Asustor Nimbustor 4 Gen2 AS5404T

Manufacturer: Asustor
Asustor Nimbustor 4 Gen2 AS5404T
from £529.004 offersManufacturer: AsustorPrice History
• Intel Celeron N5105 Quad Core 2.0GHz
• 4GB SO-DIMM DDR4 RAM
• Supports 3.5" SATA HDD, 2.5" SATA HDD, 2.5" SATA SSD, M.2 2280 NVMe
• 3x USB 3.2 Gen 2, 2x 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
• M.2 SSD heat dissipation slots
• Wake on LAN and Wake on WAN support
• 4-Bay NAS, NAS enclosure
Show all product details
Best Prices
£529.00
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£529.00
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asustor AS5404T Nimbustor 4 Gen2-4 Bay NAS Network Storage Enclosure, Quad-Core 2.0GHz CPU, 4xM.2 NVMe SSD Slots, 2x2.5GbE Ports, 4GB DDR4 RAM, Gaming-Inspired NAS AS5404T_UK
[Intel Quad-Core High-Performance NAS] Powered by Intel Celeron N5105 2.0GHz (burst up 2.90 GHz) quad-core processor, delivering smooth multitasking performance for file sharing, backup, virtualization, media streaming, and 24/7 cloud applications. [Dual 2.5GbE Ultra-Fast Networking] Equipped with dual 2.5-Gigabit Ethernet ports for faster file transfers, improved multi-user performance, link aggregation support, and high-speed media workflows. [4x M.2 NVMe SSD Slots for Extreme Speed] Features four NVMe SSD slots for SSD caching or all-flash storage configurations, dramatically improving IOPS, system responsiveness, and content creation workflows. [Expandable DDR4 Memory & USB 3.2 Gen2] Comes with 4GB DDR4 memory expandable up to 16GB and includes USB 3.2 Gen2 10Gbps ports for high-speed external storage expansion. [4K Media Server & Hardware Transcoding] Supports smooth 4K transcoding and HDMI 2.0b output, making it ideal for Plex, smart TVs, streaming devices, and high-resolution home entertainment systems. [Adobe Creative Cloud Certified Storage] Optimized for creators and Adobe workflows, enabling efficient media storage, editing collaboration, and real-time content backup for creative professionals. [Advanced Connectivity & Expansion] Includes USB 3.2 Gen 2 ports and HDMI 2.0b output for high-speed external storage and direct multimedia playback.
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
Asustor AS5404T Nimbustor 4 Gen2-4 Bay NAS Network Storage Enclosure, Quad-Core 2.0GHz CPU, 4xM.2 NVMe SSD Slots, 2x2.5GbE Ports, 4GB DDR4 RAM, Gaming-Inspired NAS AS5404T_UK
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
Asustor AS5404T NAS/storage server Intel® Celeron® N5105 4 GB DDR4 0 T
The Best NAS 4 FlashHard Drives + Flash SSDs = The best of both worldsPacked Full of ValueIntel’s all-new N5105 10 nm Quad-Core Celeron SoC at 2.0 GHz. With a boost frequency of up to 2.9 GHz. the powerful performance of the CPU ensures that working with the NAS is as smooth as butter while remaining affordable.Upgradeable 4GB DDR4-2933 RAMThe AS54 comes with four Gigabytes of DDR4 RAM and can be upgraded up to 16GB. DDR4 RAM provides up to 30% greater performance than DDR3 while also lowering energy requirements by 40%.End of the Road…for Gigabit Ethernet2.5GbE is not the future. It’s now. With 2.5GbE ubiquitous on enthusiast motherboards and available as an affordable USB adapter. the ubiquity of 2.5GbE makes all transfers fast. Break barriers even further by combining the dual 2.5-Gigabit Ethernet ports in SMB Multichannel to enjoy speeds exceeding 2.5 Gbps.SMB Multichannel (RAID 5)Windows sequential read and write* Performance figures are achieved in the ASUSTOR lab using state of the art client computers under optimized network settings. and could vary in different environments. Ordinary desktop or notebook computers may be unable to reproduce these figures.Best 4 FlashThe AS54 series is equipped with four M.2 slots for NVMe SSDs to accelerate tasks that require high random IO performance to save unbelievable amounts of time in applications that can take advantage of SSDs. such as content creation. Each M.2 slot for NVMe SSDs is tool-free for easier installation while the cooling vents ensure SSDs run at optimum performance.All New Gaming-Inspired Theme for ADM Take a look at the all new gaming-inspired elements brought to ADM.USB 3.2 Gen 2 – Double PerformanceThe AS54 series upgrades the USB interface to USB 3.2 Gen 2x1. This means that the USB ports are up to twice the speed of the USB ports found on the previous generation of NAS devices at 10 Gbps. Plug in multiple expansion devices for extra storage or utilize the USB ports for backups and other peripherals for a truly custom experience.Gaming-inspired looks- Aesthetic cooling vents:Ensuring high-speed transmission of data on M.2 SSD while looking good.- Tool-free hard drives and SSDs:Quickly install or replace hard drives and SSDs without tools.- Magnetic panel:Dust resistant to ensure extra longevity of hard drives and internal components.Store Games on an iSCSI DriveA NAS’s enormous capacity helps expand storage for a PC. According to modern operating systems. iSCSI drives appear as local drives and programs which cannot be installed on network shares may be installed. This enables certain games to be played from a NAS when they can’t be run on a network share.ASUSTOR LiveYour own streaming center. Stream your from a phone or tablet as well as a computer to multiple streaming platforms. Including. but not limited to Twitch. YouTube. Facebook. Instagram. Restream or RTMP compatible platforms. Unlike services like restream.io. ASUSTOR Live doesn’t require fees to operate to stream to multiple platforms and channels which saves you money and streaming resources. Recordings can be safely saved to your NAS for future use.Overwhelming 4K HDR ExperienceThe AS5404T features HDMI 2.0b with 10bit 4K hardware decoding. HEVC decoding and VP9 10bit Profile2 decoding for a smoother experience and lower CPU usage. Use Plex Pass or a third-party player to play 4K HDR videos.Exclusive MyArchive Cold Backup TechnologyUnlimited Capacity ExpansionMyArchive cold backup technology turns NAS hard disks into removable storage archives. Directly insert a MyArchive hard disk into the NAS to easily access. backup and share terabytes of content.Protected From the Inside and OutProtect your data from loss. damage and attacks with the ASUSTOR NAS. An ASUSTOR NAS is better protected by running the Linux-based ADM. employing a built-in firewall. ClamAV Antivirus. MyArchive and ADM’s various backup tools help protect ransomware even better.Snapshot CenterSnapshot Center is a new feature for ASUST
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£544.39
Shipping: Free
Asustor AS5404T serveur de stockage NAS Ethernet/LAN Noir N5105 AS5404T>>ASUSTOR
0887372140080 90-AS5404T00-MD30, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£684.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Intel Celeron N5105 Quad Core 2.0GHz
4GB SO-DIMM DDR4 RAM
Supports 3.5" SATA HDD, 2.5" SATA HDD, 2.5" SATA SSD, M.2 2280 NVMe
3x USB 3.2 Gen 2, 2x 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
M.2 SSD heat dissipation slots
Wake on LAN and Wake on WAN support
4-Bay NAS, NAS enclosure

Price History

1M 3M
Asustor Nimbustor 4 Gen2 AS5404T
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Asustor

Asustor Drivestor 2 Lite AS1102TL
£164.58
Asustor Drivestor 2 Lite AS1102TLCompare 2 Prices
Asustor Lockerstor 4 Gen2 AS6704T
£833.25
Asustor Lockerstor 4 Gen2 AS6704TCompare 2 Prices
Asustor Lockerstor 6 Gen2 AS6706T
£750.00
Asustor Lockerstor 6 Gen2 AS6706TCompare 3 Prices
Asustor Nimbustor 2 Gen2 AS5402T
£369.00
Asustor Nimbustor 2 Gen2 AS5402TCompare 3 Prices
Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro Gen2 AS3302T
£269.00
Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro Gen2 AS3302TCompare 5 Prices
Asustor Drivestor 4 Pro Gen2 AS3304T
£340.94
Asustor Drivestor 4 Pro Gen2 AS3304TCompare 3 Prices
Asustor Flashstor 12 Pro FS6712X
£634.99
Asustor Flashstor 12 Pro FS6712XCompare 3 Prices
Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro AS3302T
£199.99
Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro AS3302TCompare 2 Prices
Asustor AS6508T
£1,059.00
Asustor AS6508TCompare 3 Prices
Asustor Nimbustor 4 AS5304T
£406.98
Asustor Nimbustor 4 AS5304TCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Synology Expansion Unit RX418
£529.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
QNAP TS-253E-8G
£549.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Asustor Lockerstor 2 Gen2 AS6702T
£469.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
QNAP TS-364-8G
£589.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Synology DiskStation DS620slim
£458.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
Iomega StorCenter px4-300d
£599.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Asustor Nimbustor 4 Gen2 AS5404T
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
Asustor
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£544.39
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£684.66
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel