Synology BeeStation Plus 8TB

Price History
• Number of Hard Drive Bays : 1
• NAS server with a storage capacity of 8 TB
• Intel Celeron J4125 processor
• 4 GB DDR4 RAM
• 1x Gigabit Ethernet port
• 1x USB A 3.2 and 1x USB C 3.2
• Form factor: Desktop
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Synology BeeStation Plus 8TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Synology BeeStation Plus NAS Desktop Intel® Celeron® J4125 4 GB DDR4 8 BST170-8T
AI Album With Automatic OrganizationLet AI handle the sorting—from people to subjects. all in order.Browse and share anytime!3File Management. Clear and SimpleBeeStation unifies cloud services such as Google Drives. Dropbox. and OneDrive along with external drives and computer files in one intelligent workspace. With an organized space. finding what you need is easier than ever.A Home for Your MemoriesYears of photos scattered everywhere? Bring your photos all together with one-time transfers from Google Photos. external drives. and computers. BeeStation Plus also automatically backs up and syncs new photos from iCloud Photos. phone. and computer so your memories are always up to date and easy to access.5
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£555.23
Shipping: Free
Synology BeeStation Plus 8TB NAS Server - 4GB RAM, Private Cloud Storage, Remote Access, AI Photo Sorting BST170-8T
Discover seamless network storage with the Synology BeeStation Plus 8TB NAS Server - BST170-8T. Ideal for networking enthusiasts, this server offers robust data management and lightning-fast access to your files from anywhere. Its user-friendly interface ensures easy setup and maintenance, making it perfect for both home and small office environments. Upgrade your storage solutions with reliability and speed.
prodImage
£589.99
Shipping: Free
Synology BeeStation Plus NAS Desktop Intel Celeron J4125 4 GB DDR4 8 TB SSD Black 410892
AI Album With Automatic Organization Let AI handle the sortingfrom people to subjects all in order. Browse and share anytime!3 File Management Clear and Simple BeeStation unifies cloud services such as Google Drives Dropbox and OneDrive along with external drives and computer files in one intelligent workspace. With an organized space finding what you need is easier than ever. A Home for Your Memories Years of photos scattered everywhere? Bring your photos all together with one-time transfers from Google Photos external drives and computers. BeeStation Plus also automatically backs up and syncs new photos from iCloud Photos phone and computer so your memories are always up to date and easy to access.5
prodImage
£600.63
Shipping: Free
Synology BeeStation Plus 8TB Personal Cloud Storage Device ESP923727
· 8 TB built-in storage, preconfigured for easy setup in minutes, and shareable with up to 8 users · Up to 2.6x faster mobile photo backup, 3.8x faster web uploads, and 4.8x faster desktop sync compared to BeeStation 4TB · GPU-powered AI for facial and subject recognition · Automatic, continuous back up for iCloud Photo Library · Integrated with Plex Media Server for media streaming
prodImage
£647.99
Shipping: Free
Synology BeeStation Plus 8TB Personal Cloud Storage Device 174891-A
· 8 TB built-in storage, preconfigured for easy setup in minutes, and shareable with up to 8 users · Up to 2.6x faster mobile photo backup, 3.8x faster web uploads, and 4.8x faster desktop sync compared to BeeStation 4TB · GPU-powered AI for facial and subject recognition · Automatic, continuous back up for iCloud Photo Library · Integrated with Plex Media Server for media streaming
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
Synology BeeStation 8TB Personal Cloud NAS Network Attached 8TB Hard Drive BST170-8T
Synology BeeStation 8TB Personal Cloud NAS Network Attached 8TB Hard Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£779.62
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
NAS server with a storage capacity of 8 TB
Intel Celeron J4125 processor
4 GB DDR4 RAM
1x Gigabit Ethernet port
1x USB A 3.2 and 1x USB C 3.2
Form factor: Desktop
Hard Drive
Number of Hard Drive Bays :1

Price History

1M 3M
Synology BeeStation Plus 8TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Synology

Synology DiskStation DS223
£241.63
Synology DiskStation DS223Compare 8 Prices
Synology RackStation RS3618XS
£2,464.54
Synology RackStation RS3618XSCompare 5 Prices
Synology DiskStation DS1823xs+
£1,526.34
Synology DiskStation DS1823xs+Compare 3 Prices
Synology DiskStation DS124
£129.21
Synology DiskStation DS124Compare 13 Prices
Synology DiskStation DS224+
£376.65
Synology DiskStation DS224+Compare 3 Prices
Synology RackStation RS822RP+
£1,151.96
Synology RackStation RS822RP+Compare 3 Prices
Synology RS1221+
£1,133.91
Synology RS1221+Compare 7 Prices
Synology DiskStation DS620slim
£425.03
Synology DiskStation DS620slimCompare 4 Prices
Synology E10G18-T1
£169.93
Synology E10G18-T1Compare 3 Prices
Synology RT6600ax
£226.21
Synology RT6600axCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

QNAP TS-364-8G
£531.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
QNAP TS-453E-8G
£589.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Synology Expansion Unit RX418
£444.92
Compare Prices
6 offers
QNAP TS-932PX-4G
£589.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Asustor Flashstor 12 Pro FS6712X
£634.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
QNAP TS-253E-8G
£473.18
Compare Prices
5 offers
Asustor Lockerstor 2 Gen2 AS6702T
£469.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
QNAP TS-433eU
£564.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
QNAP TS-435XEU-4G
£675.32
Compare Prices
7 offers
Synology BeeStation Plus 8TB
prodImage
£555.23
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£589.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£600.63
Shipping: Free
BOX UK
prodImage
£647.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel