TP-Link Archer GE550

Manufacturer: TP-Link
from £179.99to £290.004 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• Tri-band Wi-Fi router with 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, and 6 GHz frequencies
• Maximum Wi-Fi data transfer rate of 5764 Mbps
• Supports Wi-Fi 7 standard (802.11be)
• 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet port for fast wired connections
• Comprehensive security features such as WPA3 and DDoS protection
• Support for multiple guest networks
• Dimensions: Height 23.7 cm, Width 12.95 cm, Depth 19.3 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TP-Link Archer GE550
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Archer GE550 BE9300 Tri-Band WiFi 7 Gaming Router, 5G Multi-Gigabit Game Ports for Ultimate Speed Experience, WiFi Router up to 9220 Mbps Speed, 4K-QAM, 6 GHz Smart Roaming with Easy-Mesh B0DVH6W4JM
Blazing-Fast Gaming Router – Up to 9220 ps: Dominate every battle with Archer GE550, delivering 5764 ps on 6 GHz, 2882 ps on 5 GHz, and 574 ps on 2.4 GHz; A dedicated 5 GHz gaming band ensures uninterrupted gameplay without interference from streaming devices; keeping you free from Netflix 4K streaming, smart devices, and household bandwidth congestion Next-Level Speed with Multi-Link Operation (MLO): Experience ultra-low latency and stable connections using both 6 GHz and 5 GHz bands simultaneously; Enjoy smoother gameplay, faster data transfers, and peak performance for all your gaming devices Ultra-Fast Wired Connections – 5G & 2.5G Ports: Archer GE550 WiFi 7 Router Featuring 1× 5 ps WAN, 1× 5 ps LAN, and 3× 2.5 ps LAN ports, this router ensures maximum bandwidth for gaming PCs, consoles, and streaming setups; No bottlenecks—just pure speed Smart Roaming with Whole-Home Mesh WiFi: Enjoy an uninterrupted gaming and streaming experience as EasyMesh technology seamlessly connects you to the strongest signal while moving around your home; Eliminate dead zones by adding an EasyMesh tp link router or range extender to create a flexible, multi-gigabit whole-home WiFi network—no more searching for a stable connection Game Acceleration for Lag-Free Performance: Optimize gaming applications, devices, and servers with built-in acceleration features; Minimize jitter, reduce ping, and eliminate lag for a truly competitive edge; Elevate your gaming experience with this ultra-fast, advanced wifi 7 gaming router Real-Time Game Panel & Customizable R: Stay in control with a dedicated game panel that provides real-time network insights, R customization, and game acceleration settings; with this wifi router, you can optimize your gameplay at a glance Volcano-Inspired Design with R Lighting: Unleash your gaming passion with a bold, fiery design and customizable R lighting that sets the perfect atmosphere for your gaming setup TP-Link HomeShield Security – Game with Confidence: Advanced antivirus protection shields your devices and personal data from cyber threats, ensuring a safe and secure gaming experience
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK Archer GE550 BE9300 Tri Band WiFi 7 Gaming Router 5G Multi Gigabit Game Ports 690f546e61b23a476046b092
Archer GE550 BE9300 Tri Band WiFi 7 Gaming Router 5G Multi Gigabit Game Ports, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£267.00
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer GE550 wireless router 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Tri-band (2.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£278.62
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer GE550 wireless router 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5
TP-Link Archer GE550 wireless router 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£290.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Tri-band Wi-Fi router with 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, and 6 GHz frequencies
Maximum Wi-Fi data transfer rate of 5764 Mbps
Supports Wi-Fi 7 standard (802.11be)
2.5 Gigabit Ethernet port for fast wired connections
Comprehensive security features such as WPA3 and DDoS protection
Support for multiple guest networks
Dimensions: Height 23.7 cm, Width 12.95 cm, Depth 19.3 cm

Price History

1M
TP-Link Archer GE550
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£91.92
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 10 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.56
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600
£109.99
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600Compare 8 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£68.78
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel Nebula FWA505
£179.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
D-Link DWP-1010/KT
£179.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Linksys VELOP (2-pack)
£169.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Archer BE550
£177.65
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Express 7
£182.74
Compare Prices
8 offers
FRITZ! Fritz! Box 6820 LTE International V3
£209.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Archer NX200
£182.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
TP-Link Deco BE25 3-Pack
£188.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Linksys XAC1900
£167.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
DrayTek Vigor2136ax
£189.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
primehubuk
prodImage
£267.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£278.62
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£290.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel