Asustor Nimbustor 4 AS5304T

Manufacturer: Asustor
Asustor Nimbustor 4 AS5304T
from £406.98to £538.513 offersManufacturer: Asustor
• Internal: 4x 2.5"/3.5" SATA 6Gb/s
• External: 2x 2.5GBase-T, 3x USB-A 3.0, 1x HDMI 2.0a
• Two 2.5GbE interfaces with up to 5 Gbit/s
• Up to 56TB storage for live streams
• 4K experience, 4GB DDR4-2400 RAM
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Asustor Nimbustor 4 AS5304T
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asustor NIMBUSTOR 4 AS5304T 4 Bay NAS | Network Attached Storage Enclosure, Quad Core 1.5GHz, 4GB RAM DDR4, Personal Private Cloud (Diskless)
Intel Celeron J4105 Quad core CPU with 4GB DDR4 RAM (expandable up to 8GB) for power user and enthusiast Compatible with 2.5" or 3.5" SATA SSD/HDD drives up to 72TB (18TB x 4). Expand as much storage as needed with ease 2 x 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet ports. Enable up to 150% faster performance and up to 5 Gbps in Link Aggregation mode Features HDMI 2.0a with 10bit 4K hardware decoding, HEVC decoding and VP9 10bit Profile2 decoding for overwhelming 4K HDR Experience 3 year manufacturer warranty
prodImage
£406.98
Shipping: Free
Asustor Nimbustor 4 AS5304T NAS Desktop Intel® Celeron® J4105 4 GB DDR
1.5Ghz Quad-core boosts to 2.5GhzThe Nimbustor 4 utilizes the Intel Gemini Lake Celeron J4105 Quad Core CPU and is 30% faster than Apollo lake. The Celeron J4105 also doubles the on-chip cache to 4MB. making the Nimbustor 4 one of our fastest NAS devices ever.Upgradeable 4GB DDR4-2400 RAMThe Nimbustor 4 comes with four Gigabytes of DDR4 RAM and can be upgraded up to 8GB. DDR4 RAM provides up to 30% greater performance than DDR3 while also lowering energy requirements by 40%.150% Faster with 2.5-Gigabit EthernetThe Nimbustor 4 provides two 2.5-Gigabit Ethernet ports. Enable up to 150% faster performance than Gigabit Ethernet with compatible hardware and up to 5 Gbps using Link Aggregation.* *Link Aggregation only supported with compatible hardware. Please check beforehand and verify that Link Aggregation is supported on your equipment.All New Gaming-Inspired Theme for ADMTake a look at the all new gaming-inspired elements brought to ADM.Live Streaming With Your NASASUSTOR NAS devices offer live stream records in up to 4K HDR to be saved directly onto a NAS without affecting game performance. For gamers without large hard drive capacities. LAN parties and internet cafés. ADM offers iSCSI to store less demanding titles to play across multiple devices simultaneously.YouTube and Twitch as cloud platforms are not always reliable with long-term archival of content and videos may be deleted without notice. For that. ASUSTOR provides Takeasy. an app that downloads videos from YouTube and Twitch for archival purposes and can automatically download all public content from a specific channel. As Much Space as NeededThe Nimbustor 4 supports up to 56TB. enabling storage of large live streams and videos. Complement gameplay recordings with a NAS. Not enough? Expand your Nimbustor with up to three AS6004U expansion units for a total of 168TB.Overwhelming 4K HDR ExperienceThe Nimbustor features HDMI 2.0a with 10bit 4K hardware decoding. HEVC decoding and VP9 10bit Profile2 decoding for a smoother experience and lower CPU usage. Use Plex Pass or a third-party player to play 4K HDR videos.A New LookDiamond-cut exterior with gaming-inspired elements. ASUSTOR’s Nimbustor features a diamond-cut exterior with new gaming-inspired aesthetic. Installation of hard drives is easy with the included toolless caddies while also supporting hot swapping. Ultra-quiet OperationThe AS53 series devices produce only 19 decibels of noise during system standby. equivalent to the almost inaudible sound of a pin drop. During system operation. only 32 decibels of noise is produced. equivalent to the hushed tones of a quiet library. allowing the AS53 series devices to seamlessly and comfortably integrate into any living environment.24/7 Reliability and DurabilityAll ASUSTOR NAS are designed for and are suitable for 24/7 use. ASUSTOR NAS devices have also undergone rigorous tests. such as drop tests and burn tests to test durability in extreme conditions. Heatsinks were added to sensitive components to dissipate heat. helping to maintain the longevity of the device.Save Power to Save MoneyASUSTOR NAS products are designed and developed around ecologically friendly concepts. When in use. our devices consume far less power than the average computer or server. Furthermore. our advanced power control features allow you to more efficiently manage your NAS device and hard drives. This lowers your electric bill and prolongs the lifespan of your hard drives all at the same time. While in disk hibernation. the AS5304T consumes only 12.6 W of power. Under normal operating conditions it still only consumes 27 W of power.Comprehensive Backup SolutionsASUSTOR’s comprehensive backup solution provides more than twelve backup options. including. but not limited to Amazon S3. Dropbox. Google Drive. and Onedrive. ASUSTOR Backup Plan for Windows as well as Time Machine for macOS provide easy backups for desktop and laptops while MyArchive removable hard drives provide long term storage. Bt
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£453.30
Shipping: Free
Asustor AS5304T 4 Bay NAS, 1.5GHz Quad-Core, 2 2.5GbE Port, 4GB RAM DDR4, Gaming Network Attached Storage, Personal Private Cloud (Diskless) B07PYJ2KNC
Intel Celeron Quad core CPU with 4GB DDR4 RAM (expandable up to 8GB) for power user and enthusiast Compatible with 2.5" or 3.5" SATA SSD/HDD drives. Expand as much storage as needed with ease 2 x 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet ports. Enable up to 150% faster performance and up to 5 Gbps in Link Aggregation mode Features HDMI 2.0a with 10bit 4K hardware decoding, HEVC decoding and VP9 10bit Profile2 decoding for overwhelming 4K HDR Experience 3 year manufacturer warranty
prodImage
£538.51
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Internal: 4x 2.5"/3.5" SATA 6Gb/s
External: 2x 2.5GBase-T, 3x USB-A 3.0, 1x HDMI 2.0a
Two 2.5GbE interfaces with up to 5 Gbit/s
Up to 56TB storage for live streams
4K experience, 4GB DDR4-2400 RAM

