Synology RT6600ax

Manufacturer: Synology
Synology RT6600ax
from £275.83to £376.527 offersManufacturer: Synology
• Wi-Fi Router
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Data Transfer Rate: 6,600 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
• WAN Ports: 2x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 3x
• 2.5 Gigabit LAN Ports: 1x
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Synology RT6600ax
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Synology RT6600ax Router WiFi6 1xWAN 3xGbE 1x2.5Gb wireless router Tri
Ultrafast and secure wireless connectivity for your home. office. and everything in betweenTri-band Wi-Fi for easy distribution of your devices between radios. optimizing range and performance while avoiding bottlenecks.Quad-core 1.8 GHz processor for snappy management and fast connection speeds. even with multiple devices connected and all features enabled.Support for the new 5.9 GHz band. resulting in more dependable high-speed networks using clearer 80 and 160 MHz channels.2.5GbE port configurable for WAN or LAN use supports superfast internet plans or high-performance devices.Powered by Synology Router Manager (SRM). an intuitive OS built for security and performanceIt begins with a solid network foundationUp to five networksCreate up to 5 separate networks and 15 Wi-Fi SSIDs to distribute your devices based on their role or purpose.Network segmentationIsolate networks or set one-way access rules to limit connectivity to and from vulnerable devices.VLAN taggingIntegrate the RT6600ax into existing networks with full VLAN support in router. AP. and mesh configurations.With safe access to the internet using built-in security and parental controlsEasily allocate bandwidth to make room for what mattersTraffic control helps you ensure an optimal experience for everyone. Configure limits per device or based on the applications running on each deviceMake everything work together to fit your network needsWhether you are running your own business or just have a well-equipped studio or home lab setup. you can isolate your servers and devices to help prevent interference or security issues if your network is hosting external resources or is often accessed by remote colleagues.Stay in control from anywhereNot at home? No problem. Connect easily through Synology DDNS. QuickConnect. or static IP/FQDN to view and manage your Synology router.Comprehensive parental controlCreate profiles. monitor usage. freeze internet access. and approve requests for access to specific pages. Be in control even when not at home.Create Wi-Fi networksConfigure wireless networks directly from your smartphone and create QR codes for easy sharing.Just about everything elseTraffic control and monitoring. port forwarding. and many other essential features are conveniently integrated into the mobile app.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£275.83
Shipping: Free
Synology RT6600AX Tri-band Wi-Fi 6 Router
WiFi 6 - Enjoy faster, more reliable Wi-Fi, even with many simultaneous connections thanks to better data encoding, beamforming, scheduling, and signal isolation Tri-band with 5.9 GHz support - Optimize connectivity with three separate radios, support for the new 5.9 GHz channels, and smart automatic switching between bands with Smart Connect Configurable 2.5 GbE WAN/LAN port - Leverage a high-speed network interface for Multi-Gig internet connections, high-performance devices such as NAS, or to provide high-speed wireless backhaul Secure Network Foundation - Create and define up to 5 separate networks to segregate and contain vulnerable devices Granular Management Tools - Parental controls, web filtering, traffic control, and threat prevention put you in control over your network
prodImage
£299.16
Shipping: Free
Synology RT6600AX Tri-band Wi-Fi 6 Router,Black 7411567
WiFi 6 - Enjoy faster, more reliable Wi-Fi, even with many simultaneous connections thanks to better data encoding, beamforming, scheduling, and signal isolation Tri-band with 5.9 GHz support - Optimize connectivity with three separate radios, support for the new 5.9 GHz channels, and smart automatic switching between bands with Smart Connect Configurable 2.5 GbE WAN/LAN port - Leverage a high-speed network interface for Multi-Gig internet connections, high-performance devices such as NAS, or to provide high-speed wireless backhaul Secure Network Foundation - Create and define up to 5 separate networks to segregate and contain vulnerable devices Granular Management Tools - Parental controls, web filtering, traffic control, and threat prevention put you in control over your network
prodImage
£299.54
Shipping: Free
Synology RT6600ax Router WiFi6 1xWAN 3xGbE 1x2.5Gb wireless router Tri-band (2.4
Synology RT6600ax Router WiFi6 1xWAN 3xGbE 1x2.5Gb wireless router Tri-band (2.4, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£303.00
Shipping: Free
Synology RT6600AX Tri-band Wi-Fi 6 Router - 6.6Gbps AX - Mesh Ready
Synology RT6600AX Tri-band Wi-Fi 6 Router - 6.6Gbps AX - Mesh Ready, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Enterprise Routers
prodImage
£309.52
Shipping: Free
Synology RT6600AX - Wireless router - 4-port switch - GigE, 2.5 GigE - WAN ports: 2 - 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax - Tri-Band
prodImage
£376.52
Shipping: Free
More offers
Synology RT6600ax WiFi 6 Router, Black, 6x Antennas, Tri-Band (600+1200+4800Mbps
Synology RT6600ax WiFi 6 Router, Black, 6x Antennas, Tri-Band (600+1200+4800Mbps, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£336.06
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W320 mm x D200 mm x H175 mm
Weight:1.6 kg
Specifications
Data Transfer Rate:6,600 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
WAN Ports:2x
Gigabit LAN Ports:3x
2.5 Gigabit LAN Ports:1x
Encryption:WPA, WPA2, WPA3
Number of Antennas:6
USB 3.2 Ports:1x
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
Synology RT6600ax
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Synology

Synology DiskStation DS224+
£464.70
Synology DiskStation DS224+Compare 3 Prices
Synology DiskStation DS223j
£179.97
Synology DiskStation DS223jCompare 11 Prices
Synology DiskStation DS223
£274.97
Synology DiskStation DS223Compare 8 Prices
Synology DiskStation DS124
£142.97
Synology DiskStation DS124Compare 12 Prices
Synology DiskStation DS620slim
£458.66
Synology DiskStation DS620slimCompare 7 Prices
Synology DiskStation DS1823xs+
£1,827.67
Synology DiskStation DS1823xs+Compare 4 Prices
Synology RS1221+
£1,364.97
Synology RS1221+Compare 11 Prices
Synology RackStation RS822RP+
£1,378.42
Synology RackStation RS822RP+Compare 3 Prices
Synology DS1621+
£1,617.30
Synology DS1621+Compare 1 Prices
Synology E10M20-T1
£213.87
Synology E10M20-T1Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Netgear Nighthawk XR1000
£276.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link G530V2
£277.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ZenWiFi XD5 3-pack (90IG0750-MO3B20)
£209.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ExpertWiFi EBM68 pack of 2
£270.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Deco X20-4G
£281.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS RT-AXE7800
£228.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
eero Pro 6E
£268.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AX11000
£268.03
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ZenWiFi BD4 3-Pack
£249.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ExpertWiFi EBM68
£265.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Synology RT6600ax
prodImage
£275.83
Shipping: Free
Tannas LTD
prodImage
£299.16
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£299.54
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£303.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel