QNAP TS-364-8G

Manufacturer: QNAP
QNAP TS-364-8G
from £589.99to £641.623 offersManufacturer: QNAP
• NAS Drive
• Number of Hard Drive Bays : 3
• Drive: Without drive
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5, 3.5
• Interfaces: M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
• RAID Compatibility: JBOD, RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 5
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
• 2.5 Gigabit LAN Ports: 1x
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
QNAP TS-364-8G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
QNAP TS-364 3-Bay NAS Intel Celeron N5095, 8GB DDR4, M.2 NVMe, RAID 5, 2.5GbE TS-364-8G
QNAP TS-364 3-Bay NAS Intel Celeron N5095, 8GB DDR4, M.2 NVMe, RAID 5, 2.5GbE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Network Attached Storage
prodImage
£589.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £589.99 / Unit
QNAP TS-364-8G | 3-Bay, Intel Quad-core CPU, 2 x M.2 Slots, 2.5GbE RAID5 Desktop NAS, 8GB RAM
Immediately multiply file transfer speeds by 2.5 times while using existing CAT5e cables. Build a secure RAID 5 array with three disks for optimized storage capacity and protection against one disk failing. A USB 3.2 Gen 2 (10Gbps) port enables fast file sharing and intensive data transfer. 4K H.264 hardware decoding and real-time transcoding for smooth big screen multimedia experience. Dual M.2 PCIe Gen 3 slots enable cache acceleration or SSD storage pools for improved performance, or Edge TPU for AI image recognition.
prodImage
£625.39
Shipping: Free
QNAP TS-364 NAS Tower Intel® Celeron® N5095 8 GB DDR4 0 TB QNAP Turbo TS-364-8G
The 3-bay TS-364 not only allows you to enjoy the higher performance and data protection of RAID 5 using the fewest number of disks. but also features M.2 SSD slots and efficient auto-tiered storage to realize optimal system performance. The TS-364 supports up to 16GB RAM and has a 2.5GbE port to enhance daily use and to run compact virtual machines and containers. Home users can also enjoy the multimedia portal capabilities of the TS-364 for streaming and sharing photos. music. and videos to all their devices.Quad-core high performanceThe TS-364 is designed for homes and small offices. allowing you to effortlessly manage files and enjoy multimedia entertainment while also providing reliable data protection. It uses an Intel® Celeron® N5095 quad-core processor (burst up to 2.9 GHz). has 3.5-inch SATA 3Gb/s and 6Gb/s drive bays. supports up to 16GB RAM. and AES 256-bit encryption (for both full NAS volumes and shared folders) protects the confidentiality of sensitive data without compromising performance.Elegant appearanceEffective airflowThe TS-364 sports a stylish and elegant look with an industrial design concept. Effective airflow provides better cooling. ensuring smooth performance even under the heaviest loads.Easy hard drive installationThe tool-less 3.5-inch hard drive installation allows easier system setup and maintenance. while the front-panel LEDs assist in viewing system status.Accelerate AI–powered image recognition and caching with TPU and PCIe expansionThe TS-364 is equipped with two M.2 PCIe Gen3 slots. enabling cache acceleration or SSD storage pools for improved performance. or Edge TPU for AI image recognition.NVMe 2 SSDs for cache acceleration or efficient tiered storageThe TS-364 supports SSD caching and features two M.2 slots that support M.2 PCIe NVMe SSDs with 2280 form factors (sold separately) for boosting overall NAS performance. Qtier™ technology can also be used to empower the TS-364 with auto tiering that helps continuously optimize storage efficiency across all installed storage devices.Accelerate AI–powered image recognition with TPUBy leveraging a Google Edge TPU to QNAP AI Core (the AI-powered engine for image recognition). the TS-364 can perform high-speed face and object recognition. Google Edge TPU enables QuMagie to quickly process thousands of photos with high-speed AI Image recognition and classification. and QVR Face to analyze real-time video for instant facial recognition.Enjoy optimized SSD performance with extra over-provisioningAs SSD prices continue to become more affordable for home and small business users. there's never been a better time for using SSDs in your NAS! With high speed and ultra-low latency. SSDs make everyday NAS use faster. more responsive. and enable faster backup. smoother multimedia. and optimized virtualization. QTS takes SSD functionality even further by supporting software-defined SSD RAID extra over-provisioning (OP). enabling you to allocate additional OP space (up to 60%) to optimize SSD random write speeds and lifespan. By using SSD OP. even affordable consumer-grade SSDs can attain performance and endurance levels similar to enterprise-grade SSDs.Build a High-Speed 2.5GbE Network EnvironmentQNAP offers comprehensive. budget-friendly storage and networking solutions that provide an array of connectivity possibilities. Easily and flexibly upgrade your workplace or home network now to handle bandwidth-hungry applications.TS-364Featuring a 2.5GbE port. the TS-364 is futureproofed for high-speed networking.Upgrade computers and serversServers and desktops can install PCIe QNAP network cards that support 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M Multi-Gig.Add a 5GbE port to laptopsLaptops and upgrade-limited computers can use QNAP’s portable USB 3.2 Gen 1 to 5GbE adapter for connecting to 5G/2.5G/1G/100M networks.A 2.5GbE+ switchQNAP’s 10GbE/NBASE-T switches support 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M and allow connecting multiple workstations and devices for high-speed collaboration in device-d
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£641.62
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:HDMI output, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 3.2 Ports:3x
Dimensions
Dimensions:W150 mm x H142 mm x D260 mm
Weight:1.6 kg
Drive
Without drive
Hard Drive
Hard Drive Size:2.5, 3.5
Number of Hard Drive Bays :3
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
RAID Compatibility:JBOD, RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 5
Network
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
2.5 Gigabit LAN Ports:1x
Other
Memory:RAM 8 GB
Flash Memory:4 GB
Cooling:Active
Memory Card Slot:Without memory card slot
Processor
Processor Model:Intel Celeron
Processor Model Number:N5095
Number of Cores :4
CPU Clock Speed:2 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
QNAP TS-364-8G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from QNAP

QNAP TS-433-4G
£402.00
QNAP TS-433-4GCompare 5 Prices
QNAP TS-264-8G
£504.48
QNAP TS-264-8GCompare 7 Prices
QNAP TS-233
£211.00
QNAP TS-233Compare 6 Prices
QNAP TS-216G
£249.00
QNAP TS-216GCompare 5 Prices
QNAP TS-673A-8G
£980.00
QNAP TS-673A-8GCompare 5 Prices
QNAP TS-253E-8G
£549.97
QNAP TS-253E-8GCompare 5 Prices
QNAP TS-473A-8G
£886.49
QNAP TS-473A-8GCompare 5 Prices
QNAP TS-464-8G
£663.17
QNAP TS-464-8GCompare 5 Prices
QNAP TS-664-8G
£912.66
QNAP TS-664-8GCompare 3 Prices
QNAP TVS-h474-PT-8G
£1,600.08
QNAP TVS-h474-PT-8GCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Iomega StorCenter px4-300d
£599.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Asustor Flashstor 6 FS6706T
£449.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Asustor Flashstor 12 Pro FS6712X
£634.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Synology Expansion Unit RX418
£529.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
QNAP TS-932PX-4G
£685.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Asustor Nimbustor 4 Gen2 AS5404T
£529.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
QNAP TS-453E-8G
£669.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Synology BeeStation Plus 8TB
£676.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
QNAP TS-433eU
£682.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Asustor Lockerstor 2 Gen2 AS6702T
£469.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
QNAP TS-364-8G
pcboost
prodImage
£589.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £589.99 / Unit
PCBOOST
prodImage
£625.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£641.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel