AI accelerationThe built-in Intel® OpenVINO™ and Intel® UHD Graphics help boost AI image recognition and offload CPU workloads.High-performance Intel® Core™ processor bursts up to 4.4 GHzThe TVS-h674 adopts an Intel® Core™ i5 six-core Processor or Intel® Core™ i3 quad-core Processor with Intel® UHD Graphics 730 to increase multi-tasking capabilities. offering SMBs a secure. reliable. and high-performance NAS solution.Boost NAS performance with M.2 SSDs or TPUThe TVS-h674 has two M.2 PCIe slots. enabling SSD caching or SSD storage pools for improved performance. or other applications.Install M.2 NVMe SSDs for cache accelerationThe TVS-h674 supports SSD caching and features two M.2 slots that support M.2 PCIe NVMe SSDs1 with 2280 form factors (sold separately) for boosting overall NAS performance.Accelerate AI–powered image recognition with TPUBy leveraging a Google Edge TPU to QNAP AI Core (AI-powered engine for image recognition). the TVS-h674 can perform high-speed face and object recognition. Google Edge TPU enables QuMagie to quickly process thousands of photos with high-speed AI Image recognition and classification. and QVR Face to analyze real-time video for instant facial recognition.Build a High-Speed 2.5GbE Network EnvironmentQNAP offers comprehensive. budget-friendly storage and networking solutions that provide an array of connectivity possibilities. Easily and flexibly upgrade your workplace or home network now to handle bandwidth-hungry applications.A fast 2.5GbE NASA QNAP NAS featuring one or more 2.5GbE ports. and Port Trunking allows you to combine multiple ports for greater bandwidth potential.Upgrade computers and serversServers and desktops can install PCIe-based QNAP network cards that support 2.5G/1G/100M Multi-Gig.Add a 5GbE port to laptopsLaptops and upgrade-limited computers can use QNAP’s portable USB 3.2 Gen 1 to 5GbE adapter that allows you to connect to 5G/2.5G/1G/100M networks via USB.A switch that supports 2.5GbE+QNAP’s 10GbE/NBASE-T switches support 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M and allow connecting multiple workstations and devices for high-speed collaboration in device-dense environments.Abundant I/O capabilities with PCIe expansionThe TVS-h674 has two PCIe slots that allow for installing various expansion cards for expanding application potential.Ultimate visual experience with Full HD HDMI output and real-time video transcodingHDMI outputThe TVS-h674 features HDMI output that supports Full HD. providing great benefits for applications like video production/editing or industrial design that demands high resolution and intensive media storage. transfer. and display.View NAS media or virtual machines on an TVBy
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£2,724.46
Shipping: Free
QNAP TVS-H674T-I5-32G NAS/storage server Tower Intel® Core™ i5 i5-1240
QNAP streamlines creators’ workflowsThe TVS-h674T is more than a simple backup/archiving machine. and provides a total solution for encouraging your creativity with various technologies. Let’s take a look at its game-changing improvements for your workflows.Two Thunderbolt™ 4 ports as standardThe TVS-h674T has two Thunderbolt™ 4 ports and works perfectly with Macs using Apple Silicon (such as M1 and M2 chips) and Intel® processors. and Windows PCs.Photographers/videographers using external USB4™ or common USB3.2 Gen 2 Type-C SSDs can easily import files with the One-Touch-Copy function of their NAS.How should post-production use a NAS and DAS?Employing a NAS on your existing file-based workflow will save time and effort by adding the features that a DAS doesn't have.Access between Mac/PCNAS folders can be seamlessly accessed from Windows File Explorer or Mac Finder via both Wi-Fi and Ethernet. QNAP’s complete networking solutions (including 25/10 GbE switches. network cards. and adaptors) provide the speed. scalability. and flexibility you need.Accelerate your work with SSD technologiesBenefit from QNAP’s SSD technologies to gain improved NAS performance. Here is recommended use scenarios for SSDs.Future-proof PCIe Gen 4 slotsThe TVS-h674T comes with two PCIe Gen 4 slots. allowing you to add additional functionality (such as high-speed network connectivity) to meet growing workload and business requirements.Economically expand storage capacity with JBODsThe TVS-h674T supports a storage capacity of up to 110 TB1. As your storage requirements increase. QNAP JBOD enclosures are available providing a total storage capacity of 352 TB4K HDMI outputThe TVS-h674T features an HDMI™ monitor output that supports 4K (4096 x 2160p) @30Hz. providing great benefits for applications like video production/editing or industrial design that demands high resolution and intensive media storage. transfer. and display.Creator-oriented operating system that supports data self-healing and moreThe ZFS-based QuTS hero operating system provides flexible storage management. comprehensive data protection. and optimized performance to meet the demands of creative professionals.Work with your favorite video editing softwareThe TVS-h674T is compatible with Adobe Premiere. DaVinci Resolve. Final Cut Pro X. and iMovie. A collaboration editing environment of Adobe Premiere Pro Productions or DaVinci Resolve can also be built on the TVS-h674T.Extra protect for your workData backup is always a top priority for creators. and QNAP has you covered. All you need is to schedule jobs. and the NAS does the rest.The best file storage and collaboration centerThe TVS-h674T integrates rich apps for storing. managing. synchronizing. searching. and archiving files. It supports SMB/CIFS. AFP. and NFS protocols for streamlined file sharing across Windows®. Mac®. and Linux®/UNIX®. and provides the smartest NAS solution for professionally managing your files.Near-LAN access speeds to the cloud for sharing and multi-point syncHybridMount supports cloud storage gateway mode to enable low-latency access to the cloud with local caching on the TVS-h674T. Major file storage providers such as Google Drive™ or Dropbox®. and object storage such as Amazon S3® are supported. Teams working from multiple locations can access. sync. and share cloud-based files using HybridMount without being limited by the Local Area Network.Comprehensive security and privilege settingsThe TVS-h674T is loaded with flexible privilege settings and security measures. Besides IP blocking. QNAP Authenticator. HTTPS connection. there are more apps that help ensure optimal NAS protection against threats like malware and hackers.Flexible and economical storage expansionQNAP provides easy ways to expand your storage capacity. Here are several ways to expand your TVS-h674T storage as needed to accommodate data and business growth.A health check for your hard drivesHard drives are at the heart of your NAS. and ensuring th
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£3,062.69
Shipping: Free
QNAP TVS-h674 6-Bay Core i5-12400 32GB NAS Enclosure black 7846194
Intel Core i5-12400 6-core/12-thread processor 2 x M.2 2280 PCIe Gen4 x4 - Enables NVMe SSD caching or Edge TPU empowered AI image recognition. 2 x 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet ports PCIe slots allow you to install 2.5/5/10/25 GbE adapters, QM2 cards or entry-level graphics cards to increase application performance. View creative work directly on an HDMI display. Enjoy smooth full HD media playback and real-time transcoding.

£3,362.24
Shipping: Free
QNAP TVS-H674 6 Bay Tower NAS TVS-H674-I5-32G
QNAP TVS-H674 6 Bay Tower NAS

£3,443.96
£3,450.91
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
QNAP TVS-H674 6 Bay Tower NAS TVS-H674-I5-32G
QNAP TVS-H674 6 Bay Tower NAS

£3,443.96
£3,450.91
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
QNAP TVS-H674T - NAS server - 6 bays - SATA 6Gb/s - RAID RAID 0, 1, 5, 6, 10, JBOD, 50 - RAM 32 GB - 2.5 Gigabit Etherne
QNAPTVS-H674T-NASserver-6bays-SATA6Gb/s-RAIDRAID0,1,5,6,10,JBOD,50-RAM32GB-2.5GigabitEthernet-iSCSIsupport

£4,653.93
Shipping: Free
More offers
QNAP TVS-h674 6-Bay Core i5-12400 32GB NAS Enclosure black TVS-H674-I5-32G

£3,390.88
Shipping: Free
QNAP TVS-h674 6-Bay Core i5-12400 32GB NAS Enclosure black

£3,784.23
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| 6-Bay NAS |
| Supports up to 6 hard drives (3.5 inch, 2.5 inch) |
| Intel Core i5-12400 6-core processor with 2.5 GHz |
| 32GB DDR4 RAM |
| 8x 2.5" and 3.5" hard drives, hot-swappable |
| 2x 2.5Gbit LAN |
| Desktop form factor |
| Supported network protocols: ARP |
Price History
1M 3M
QNAP TVS-h674-i5-32G
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products