Price History

1M 3M
Asustor Nimbustor 4 AS5304T
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Asustor

Asustor Drivestor 2 Lite AS1102TL
£164.58
Asustor Drivestor 2 Lite AS1102TLCompare 2 Prices
Asustor Lockerstor 4 Gen2 AS6704T
£833.25
Asustor Lockerstor 4 Gen2 AS6704TCompare 2 Prices
Asustor Lockerstor 6 Gen2 AS6706T
£750.00
Asustor Lockerstor 6 Gen2 AS6706TCompare 3 Prices
Asustor Nimbustor 4 Gen2 AS5404T
£529.00
Asustor Nimbustor 4 Gen2 AS5404TCompare 4 Prices
Asustor Nimbustor 2 Gen2 AS5402T
£369.00
Asustor Nimbustor 2 Gen2 AS5402TCompare 3 Prices
Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro Gen2 AS3302T
£269.00
Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro Gen2 AS3302TCompare 5 Prices
Asustor Drivestor 4 Pro Gen2 AS3304T
£340.94
Asustor Drivestor 4 Pro Gen2 AS3304TCompare 3 Prices
Asustor Flashstor 12 Pro FS6712X
£634.99
Asustor Flashstor 12 Pro FS6712XCompare 3 Prices
Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro AS3302T
£199.99
Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro AS3302TCompare 2 Prices
Asustor AS6508T
£1,059.00
Asustor AS6508TCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Synology DiskStation DS620slim
£458.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
QNAP TS-251+-2G
£348.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Asustor Lockerstor 2 Gen2 AS6702T
£469.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Asustor Expanstor 4 AS5004U
£312.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Asustor Nimbustor 4 AS5304T
CORPORATE TELECOMMUNI CATIONS (UK) LTD
prodImage
£406.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£453.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£538.51
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel