QNAP TVS-h874-i7-32G

Manufacturer: QNAP
QNAP TVS-h874-i7-32G
from £3,512.05to £5,853.872 offersManufacturer: QNAP
• NAS data storage for enterprise data
• Model QNAP TVS-h874-i7-32G with 8 × drive bays
• Capacity up to 184.55 TB
• Power consumption 104.35 W, standby 58.127 W
• Intel Core i7 12700 12-core processor, 32GB DDR4 RAM
• 8x 2.5" and 3.5" hot-swappable drives
• 2x 2.5Gbit LAN, 3x USB 3.0
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
QNAP TVS-h874-i7-32G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
QNAP TVS-h874 NAS Tower Intel® Core™ i7 32 GB DDR4 0 TB QuTS hero Blac TVS-H874-I7-32G
Highly-reliable ZFS-based storage with PCIe Gen 4 expandability for 10/25GbE connectivity. M.2 NVMe SSD caching and multi-threads processors for virtualization applicationsWith an Intel® Core™ multicore-core Processor to support the ZFS-based QuTS hero operating system. the TVS-h874 SMB NAS ensures data integrity and supports block-level inline data deduplication and compression. near-limitless snapshots. real-time SnapSync. and SSD optimization. Whether for mission-critical file servers. virtualization servers. collaborative video editing. or efficient data backup and recovery applications. the TVS-h874 delivers an ideal NAS solution. The high-performance TVS-h874 provides PCIe Gen 4 (up to twice the transmission speed of Gen 3) expandability. M.2 NVMe SSD caching. and 2.5GbE/10GbE connectivity for high-speed virtualization network environments.High-performance Intel® Core™ processorThe TVS-h874 adopts an Intel® Core™ multi-core Processor with Intel® UHD Graphics 770 to increase multi-tasking capabilities. offering SMBs a secure. reliable. and high-performance NAS solution.12th Gen Intel® Core™ Hybrid Technology for Optimized Performance12th Gen Intel® Core™ CPUs leverage the breakthrough Performance Hybrid Architecture. combining Performance-cores with Efficient-cores to greatly enhance the multi-tasking efficiency of x86 architecture. Multiple threads also provide a smoother experience for virtualization applications.Boost NAS performance with M.2 SSDs or TPUThe TVS-h874 has two M.2 PCIe slots. enabling SSD caching or SSD storage pools for improved performance. or other applications.Install M.2 NVMe SSDs for cache accelerationThe TVS-h874 supports SSD caching and features two M.2 slots that support M.2 PCIe NVMe SSDswith 2280 form factors (sold separately) for boosting overall NAS performance.Accelerate AI–powered image recognition with TPUBy leveraging a Google Edge TPU to QNAP AI Core (AI-powered engine for image recognition). the TVS-h874 can perform high-speed face and object recognition. Google Edge TPU enables QuMagie to quickly process thousands of photos with high-speed AI Image recognition and classification. and QVR Face to analyze real-time video for instant facial recognition.Build a High-Speed 10GbE/2.5GbE Network EnvironmentTVS-h874 has two 2.5GbE ports (TVS-h874-i9-64G is preinstalled with a dual-port 10GBASE-T network card). QNAP offers comprehensive. budget-friendly storage and networking solutions that provide an array of connectivity possibilities. Easily and flexibly upgrade your workplace or home network now to handle bandwidth-hungry applications.A fast 2.5GbE/10GbE NASA QNAP NAS featuring one or more 2.5GbE/10GbE ports. and Port Trunking allows you to combine multiple ports for greater bandwidth potential.Upgrade computers and serversServers and desktops can install PCIe-based QNAP network cards that support 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M Multi-Gig.Add a 5GbE port to laptopsLaptops and upgrade-limited computers can use QNAP’s portable USB 3.2 Gen 1 to 5GbE adapter that allows you to connect to 5G/2.5G/1G/100M networks via USB.A switch that supports 2.5GbE/10GbEQNAP’s 10GbE/NBASE-T switches support 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M and allow connecting multiple workstations and devices for high-speed collaboration in device-dense environments.Abundant I/O capabilities with PCIe expansionThe TVS-h874 has two PCIe slots that allow for installing various expansion cards for expanding application potential.Ultimate visual experience with Full HD HDMI output and real-time video transcodingHDMI outputThe TVS-h874 features HDMI output that supports Full HD. providing great benefits for applications like video production/editing or industrial design that demands high resolution and intensive media storage. transfer. and display.View NAS media or virtual machines on an TVBy connecting the TVS-h874 to an HDMI display. you can directly watch multimedia content saved on the NAS. operate virtual machines from Virtualization Station. or enj
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£3,512.05
Shipping: Free
QNAP TVS-h874 NAS Tower Ethernet LAN Black
prodImage
£5,853.87
£5,867.86
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Product Details
NAS data storage for enterprise data
Model QNAP TVS-h874-i7-32G with 8 × drive bays
Capacity up to 184.55 TB
Power consumption 104.35 W, standby 58.127 W
Intel Core i7 12700 12-core processor, 32GB DDR4 RAM
8x 2.5" and 3.5" hot-swappable drives
2x 2.5Gbit LAN, 3x USB 3.0

Price History

1M 3M
QNAP TVS-h874-i7-32G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from QNAP

QNAP TS-433-4G
£402.00
QNAP TS-433-4GCompare 5 Prices
QNAP TS-264-8G
£504.48
QNAP TS-264-8GCompare 7 Prices
QNAP TS-233
£211.00
QNAP TS-233Compare 6 Prices
QNAP TS-216G
£249.00
QNAP TS-216GCompare 6 Prices
QNAP TS-364-8G
£589.99
QNAP TS-364-8GCompare 3 Prices
QNAP TS-673A-8G
£980.00
QNAP TS-673A-8GCompare 5 Prices
QNAP TS-253E-8G
£549.97
QNAP TS-253E-8GCompare 5 Prices
QNAP TS-473A-8G
£970.67
QNAP TS-473A-8GCompare 5 Prices
QNAP TS-464-8G
£663.17
QNAP TS-464-8GCompare 5 Prices
QNAP TS-664-8G
£912.17
QNAP TS-664-8GCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

QNAP TVS-h1288X-W1250-16G
£3,512.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP TS-1673AU-RP-16G
£3,574.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP TS-1273AU-RP-8G
£2,732.36
Compare Prices
6 offers
QNAP TVS-h874T-i7-32G
£3,604.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Synology RackStation RS3618XS
£2,939.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
QNAP TVS-h874-i5-32G
£2,949.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Synology Rackstation RS1619xs+
£2,794.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
QNAP TS-h1886XU-RP-R2-D1622-32G
£4,296.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
QNAP TVS-h674-i5-32G
£2,686.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
QNAP TVS-h874-i7-32G
prodImage
£3,512.05
Shipping: Free
EFI Global Store UK
prodImage
£5,853.87
Shipping: £13.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel