Asustor Lockerstor 2 Gen2 AS6702T

Manufacturer: Asustor
Asustor Lockerstor 2 Gen2 AS6702T
from £469.00to £741.314 offersManufacturer: Asustor
• Intel Celeron N5105 Quad-Core CPU with 2.9 GHz Turbo Clock
• 4 GB DDR4 RAM, 2x 2.5 Gigabit LAN Ports
• 4K Media Playback, Ransomware Protection
• 2 Drive Bays up to 22TB, 3.5-Inch Form Factor
• Dimensions: 10.8 x 16.4 x 23 cm, Weight: 2kg
• Flexible NAS for Home Use or Small Businesses
• Supports Real-Time Transcoding, Ideal for Data Backup and 4K Media
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Asustor Lockerstor 2 Gen2 AS6702T
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asustor Lockerstor 2 Gen 2 AS6702T | 2 Bay NAS, Quad Core 2.0GHz CPU, 4 M.2 PCIe 3.0 SSD Slots, 2 2.5GbE Ports, 4GB RAM DDR4, Network Attached Storage (Diskless) AS6702T_UK
[Intel Quad-Core High Performance NAS] Powered by Intel Celeron N5105 quad-core processor, delivering efficient performance for file storage, backup, virtualization, and multimedia streaming workloads. [Dual 2.5GbE High-Speed Network Connectivity] Equipped with dual 2.5-Gigabit Ethernet ports for ultra-fast data transfer, improved bandwidth, and smooth multi-user file access in home or small business environments. [4x M.2 NVMe SSD for Cache Acceleration] Supports up to four M.2 NVMe SSD slots for cache acceleration or high-speed storage pools, significantly improving system responsiveness and IOPS performance. [4K Media Server & Hardware Transcoding] Optimized for 4K video playback and transcoding, making it ideal for Plex, smart TVs, and content streaming across multiple devices. [Expandable DDR4 Memory up to 16GB] Comes with 4GB DDR4 memory, expandable up to 16GB for enhanced multitasking, virtualization, and heavy workload applications. [Tool-Free Installation & Efficient Cooling Design] User-friendly tool-free drive installation with optimized airflow design for stable long-term operation and reduced thermal load.
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: Free
Asustor Lockerstor 2 Gen2+ AS6702T v2 2 Bay NAS Storage, Intel Quad-Core 2.0GHz CPU, Dual 5GbE Ports, 4GB RAM DDR4, 4 M.2 SSD Slots, HDMI, Network Attached Storage (Diskless) AS6702TV2_UK
[High-Performance Intel Quad-Core NAS] Powered by Intel Celeron N5105 quad-core processor, delivering stable performance for file storage, backup, virtualization, and continuous 24/7 operation in creative and business environments. [Dual 5GbE High-Speed Network Connectivity] Equipped with dual 5-Gigabit Ethernet ports, delivering significantly faster data transfer compared to standard Gigabit NAS for creators and small businesses. Equipped with four M.2 NVMe SSD slots (PCIe 3.0), allowing you to maximize performance with extreme caching or create an all-flash high-speed storage pool. [4x M.2 NVMe SSD Cache Acceleration] Supports four M.2 NVMe SSD slots for caching or storage acceleration, significantly improving system responsiveness, IOPS performance, and overall data access speed.your productivity by eliminating bottlenecks and significantly reducing loading times for complex applications and large databases. [4K Media Server & Streaming Ready] Built-in hardware transcoding support enables smooth 4K video playback and streaming for Plex, smart TVs, and professional media workflows. [Expandable DDR4 Memory for Multitasking] Comes with 4GB DDR4 RAM, expandable up to 16GB, ensuring smooth multitasking for file sharing, backup services, and creative applications. [Creator & Business Cloud Storage Solution] Designed for content creators and small businesses, enabling secure file sharing, team collaboration, and remote access with private cloud control.
prodImage
£504.00
Shipping: Free
Asustor Lockerstor 2 Gen 2 AS6702T | 2 Bay NAS, Quad Core 2.0GHz CPU, 4 M.2 PCIe 3.0 SSD Slots, 2 2.5GbE Ports, 4GB RAM DDR4, Network Attached Storage (Diskless) AS6702T_UK
prodImage
£630.93
Shipping: Free
Asustor Lockerstor 2 Gen2 AS6702T - 2 Bay NAS Quad-Core 2.0 GHz CPU 4x M.2 NVMe slots (PCIe 3.0) Dual 2.5GbE 4GB DDR4 RAM Network Attached Stora
Asustor Lockerstor 2 Gen2 AS6702T - 2 Bay NAS Quad-Core 2.0 GHz CPU 4x M.2 NVMe slots (PCIe 3.0) Dual 2.5GbE 4GB DDR4 RAM Network Attached Storage...
prodImage
£741.31
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Intel Celeron N5105 Quad-Core CPU with 2.9 GHz Turbo Clock
4 GB DDR4 RAM, 2x 2.5 Gigabit LAN Ports
4K Media Playback, Ransomware Protection
2 Drive Bays up to 22TB, 3.5-Inch Form Factor
Dimensions: 10.8 x 16.4 x 23 cm, Weight: 2kg
Flexible NAS for Home Use or Small Businesses
Supports Real-Time Transcoding, Ideal for Data Backup and 4K Media

Price History

1M 3M
Asustor Lockerstor 2 Gen2 AS6702T
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Asustor

Asustor Drivestor 2 Lite AS1102TL
£164.58
Asustor Drivestor 2 Lite AS1102TLCompare 2 Prices
Asustor Lockerstor 4 Gen2 AS6704T
£833.25
Asustor Lockerstor 4 Gen2 AS6704TCompare 2 Prices
Asustor Lockerstor 6 Gen2 AS6706T
£750.00
Asustor Lockerstor 6 Gen2 AS6706TCompare 3 Prices
Asustor Nimbustor 4 Gen2 AS5404T
£529.00
Asustor Nimbustor 4 Gen2 AS5404TCompare 4 Prices
Asustor Nimbustor 2 Gen2 AS5402T
£369.00
Asustor Nimbustor 2 Gen2 AS5402TCompare 3 Prices
Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro Gen2 AS3302T
£269.00
Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro Gen2 AS3302TCompare 5 Prices
Asustor Flashstor 12 Pro FS6712X
£634.99
Asustor Flashstor 12 Pro FS6712XCompare 3 Prices
Asustor Drivestor 4 Pro Gen2 AS3304T
£340.94
Asustor Drivestor 4 Pro Gen2 AS3304TCompare 3 Prices
Asustor AS-5002T
£248.99
Asustor AS-5002TCompare 1 Prices
Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro AS3302T
£199.99
Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro AS3302TCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Synology DiskStation DS620slim
£458.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
Asustor Nimbustor 4 AS5304T
£406.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Synology Expansion Unit RX418
£529.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
QNAP TS-253E-8G
£549.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Asustor Lockerstor 2 Gen2 AS6702T
Asustor
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: Free
Asustor
prodImage
£504.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£630.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£741.31
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel